Innovassynth Technologies (India) Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,410 Cr
- ROE
- -25.74%
- Price to sales
- 9.66
- Debt to equity
- 1.19
- 52W high / low
- ₹180 / ₹45.0
- EBITDA margin
- 4.16%
- Net profit margin
- -27.37%
- Promoter holding
- 75.04%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹146 Cr
Incorporated in 2008, Innovassynth Technologies Ltd is a Contract Research, Development and Manufacturing Organization (CRDMO) specializing in pharmaceutical intermediates, oligonucleotide building blocks and specialty chemicals.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Chemicals & Petrochemicals
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Chemicals & Petrochemicals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹234 Cr | 3.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,888 Cr | 48.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹3,514 Cr | 4.3 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹180 Cr | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹138 Cr | 15.1 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹1.70L Cr | 85.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Innovassynth Technologies.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Chemicals & Petrochemicals rankingFinancials of Innovassynth Technologies
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Innovassynth Technologies
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 1.18 | 4.21 | 0.08 | 4.99 | 1.20 | 3.75 | 0.09 | 5.77 | 5.62 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 6.89 | 4.61 |
| Operating Profit | -1.18 | -4.21 | -0.08 | -4.99 | -1.20 | -3.75 | -0.09 | -5.77 | -5.62 | -0.13 | -0.09 | -6.89 | -4.61 |
| OPM % | |||||||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.52 | 0.00 | -0.28 | 3.43 | 4.18 | 0.00 | -0.21 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.12 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -1.26 | -4.29 | 4.22 | -5.07 | -1.29 | -3.84 | 9.31 | -5.86 | -6.00 | 3.19 | 3.98 | -7.00 | -4.94 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | -1.26 | -4.29 | 4.22 | -5.07 | -1.29 | -3.84 | 9.31 | -5.86 | -6.00 | 3.19 | 3.98 | -7.00 | -4.94 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.42 | -1.43 | 1.41 | -1.70 | -0.43 | -1.28 | 3.11 | -1.96 | -1.74 | 0.93 | 1.16 | -2.03 | -1.44 |
Financials of Innovassynth Technologies
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 0.28 | 0.37 | 1.30 | 0.50 | 3.96 | 11.72 |
| Operating Profit | -0.28 | -0.37 | -1.30 | -0.50 | -3.96 | -11.72 |
| OPM % | ||||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 1.86 | 0.02 | 0.00 | -0.33 | 7.40 |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 0.45 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -0.52 | 1.22 | -1.58 | -0.84 | -4.69 | -4.77 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.52 | 1.22 | -1.58 | -0.84 | -4.69 | -4.77 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.17 | 0.41 | -0.53 | -0.28 | -1.36 | -1.38 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Innovassynth Technologies
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 24.28 | 24.28 | 24.28 | 27.98 | 27.98 |
| Reserves | 12.68 | 12.64 | 11.79 | 14.26 | 2.32 |
| Borrowings + | 2.85 | 3.24 | 3.59 | 4.40 | 4.86 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.94 | 1.22 | 1.56 | 1.96 | 2.20 |
| Total Liabilities | 40.75 | 41.38 | 41.22 | 48.60 | 37.36 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 40.74 | 41.35 | 41.21 | 48.53 | 37.28 |
| Other Assets + | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| Total Assets | 40.75 | 41.38 | 41.22 | 48.60 | 37.36 |
Financials of Innovassynth Technologies
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.32 | -0.34 | -0.33 | -0.73 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.32 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.77 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.02 | -0.01 | 0.04 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.32 | -0.34 | -0.33 | -0.73 | |
| CFO/OP | 86% | 26% | 66% | 18% |
Financials of Innovassynth Technologies
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Days Payable | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | |||||
| Working Capital Days | |||||
| ROCE % | -3.20% | -1.25% | -9.18% |
Momentum score · price trend
93 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +80.2% | 92% |
| Last 6 months | +138.1% | 98% |
| Last 3 months | +14.0% | 86% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Innovassynth Technologies: 0.4 × 92 + 0.4 × 98 + 0.2 × 86 = 93.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Innovassynth Technologies's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season
- J.G.Chemicals (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹3,610 million, up 63.9% YoY (₹2,203 million in Q2 FY26) (Page 23) . Key investor presentation takeaways from J.G.Chemicals Ltd
- Lords Chloro (Q2 FY27)
115.40 Crore, up 17.34% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lords Chloro Alkali Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Camlin Fine (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: Rs 4,915 mn, up 9.15% YoY from Rs 4,503 mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 6, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Gujarat Fluoroch (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Q2FY27 revenue: ₹1,760 crore, up 45% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹1,210 crore). Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 inv
