Mobilise App Lab Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹100 Cr
- P/E
- 19.03
- ROE
- 28.54%
- PEG
- 0.44
- Price to sales
- 5.43
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹92.1 / ₹45.0
- EBITDA margin
- 44.86%
- Net profit margin
- 28.66%
- Promoter holding
- 70.88%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹18 Cr
Incorporated in 2012, Mobilise App Lab Limited is a technology-driven firm specialising in delivering innovative, scalable, and secure IT products.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Mobilise App.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of Mobilise App
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Mobilise App
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 5.42 | 4.73 | 5.20 |
| Expenses + | 3.04 | 2.45 | 3.13 |
| Operating Profit | 2.38 | 2.28 | 2.07 |
| OPM % | 43.91% | 48.20% | 39.81% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.28 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.30 | 0.43 |
| Profit before tax | 2.31 | 2.26 | 1.63 |
| Tax % | 25.97% | 29.65% | 19.63% |
| Net Profit + | 1.71 | 1.57 | 1.31 |
| EPS in Rs | 8.55 | 2.24 | 1.38 |
Financials of Mobilise App
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 6.95 | 12.06 | 16.14 | 18.43 |
| Expenses + | 4.65 | 7.66 | 9.18 | 9.94 |
| Operating Profit | 2.30 | 4.40 | 6.96 | 8.49 |
| OPM % | 33.09% | 36.48% | 43.12% | 46.07% |
| Other Income + | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.38 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.28 | 0.71 | 1.34 |
| Profit before tax | 2.42 | 4.18 | 6.31 | 7.52 |
| Tax % | 27.69% | 25.84% | 25.20% | 25.66% |
| Net Profit + | 1.76 | 3.10 | 4.71 | 5.59 |
| EPS in Rs | 17,600.00 | 31,000.00 | 23.55 | 5.88 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Mobilise App
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.00 | 2.00 | 9.51 | |
| Reserves | 3.58 | 6.26 | 20.27 | |
| Borrowings + | 0.35 | 0.11 | 0.09 | |
| Other Liabilities + | 2.57 | 3.58 | 2.78 | |
| Total Liabilities | 6.50 | 11.95 | 32.65 | |
| Fixed Assets + | 2.21 | 4.58 | 7.94 | |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.20 | |
| Other Assets + | 4.29 | 7.24 | 24.51 | |
| Total Assets | 6.50 | 11.95 | 32.65 |
Financials of Mobilise App
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 4.54 | 4.13 | ||
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2.04 | -3.46 | ||
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1.30 | -0.28 | ||
| Net Cash Flow | 1.20 | 0.39 | ||
| Free Cash Flow | 2.73 | 1.05 | ||
| CFO/OP | 123% | 87% |
Financials of Mobilise App
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 12.41 | 82.54 | 84.37 | |
| Inventory Days | 9.61 | |||
| Days Payable | 184.90 | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 12.41 | 82.54 | -90.93 | |
| Working Capital Days | -29.36 | 10.86 | 57.04 | |
| ROCE % | 103.25% | 39.37% |
Continue your research
Others in IT - Software this season
- Happiest Minds (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- Capillary Technologies India (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
- Aurionpro Solutions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 415 crore, a 16.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs 358 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Latent View (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,941 million . Key investor presentation takeaways from Latent View Analytics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
