Oricon Enterprises Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹898 Cr
- P/E
- 54.19
- ROE
- 1.17%
- PEG
- 8.91
- Price to sales
- 19.82
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹69.1 / ₹47.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -37.43%
- EBITDA margin
- -129.78%
- Net profit margin
- 33.72%
- Promoter holding
- 65.70%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹45 Cr
Incorporated in 1968, Oricon Enterprises Ltd manufactures petrochemical products, trading, liquid colorants and real estate, preform, metal and plastic closures[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Oricon Enterpris.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Oricon Enterpris
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Oricon Enterpris
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 66.96% | 66.96% | 66.96% | 66.96% | 66.02% | 65.70% | 65.70% | 65.70% | 65.70% | 65.70% | 65.70% | 65.70% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.03% | 0.07% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.09% | 0.28% | 0.10% | 0.08% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs + | 1.59% | 1.59% | 1.59% | 1.59% | 1.13% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.31% | 0.30% | 0.30% |
| Public + | 31.44% | 31.43% | 31.42% | 31.38% | 32.84% | 33.97% | 33.89% | 33.71% | 33.87% | 33.91% | 33.99% | 34.00% |
| No. of Shareholders | 31,660 | 37,618 | 46,271 | 50,319 | 49,491 | 45,550 | 40,951 | 36,728 | 33,633 | 31,227 | 30,054 | 28,952 |
Pros & Cons
Oricon Enterpris
Key positives and risks surfaced from the company insights section.
- Mar 2026 Employees on Payroll Count ・Standalone data 34 Annual Report - 31 Mar 2026 “Total Number of Employees on pay roll during the financial year ended March 31, 2026 is 34.” Page 33 · Source
- Mar 2026 Employees on Payroll Count ・Standalone data 34 Annual Report - 31 Mar 2026 “Total Number of Employees on pay roll during the financial year ended March 31, 2026 is 34.” Page 33 · Source
Financials of Oricon Enterpris
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 139 | 29 | 65 | 31 | 32 | 18 | 24 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 7 |
| Expenses + | 125 | 36 | 73 | 41 | 40 | 25 | 31 | 19 | 18 | 14 | 25 | 41 | 24 |
| Operating Profit | 15 | -7 | -8 | -9 | -8 | -7 | -7 | -11 | -11 | -8 | -7 | -26 | -17 |
| OPM % | 10% | -23% | -12% | -30% | -26% | -40% | -30% | -154% | -137% | -160% | -41% | -172% | -236% |
| Other Income + | 7 | 18 | 11 | 21 | 20 | 141 | 13 | 10 | 29 | 21 | 24 | 18 | 38 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 11 | 7 | -1 | 6 | 6 | 130 | 4 | -2 | 17 | 12 | 16 | -9 | 21 |
| Tax % | 23% | -6% | -257% | -110% | -23% | 1% | 12% | -99% | 26% | 27% | 44% | -52% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 9 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 129 | 3 | -0 | 12 | 9 | 9 | -4 | 15 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.55 | 0.45 | 0.07 | 0.85 | 0.47 | 8.19 | 0.20 | -0.00 | 0.78 | 0.56 | 0.56 | -0.27 | 0.99 |
Financials of Oricon Enterpris
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1,048 | 1,165 | 1,167 | 1,014 | 1,119 | 890 | 437 | 510 | 146 | 146 | 46 | 42 | 45 |
| Expenses + | 956 | 1,079 | 1,058 | 941 | 1,014 | 793 | 420 | 485 | 179 | 178 | 84 | 90 | 104 |
| Operating Profit | 92 | 86 | 110 | 73 | 106 | 96 | 16 | 25 | -33 | -32 | -37 | -48 | -59 |
| OPM % | 9% | 7% | 9% | 7% | 9% | 11% | 3.7% | 4.9% | -23% | -22% | -81% | -114% | -130% |
| Other Income + | 90 | 47 | 55 | 49 | 37 | 35 | 25 | 144 | 56 | 69 | 185 | 88 | 102 |
| Interest | 16 | 28 | 22 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 38 | 56 | 66 | 72 | 75 | 90 | 33 | 33 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 129 | 49 | 75 | 32 | 49 | 24 | -6 | 124 | 8 | 19 | 137 | 36 | 40 |
| Tax % | 34% | 34% | 34% | 30% | 18% | -6% | 27% | 8% | -93% | -56% | -2% | 29% | |
| Net Profit + | 85 | 32 | 50 | 22 | 40 | 26 | -7 | 114 | 15 | 30 | 139 | 26 | 29 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.75 | 1.19 | 2.40 | 1.14 | 2.31 | 1.44 | -0.12 | 8.14 | 0.95 | 1.91 | 8.86 | 1.64 | 1.84 |
| Dividend Payout % | 16% | 42% | 0% | 44% | 22% | 56% | -401% | 12% | 53% | 26% | 6% | 12% |
Financials of Oricon Enterpris
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 31 |
| Reserves | 600 | 612 | 865 | 821 | 846 | 834 | 892 | 1,120 | 1,002 | 1,144 | 1,221 | 1,120 |
| Borrowings + | 368 | 401 | 675 | 542 | 491 | 267 | 232 | 167 | 89 | 113 | 11 | 3 |
| Other Liabilities + | 517 | 486 | 394 | 384 | 418 | 367 | 309 | 215 | 113 | 148 | 72 | 74 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,516 | 1,531 | 1,966 | 1,779 | 1,787 | 1,500 | 1,464 | 1,535 | 1,234 | 1,436 | 1,335 | 1,229 |
| Fixed Assets + | 726 | 860 | 836 | 752 | 776 | 756 | 716 | 541 | 551 | 338 | 363 | 300 |
| CWIP | 39 | 33 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 22 | 20 | 23 | 16 | 18 | 17 |
| Investments | 181 | 195 | 349 | 281 | 329 | 188 | 286 | 505 | 232 | 395 | 599 | 604 |
| Other Assets + | 571 | 443 | 771 | 732 | 668 | 528 | 440 | 469 | 429 | 687 | 355 | 309 |
| Total Assets | 1,516 | 1,531 | 1,966 | 1,779 | 1,787 | 1,500 | 1,464 | 1,535 | 1,234 | 1,436 | 1,335 | 1,229 |
Financials of Oricon Enterpris
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 139 | 248 | -35 | 102 | 159 | 272 | 83 | 34 | 25 | 58 | -32 | -2 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -224 | -213 | -200 | 59 | -86 | 8 | -53 | 118 | 74 | -69 | 160 | 17 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 78 | -38 | 267 | -160 | -91 | -276 | -15 | -176 | -91 | 1 | -106 | -15 |
| Net Cash Flow | -7 | -3 | 32 | 1 | -18 | 4 | 15 | -24 | 7 | -10 | 23 | -1 |
| Free Cash Flow | 57 | 5 | -113 | 66 | 101 | 157 | 38 | -18 | -56 | -24 | 426 | 75 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 182% | 321% | -18% | 165% | 155% | 299% | 518% | 169% | -94% | -185% | 12% | -12% |
Financials of Oricon Enterpris
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 74 | 57 | 63 | 73 | 95 | 75 | 122 | 94 | 289 | 92 | 348 | 212 |
| Inventory Days | 112 | 77 | 277 | 377 | 172 | 142 | 209 | 130 | 539 | 137 | 236 | 54 |
| Days Payable | 101 | 61 | 59 | 98 | 78 | 103 | 116 | 85 | 277 | 53 | 254 | 116 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 86 | 73 | 280 | 353 | 189 | 114 | 215 | 140 | 551 | 176 | 331 | 151 |
| Working Capital Days | 24 | -43 | 69 | 94 | 3 | 14 | 47 | 55 | 523 | 1,132 | 1,665 | 1,845 |
| ROCE % | 8% | 5% | 6% | 3% | 4% | 3% | 0% | 1% | -2% | -1% | -0% | 2% |
Momentum score · price trend
27 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +6.1% | 65% |
| Last 6 months | −13.2% | 33% |
| Last 3 months | +3.9% | 74% |
The price is 28.4% below its all-time high of ₹78.69 (14 May 2010). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 54 became 27.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Oricon Enterpris: 0.4 × 65 + 0.4 × 33 + 0.2 × 74 = 54, halved to 27 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Pattech Fitwell (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter: ₹188.82 Lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from Pattech Fitwell Tube Components Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
