Lumino Industries Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹2,871 Cr
- P/E
- 16.92
- ROE
- 24.55%
- Price to sales
- 1.41
- Debt to equity
- 0.55
- 52W high / low
- ₹122 / ₹87.6
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 31.09%
- EBITDA margin
- 12.40%
- Net profit margin
- 7.83%
- Promoter holding
- 71.97%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹2,040 Cr
Lumino Industries Limited, headquartered in Kolkata and equipped with a manufacturing facility in Howrah, has expertise in serving the power and energy sector. It is a leading manufacturer of a wide range of products, including Cables, Conductors and Wires. It offers Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) major, deliver projects in key infrastructure sectors such as Distribution & Transmission, Railway electrification, Reconductoring with HTLS Conductors, Solar power projects and EHV[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Lumino Inds.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingLumino Inds announcements
All announcements →Financials of Lumino Inds
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Lumino Inds
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 71.97% |
| FIIs + | 1.66% |
| DIIs + | 11.19% |
| Public + | 15.18% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,67,498 |
Pros & Cons
Lumino Inds
Key positives and risks surfaced from the company insights section.
- Company has high debtors of 160 days.
- Company's cost of borrowing seems high
- Company has high debtors of 160 days.
- Company's cost of borrowing seems high
Financials of Lumino Inds
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 437 | 712 | 521 |
| Expenses + | 384 | 622 | 451 |
| Operating Profit | 53 | 90 | 71 |
| OPM % | 12% | 13% | 14% |
| Other Income + | 10 | 18 | 5 |
| Interest | 19 | 22 | 17 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 40 | 82 | 54 |
| Tax % | 24% | 19% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 30 | 66 | 40 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.25 | 2.73 | 1.65 |
Financials of Lumino Inds
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 897 | 527 | 604 | 1,400 | 1,915 | 2,040 |
| Expenses + | 752 | 475 | 544 | 1,243 | 1,682 | 1,787 |
| Operating Profit | 145 | 52 | 60 | 157 | 234 | 253 |
| OPM % | 16% | 10% | 10% | 11% | 12% | 12% |
| Other Income + | 8 | 18 | 14 | 17 | 29 | 48 |
| Interest | 36 | 29 | 22 | 48 | 77 | 80 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 16 |
| Profit before tax | 110 | 35 | 46 | 116 | 169 | 205 |
| Tax % | 28% | 12% | 14% | 25% | 26% | 22% |
| Net Profit + | 79 | 31 | 39 | 87 | 125 | 160 |
| EPS in Rs | 30.38 | 11.80 | 21.54 | 28.49 | 5.14 | 6.57 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Lumino Inds
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 26 | 26 | 18 | 30 | 122 | 122 |
| Reserves | 245 | 271 | 319 | 416 | 449 | 608 |
| Borrowings + | 234 | 166 | 200 | 458 | 438 | 401 |
| Other Liabilities + | 353 | 290 | 143 | 272 | 711 | 1,044 |
| Total Liabilities | 858 | 754 | 681 | 1,175 | 1,719 | 2,175 |
| Fixed Assets + | 25 | 21 | 18 | 58 | 75 | 80 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 48 |
| Investments | 37 | 21 | 25 | 87 | 36 | 24 |
| Other Assets + | 796 | 711 | 632 | 1,026 | 1,597 | 2,023 |
| Total Assets | 858 | 754 | 681 | 1,175 | 1,719 | 2,175 |
Financials of Lumino Inds
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -48 | 99 | -53 | -92 | -239 | 156 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 23 | -4 | 43 | -4 | -13 | -41 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 27 | -97 | 11 | 99 | 311 | -102 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3 | -2 | 1 | 3 | 60 | 14 |
| Free Cash Flow | -54 | 97 | -63 | -113 | -288 | 104 |
| CFO/OP | 6% | 203% | -83% | -42% | -83% | 91% |
Financials of Lumino Inds
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 190 | 283 | 242 | 120 | 137 | 160 |
| Inventory Days | 111 | 209 | 68 | 90 | 98 | 120 |
| Days Payable | 71 | 100 | 41 | 68 | 81 | 130 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 230 | 393 | 269 | 141 | 154 | 151 |
| Working Capital Days | 50 | 135 | 160 | 43 | 36 | 51 |
| ROCE % | 13% | 13% | 26% | 27% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
