Manaksia Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹362 Cr
- P/E
- 5.76
- ROE
- 6.97%
- PEG
- -0.40
- Price to sales
- 0.43
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- 52W high / low
- ₹71.0 / ₹42.5
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -1.85%
- EBITDA margin
- 5.72%
- Net profit margin
- 5.82%
- Promoter holding
- 74.93%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹833 Cr
Incorporated in 1984, Manaksia Ltd is in the business of trading of Metals and other items[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Manaksia.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Manaksia
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Manaksia
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 289 | 306 | 236 | 199 | 152 | 115 | 105 | 169 | 188 | 269 | 173 | 190 | 184 |
| Expenses + | 262 | 266 | 206 | 173 | 131 | 95 | 91 | 161 | 171 | 254 | 163 | 183 | 177 |
| Operating Profit | 27 | 39 | 30 | 25 | 21 | 19 | 14 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
| OPM % | 9% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 14% | 17% | 13% | 5% | 9% | 5% | 6% | 4% | 4% |
| Other Income + | 24 | 25 | 7 | 15 | 10 | -2 | 17 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 17 |
| Interest | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 41 | 57 | 32 | 34 | 25 | 13 | 28 | 21 | 18 | 17 | 22 | 15 | 21 |
| Tax % | 21% | 33% | 30% | 30% | 31% | -19% | 33% | 29% | 29% | 34% | 29% | 32% | 30% |
| Net Profit + | 32 | 38 | 22 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 19 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 15 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.74 | 5.75 | 3.36 | 3.53 | 2.49 | 2.16 | 2.60 | 2.23 | 1.95 | 1.76 | 2.29 | 1.68 | 2.22 |
Financials of Manaksia
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1,679 | 1,128 | 1,099 | 1,041 | 986 | 990 | 856 | 861 | 1,174 | 1,165 | 702 | 731 | 816 |
| Expenses + | 1,355 | 928 | 918 | 864 | 895 | 906 | 784 | 760 | 946 | 1,019 | 606 | 677 | 778 |
| Operating Profit | 324 | 200 | 181 | 176 | 91 | 85 | 72 | 101 | 228 | 146 | 96 | 54 | 38 |
| OPM % | 19% | 18% | 16% | 17% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 12% | 19% | 13% | 14% | 7% | 5% |
| Other Income + | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 96 | 66 | 63 | 33 | 60 | 77 | 30 | 48 | 47 |
| Interest | 37 | 28 | 21 | 17 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 93 | 62 | 60 | 48 | 44 | 44 | 42 | 32 | 25 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 200 | 113 | 104 | 116 | 126 | 97 | 88 | 96 | 254 | 187 | 104 | 85 | 75 |
| Tax % | 4% | 8% | 10% | 13% | 24% | 22% | 30% | 33% | 27% | 42% | 24% | 31% | |
| Net Profit + | 191 | 104 | 94 | 101 | 96 | 75 | 61 | 65 | 186 | 108 | 79 | 58 | 52 |
| EPS in Rs | 29.21 | 15.79 | 14.24 | 15.36 | 14.48 | 11.16 | 8.95 | 9.11 | 27.95 | 16.31 | 11.53 | 8.55 | 7.95 |
| Dividend Payout % | 7% | 13% | 14% | 0% | 21% | 27% | 117% | 33% | 11% | 18% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Manaksia
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Reserves | 1,076 | 1,079 | 1,193 | 804 | 976 | 1,040 | 946 | 943 | 1,049 | 1,111 | 537 | 559 | 620 |
| Borrowings + | 143 | 220 | 141 | 206 | 52 | 45 | 14 | 52 | 114 | 58 | 74 | 26 | 38 |
| Other Liabilities + | 220 | 99 | 94 | 243 | 152 | 171 | 155 | 164 | 198 | 211 | 97 | 116 | 83 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,453 | 1,412 | 1,441 | 1,266 | 1,194 | 1,269 | 1,128 | 1,172 | 1,374 | 1,393 | 722 | 714 | 754 |
| Fixed Assets + | 397 | 363 | 346 | 249 | 310 | 265 | 209 | 173 | 141 | 129 | 48 | 48 | 51 |
| CWIP | 67 | 111 | 161 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 16 |
| Investments | 0 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 346 | 415 | 238 | 583 | 630 | 671 | 426 | 111 | 223 |
| Other Assets + | 988 | 934 | 929 | 973 | 528 | 585 | 677 | 413 | 598 | 591 | 248 | 549 | 465 |
| Total Assets | 1,453 | 1,412 | 1,441 | 1,266 | 1,194 | 1,269 | 1,128 | 1,172 | 1,374 | 1,393 | 722 | 714 | 754 |
Financials of Manaksia
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 116 | 113 | 262 | 481 | 279 | -5 | -37 | 279 | 140 | 53 | 135 | -275 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -46 | -161 | -59 | -285 | -303 | 13 | 178 | -359 | -45 | -5 | -250 | 322 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -70 | 36 | -121 | 53 | -188 | -33 | -97 | 33 | 32 | -91 | -16 | -68 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | -12 | 82 | 249 | -212 | -25 | 43 | -48 | 127 | -43 | -131 | -21 |
| Free Cash Flow | 40 | 40 | 169 | 463 | 257 | -18 | -40 | 273 | 137 | 42 | 136 | -287 |
| CFO/OP | 37% | 58% | 147% | 279% | 327% | 16% | -10% | 293% | 75% | 89% | 230% | -457% |
Financials of Manaksia
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 22 | 29 | 26 | 64 | 25 | 36 | 30 | 25 | 27 | 45 | 26 | 33 |
| Inventory Days | 145 | 182 | 107 | 76 | 71 | 91 | 94 | 81 | 75 | 31 | 50 | 61 |
| Days Payable | 60 | 27 | 29 | 102 | 32 | 44 | 44 | 37 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 33 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 107 | 184 | 104 | 39 | 64 | 84 | 80 | 69 | 85 | 60 | 60 | 61 |
| Working Capital Days | 147 | 210 | 214 | 79 | 88 | 88 | 144 | 40 | 18 | 24 | 6 | 98 |
| ROCE % | 16% | 11% | 9% | 11% | 14% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 23% | 12% | 14% | 12% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Pattech Fitwell (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter: ₹188.82 Lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from Pattech Fitwell Tube Components Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
