Indo Thai Securities Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹372 Cr
- P/E
- 20.26
- ROE
- 28.66%
- PEG
- 0.16
- Price to sales
- 3.95
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- 52W high / low
- ₹460 / ₹28.2
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 36.53%
- EBITDA margin
- 30.83%
- Net profit margin
- 63.68%
- Promoter holding
- 54.77%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹94 Cr
Incorporated in 1995, Indo Thai Securities Ltd is in the business as stock and share brokers[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Capital Markets
on management's own guidance
- Nippon Life India Asset Management LtdGood growth2
- BSEGood growth1
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Capital Markets companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSE | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.43L Cr | 50.6 |
| 2 | Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹57,947 Cr | 35.4 |
| 3 | Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹56,798 Cr | 28.7 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹37,393 Cr | 82.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹32,034 Cr | 29.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹14,710 Cr | 41.2 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Indo Thai Securities.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Capital Markets rankingFinancials of Indo Thai Securities
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Indo Thai Securities
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 72.18% | 72.18% | 72.18% | 72.18% | 72.18% | 61.73% | 60.87% | 59.36% | 56.77% | 56.50% | 56.07% | 54.77% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.13% | 0.52% | 0.48% | 1.17% | 1.28% | 1.22% | 1.28% | 0.16% |
| DIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.19% | 0.49% | 0.46% | 0.10% |
| Government + | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.06% | 0.05% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public + | 27.77% | 27.77% | 27.76% | 27.76% | 27.63% | 37.69% | 38.66% | 39.47% | 41.76% | 41.79% | 42.20% | 44.97% |
| No. of Shareholders | 3,855 | 4,263 | 4,036 | 4,410 | 4,835 | 5,626 | 5,423 | 11,112 | 15,932 | 16,464 | 17,732 | 29,427 |
Financials of Indo Thai Securities
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 24 | 28 | 38 | 21 | 8 |
| Expenses + | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 50 |
| Operating Profit | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | -2 | 10 | 20 | 23 | 33 | 16 | -43 |
| OPM % | 66% | 67% | 63% | 64% | 60% | 30% | -34% | 72% | 84% | 84% | 85% | 77% | -566% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | -2 | 10 | 19 | 23 | 31 | 15 | -43 |
| Tax % | 22% | 15% | 31% | 16% | 19% | 21% | 9% | 12% | 26% | 25% | 17% | 26% | -17% |
| Net Profit + | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | -3 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 26 | 11 | -36 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.43 | 0.54 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.09 | -0.22 | 0.72 | 1.19 | 1.33 | 2.04 | 0.85 | -2.70 |
Financials of Indo Thai Securities
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 37 | 49 | 45 | 58 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 20 | 8 | 31 | 27 | 104 | 94 |
| Expenses + | 33 | 42 | 46 | 45 | 8 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 18 | 65 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 7 | -1 | 13 | -0 | -12 | 17 | 12 | -9 | 20 | 12 | 86 | 29 |
| OPM % | 11% | 14% | -1.2% | 22% | -3.6% | -128% | 77% | 62% | -114% | 65% | 44% | 83% | 31% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 6 | 3 | 11 | -2 | -14 | 16 | 11 | -9 | 20 | 10 | 83 | 26 |
| Tax % | 18% | -0% | -3% | 23% | -25% | -20% | 37% | 13% | -20% | 22% | 24% | 20% | |
| Net Profit + | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | -1 | -11 | 10 | 10 | -7 | 15 | 8 | 66 | 18 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.30 | 0.63 | 0.33 | 0.87 | -0.13 | -1.08 | 1.02 | 0.99 | -0.65 | 1.60 | 0.71 | 5.16 | 1.52 |
| Dividend Payout % | 34% | 16% | 30% | 11% | -76% | 0% | 10% | 10% | -9% | 10% | 0% | 2% |
Financials of Indo Thai Securities
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
| Reserves | 30 | 35 | 37 | 46 | 47 | 35 | 45 | 54 | 49 | 63 | 168 | 271 | 260 |
| Borrowings + | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 25 | 5 |
| Other Liabilities + | 9 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 22 | 42 | 45 | 42 | 45 | 66 | 55 |
| Total Liabilities | 53 | 49 | 57 | 75 | 83 | 70 | 79 | 109 | 107 | 122 | 228 | 374 | 334 |
| Fixed Assets + | 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| CWIP | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 11 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 35 | 21 | 30 | 58 | 175 | 114 |
| Other Assets + | 37 | 36 | 47 | 59 | 58 | 57 | 53 | 62 | 75 | 79 | 158 | 185 | 204 |
| Total Assets | 53 | 49 | 57 | 75 | 83 | 70 | 79 | 109 | 107 | 122 | 228 | 374 | 334 |
Financials of Indo Thai Securities
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -11 | -8 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | -3 | -22 | -34 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 5 | 13 | 5 | -5 | -0 | -14 | 4 | -9 | -2 | 3 | -75 | -22 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1 | -6 | -1 | 3 | -1 | -2 | -7 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 58 |
| Net Cash Flow | -5 | -1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | -3 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | -13 | -10 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | -5 | -22 | -35 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -255% | -116% | -58% | 74% | -1,700% | -110% | 27% | 50% | -28% | -2% | -159% | -25% |
Financials of Indo Thai Securities
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 98 | 81 | 100 | 138 | 1,063 | 423 | 59 | 49 | 138 | 90 | 251 | 24 |
| Inventory Days | 105 | 59 | ||||||||||
| Days Payable | 66 | 16 | ||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 137 | 125 | 100 | 138 | 1,063 | 423 | 59 | 49 | 138 | 90 | 251 | 24 |
| Working Capital Days | 97 | 143 | 167 | 105 | 126 | 229 | -20 | -567 | -1,250 | -246 | -92 | -27 |
| ROCE % | 9% | 15% | -3% | 23% | -1% | -21% | 32% | 20% | -13% | 28% | 9% | 35% |
Continue your research
What Indo Thai Securities's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Capital Markets this season
- Dam Capital Advi (Q2 FY27)
Total income for Q2 FY27: ₹54.3 Cr, up 81.0% QoQ from ₹30.0 Cr in Q1 FY27 (Page 3). Key investor presentation takeaways from Dam Capital Advisors Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Master Trust (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Total Revenue: ₹1,536.78 Mn . Key investor presentation takeaways from Master Trust Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against secto
- Hybrid Financial (Q2 FY27)
105.52 Lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year, reflecting an increase of approximately 8.9%. Key results statement takeaways from Hybrid Financial Servi
- Central Depository Services (India) Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Operating Income (Standalone): ₹339 crore, up from ₹272 crore in Q2FY26 (approx. Key investor presentation takeaways from Central Depository Services (In
