Marsons Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹2,645 Cr
- P/E
- 59.85
- ROE
- 26.17%
- PEG
- 0.38
- Price to sales
- 10.69
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹172 / ₹102
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 275.09%
- EBITDA margin
- 16.86%
- Net profit margin
- 18.16%
- Promoter holding
- 53.65%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹247 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Financials of Marsons
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Marsons
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 39 | 44 | 56 | 47 | 60 | 46 | 92 |
| Expenses + | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 33 | 40 | 46 | 40 | 51 | 39 | 73 |
| Operating Profit | 2 | -0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 19 |
| OPM % | 63% | -117% | 28% | 49% | 16% | 17% | 15% | 9% | 18% | 16% | 14% | 15% | 21% |
| Other Income + | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -0 |
| Interest | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 18 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -22% |
| Net Profit + | 3 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 23 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.28 | -0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.30 | 0.43 | 0.37 | 0.52 | 0.47 | 0.53 | 0.38 | 1.31 |
Financials of Marsons
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Jun 2015 15m | Mar 2016 9m | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 72 | 103 | 100 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 168 | 245 |
| Expenses + | 64 | 90 | 97 | 64 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 143 | 203 |
| Operating Profit | 8 | 13 | 3 | -47 | -19 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 42 |
| OPM % | 11% | 12% | 3% | -283% | -5,506% | -176% | 1% | 23% | 18% | 15% | 17% | |
| Other Income + | 5 | 1 | 1 | -8 | -1 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Interest | 14 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | -5 | 3 | -8 | -65 | -23 | -3 | -2 | -1 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 42 |
| Tax % | -1% | -21% | 22% | 0% | -8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -10% |
| Net Profit + | -5 | 4 | -10 | -65 | -22 | -3 | -2 | -1 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 46 |
| EPS in Rs | -1.90 | 1.66 | -3.98 | -25.90 | -8.63 | -0.24 | -0.18 | -0.10 | 0.26 | 0.04 | 1.63 | 2.69 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Marsons
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Jun 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 17 |
| Reserves | 23 | 27 | -8 | -72 | -94 | -9 | -11 | -13 | -9 | 0 | 105 | 200 |
| Borrowings + | 67 | 71 | 76 | 86 | 84 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Other Liabilities + | 44 | 102 | 44 | 37 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 72 |
| Total Liabilities | 160 | 226 | 137 | 76 | 38 | 26 | 25 | 23 | 23 | 30 | 152 | 291 |
| Fixed Assets + | 33 | 30 | 29 | 24 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 65 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| Investments | 10 | 37 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 117 | 158 | 96 | 49 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 101 | 200 |
| Total Assets | 160 | 226 | 137 | 76 | 38 | 26 | 25 | 23 | 23 | 30 | 152 | 291 |
Financials of Marsons
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Jun 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -3 | 27 | 4 | -7 | 1 | -13 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -35 | 2 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -6 | -25 | -1 | 1 | -0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -0 | -38 | 12 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 8 | -3 | -4 | 5 | -2 | 10 | 0 | -0 | -8 | 4 | 74 | -4 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Free Cash Flow | -9 | 30 | 4 | -7 | 1 | -11 | -0 | 0 | 8 | -4 | -37 | -0 |
| CFO/OP | -38% | 212% | 159% | 14% | -4% | 2,089% | 86% | 3,400% | 10% | -359% | -131% | 1% |
Financials of Marsons
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Jun 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 321 | 372 | 144 | 907 | 10,126 | 7,864 | 1,586 | 756 | 827 | 148 | 160 | |
| Inventory Days | 301 | 313 | 200 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 39 | 100 | 42 | 111 | ||
| Days Payable | 159 | 537 | 127 | 190 | 965 | 302 | 240 | 71 | 107 | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 462 | 147 | 217 | 720 | 10,126 | 7,864 | 700 | 493 | 687 | 120 | 164 | |
| Working Capital Days | 359 | 97 | 77 | -696 | -51,382 | 7,499 | 1,455 | 333 | 75 | 151 | 163 | |
| ROCE % | 8% | 2% | -77% | -76% | -14% | -9% | -5% | 1% | 3% | 34% | 25% |
Momentum score · price trend
28 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −10.9% | 47% |
| Last 6 months | −4.4% | 47% |
| Last 3 months | +39.2% | 96% |
The price is 55% below its all-time high of ₹341.3 (4 Oct 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 57 became 28.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Marsons: 0.4 × 47 + 0.4 × 47 + 0.2 × 96 = 57, halved to 28 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
