Monarch Networth Capital Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹2,723 Cr
- P/E
- 14.13
- ROE
- 20.51%
- PEG
- 0.23
- Price to sales
- 6.71
- Debt to equity
- 0.09
- 52W high / low
- ₹398 / ₹242
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 29.45%
- EBITDA margin
- 66.19%
- Net profit margin
- 48.64%
- Promoter holding
- 53.83%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹405 Cr
Monarch Networth Capital is an integrated financial-services group offering retail and institutional broking, margin-trading and loan-against-securities facilities, wealth and financial-product distribution, investment banking, AIF and PMS fund management and emerging mutual-fund and IFSC asset-management services.[1][2]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Capital Markets
on management's own guidance
- Nippon Life India Asset Management LtdGood growth2
- BSEGood growth1
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Capital Markets companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSE | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.43L Cr | 50.6 |
| 2 | Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹57,947 Cr | 35.4 |
| 3 | Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹56,798 Cr | 28.7 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹37,393 Cr | 82.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹32,034 Cr | 29.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹14,710 Cr | 41.2 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Monarch Networth.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Capital Markets rankingMonarch Networth announcements
All announcements →- Financial resultsNotableMonarch Networth Capital Limited approves Q2 and H1 results, proposes share sub-division
Financials of Monarch Networth
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Monarch Networth
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 55.87% | 55.93% | 55.93% | 52.78% | 52.78% | 52.78% | 52.88% | 52.86% | 53.41% | 53.86% | 53.83% | 53.83% |
| FIIs + | 0.93% | 0.52% | 0.13% | 1.66% | 1.55% | 1.36% | 1.74% | 1.78% | 1.44% | 1.47% | 2.77% | 3.03% |
| DIIs + | 0.00% | 0.15% | 0.00% | 0.85% | 0.80% | 0.83% | 0.82% | 0.26% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.09% |
| Public + | 43.21% | 43.41% | 43.96% | 44.71% | 44.86% | 45.03% | 43.59% | 45.09% | 44.99% | 44.51% | 43.19% | 43.02% |
| Others + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.98% | 0.02% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.05% | 0.04% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7,605 | 7,827 | 8,533 | 17,180 | 16,908 | 17,965 | 18,561 | 20,531 | 19,564 | 19,072 | 18,430 | 17,321 |
Financials of Monarch Networth
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 78 | 83 | 68 | 85 | 104 | 77 | 61 | 98 | 83 | 91 | 100 | 91 | 123 |
| Expenses + | 25 | 26 | 30 | 28 | 38 | 21 | 23 | 35 | 19 | 28 | 32 | 31 | 46 |
| Operating Profit | 53 | 57 | 38 | 57 | 66 | 55 | 38 | 63 | 64 | 64 | 68 | 60 | 77 |
| OPM % | 68% | 69% | 56% | 67% | 63% | 72% | 63% | 64% | 77% | 70% | 68% | 66% | 62% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 50 | 53 | 40 | 51 | 57 | 50 | 35 | 60 | 61 | 61 | 63 | 56 | 72 |
| Tax % | 27% | 27% | 24% | 22% | 22% | 19% | 29% | 24% | 26% | 25% | 28% | 19% | 22% |
| Net Profit + | 37 | 39 | 31 | 40 | 44 | 41 | 25 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 46 | 45 | 57 |
| EPS in Rs | 5.47 | 5.70 | 4.51 | 5.92 | 5.61 | 5.16 | 3.15 | 5.71 | 5.67 | 5.73 | 5.75 | 5.70 | 7.13 |
Financials of Monarch Networth
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 60 | 53 | 69 | 92 | 76 | 70 | 103 | 154 | 162 | 278 | 328 | 373 | 405 |
| Expenses + | 43 | 42 | 50 | 65 | 59 | 58 | 60 | 79 | 97 | 100 | 110 | 114 | 137 |
| Operating Profit | 16 | 11 | 20 | 26 | 18 | 12 | 42 | 75 | 64 | 178 | 218 | 259 | 268 |
| OPM % | 27% | 21% | 29% | 29% | 23% | 17% | 41% | 49% | 40% | 64% | 66% | 69% | 66% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Interest | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 7 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | -0 | 15 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 35 | 72 | 58 | 164 | 193 | 244 | 252 |
| Tax % | 33% | -285% | 14% | 12% | 13% | 36% | 30% | 25% | 26% | 25% | 23% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 4 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 24 | 54 | 43 | 123 | 149 | 181 | 193 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.61 | 0.08 | 2.06 | 3.12 | 2.15 | 0.36 | 3.92 | 8.70 | 6.35 | 18.19 | 19.02 | 22.86 | 24.31 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 6% | 8% | 3% | 5% | 4% |
Financials of Monarch Networth
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 30 | 30 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 34 | 34 | 78 | 79 | 79 |
| Reserves | 11 | 12 | 14 | 37 | 49 | 51 | 77 | 137 | 188 | 312 | 718 | 892 | 986 |
| Borrowings + | 26 | 55 | 18 | 16 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 17 | 3 | 113 | 19 | 37 | 95 |
| Other Liabilities + | 86 | 56 | 158 | 117 | 124 | 372 | 298 | 462 | 383 | 349 | 420 | 564 | 445 |
| Total Liabilities | 153 | 153 | 220 | 202 | 230 | 465 | 410 | 647 | 608 | 808 | 1,236 | 1,572 | 1,605 |
| Fixed Assets + | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 21 | 19 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 27 | 120 | 218 | 255 |
| Other Assets + | 143 | 146 | 214 | 197 | 226 | 460 | 397 | 631 | 579 | 768 | 1,095 | 1,333 | 1,331 |
| Total Assets | 153 | 153 | 220 | 202 | 230 | 465 | 410 | 647 | 608 | 808 | 1,236 | 1,572 | 1,605 |
Financials of Monarch Networth
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 11 | 15 | 53 | 36 | 3 | 264 | -235 | 45 | -21 | -108 | 30 | 114 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | -2 | -29 | -2 | -19 | -121 | 126 | -0 | -18 | 16 | -87 | -2 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -5 | -12 | -20 | -9 | 8 | -23 | -10 | 14 | -5 | 94 | 171 | -2 |
| Net Cash Flow | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | -8 | 121 | -119 | 58 | -43 | 1 | 114 | 110 |
| Free Cash Flow | 10 | 14 | 42 | 35 | 1 | 263 | -238 | 43 | -25 | -114 | 14 | 106 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 77% | 128% | 274% | 145% | 54% | 2,236% | -547% | 84% | -6% | -37% | 31% | 68% |
Financials of Monarch Networth
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 373 | 410 | 519 | 237 | 372 | 357 | 112 | 101 | 99 | 98 | 73 | 196 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 373 | 410 | 519 | 237 | 372 | 357 | 112 | 101 | 99 | 98 | 73 | 196 |
| Working Capital Days | -162 | -148 | -262 | -226 | -291 | -1,589 | -821 | -832 | -489 | -315 | -342 | -320 |
| ROCE % | 18% | 9% | 27% | 39% | 20% | 11% | 41% | 50% | 31% | 52% | 33% | 28% |
Momentum score · price trend
32 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +11.4% | 69% |
| Last 6 months | +14.4% | 72% |
| Last 3 months | −10.7% | 42% |
The price is 26.5% below its all-time high of ₹467.2 (3 Jan 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 65 became 32.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Monarch Networth: 0.4 × 69 + 0.4 × 72 + 0.2 × 42 = 65, halved to 32 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Monarch Networth's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Capital Markets this season
- Hybrid Financial (Q2 FY27)
105.52 Lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year, reflecting an increase of approximately 8.9%. Key results statement takeaways from Hybrid Financial Servi
- Central Depository Services (India) Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Operating Income (Standalone): ₹339 crore, up from ₹272 crore in Q2FY26 (approx. Key investor presentation takeaways from Central Depository Services (In
- Share India Securities (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Income from Operations: ₹3,795 Mn, up 11.3% YoY (Page 23) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Share India Securities Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presen
- Arihant Capital (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹7,626.39 Lacs . Key results statement takeaways from Arihant Capital Markets Ltd
