Parnax Lab Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹119 Cr
- P/E
- 11.87
- ROE
- 14.16%
- PEG
- 0.87
- Price to sales
- 0.47
- Debt to equity
- 0.87
- 52W high / low
- ₹165 / ₹103
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 22.51%
- EBITDA margin
- 9.57%
- Net profit margin
- 5.09%
- Promoter holding
- 72.30%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹252 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹480 Cr | 19.1 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹212 Cr | 16.1 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹17,925 Cr | — | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹5,223 Cr | 39.1 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹4,268 Cr | — | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Parnax Lab.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology rankingFinancials of Parnax Lab
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Parnax Lab
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 46.82 | 40.91 | 48.74 | 42.61 | 50.99 | 46.37 | 50.12 | 48.36 | 40.22 | 49.04 | 53.38 | 62.60 | 62.94 |
| Expenses + | 39.44 | 36.18 | 42.24 | 37.32 | 45.02 | 40.58 | 41.50 | 41.12 | 35.95 | 42.41 | 45.94 | 54.52 | 56.09 |
| Operating Profit | 7.38 | 4.73 | 6.50 | 5.29 | 5.97 | 5.79 | 8.62 | 7.24 | 4.27 | 6.63 | 7.44 | 8.08 | 6.85 |
| OPM % | 15.76% | 11.56% | 13.34% | 12.41% | 11.71% | 12.49% | 17.20% | 14.97% | 10.62% | 13.52% | 13.94% | 12.91% | 10.88% |
| Other Income + | 0.08 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 0.11 | 0.95 | 0.19 | 0.43 | 0.18 | 0.63 | -0.17 |
| Interest | 1.30 | 1.18 | 1.16 | 1.43 | 1.35 | 1.41 | 1.50 | 1.38 | 1.23 | 1.28 | 1.22 | 1.40 | 1.47 |
| Depreciation | 1.74 | 1.59 | 1.60 | 1.74 | 1.78 | 1.84 | 1.83 | 1.94 | 1.79 | 1.83 | 1.94 | 2.10 | 1.96 |
| Profit before tax | 4.42 | 2.23 | 3.98 | 2.34 | 2.94 | 2.79 | 5.40 | 4.87 | 1.44 | 3.95 | 4.46 | 5.21 | 3.25 |
| Tax % | 28.51% | 35.43% | 16.33% | 20.09% | 25.85% | 19.35% | 26.30% | 29.77% | 16.67% | 26.08% | 26.46% | 30.33% | 16.62% |
| Net Profit + | 3.16 | 1.44 | 3.33 | 1.87 | 2.18 | 2.24 | 3.99 | 3.42 | 1.21 | 2.93 | 3.28 | 3.62 | 2.71 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.74 | 1.25 | 2.89 | 1.63 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 3.47 | 2.97 | 1.05 | 2.54 | 2.85 | 3.16 | 2.36 |
Financials of Parnax Lab
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 70 | 103 | 71 | 95 | 106 | 109 | 95 | 90 | 163 | 168 | 189 | 188 | 228 |
| Expenses + | 62 | 91 | 61 | 82 | 95 | 99 | 89 | 80 | 140 | 145 | 165 | 161 | 199 |
| Operating Profit | 8 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 27 | 29 |
| OPM % | 12% | 12% | 14% | 14% | 10% | 9% | 7% | 11% | 14% | 14% | 12% | 14% | 13% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | -2 | -0 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 17 |
| Tax % | 27% | 22% | 28% | 22% | 65% | 28% | 48% | 350% | 33% | 30% | 20% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | -3 | -0 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.93 | 5.01 | 2.95 | 4.33 | 1.23 | 3.88 | -3.42 | -0.42 | 8.40 | 7.51 | 8.37 | 10.03 | 10.91 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Parnax Lab
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 12 | 17 | 19 | 23 | 24 | 27 | 24 | 24 | 38 | 51 | 60 | 72 | 78 |
| Borrowings + | 33 | 41 | 42 | 39 | 37 | 42 | 51 | 59 | 69 | 55 | 81 | 70 | 69 |
| Other Liabilities + | 29 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 18 | 17 | 23 | 15 | 36 | 28 | 38 | 37 | 50 |
| Total Liabilities | 83 | 83 | 79 | 86 | 87 | 95 | 107 | 106 | 153 | 145 | 190 | 190 | 208 |
| Fixed Assets + | 36 | 36 | 38 | 47 | 44 | 51 | 58 | 60 | 72 | 77 | 89 | 88 | 113 |
| CWIP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 29 | 14 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 46 | 45 | 38 | 38 | 43 | 43 | 46 | 41 | 78 | 66 | 80 | 72 | 82 |
| Total Assets | 83 | 83 | 79 | 86 | 87 | 95 | 107 | 106 | 153 | 145 | 190 | 190 | 208 |
Financials of Parnax Lab
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0 | -0 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 16 | 32 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -6 | -4 | -6 | -10 | -5 | -11 | -13 | -7 | -16 | -10 | -32 | -16 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 6 | 6 | 1 | -5 | -7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 12 | -14 | 15 | -16 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -0 | 4 | -3 | -1 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -6 | -4 | -3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | -4 | -0 | -8 | 11 | -16 | 16 |
| CFO/OP | 7% | 15% | 46% | 134% | 134% | 99% | 153% | 71% | 38% | 103% | 79% | 130% |
Financials of Parnax Lab
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 130 | 84 | 100 | 72 | 65 | 64 | 88 | 68 | 85 | 61 | 63 | 60 |
| Inventory Days | 143 | 38 | 64 | 50 | 45 | 52 | 76 | 80 | 73 | 79 | 94 | 87 |
| Days Payable | 203 | 51 | 30 | 48 | 45 | 44 | 74 | 46 | 81 | 53 | 74 | 72 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 71 | 71 | 134 | 74 | 64 | 72 | 90 | 102 | 77 | 86 | 83 | 75 |
| Working Capital Days | 21 | 16 | 7 | -26 | -8 | 0 | -31 | -66 | -35 | -19 | -23 | -24 |
| ROCE % | 15% | 16% | 11% | 14% | 11% | 12% | 3% | 6% | 17% | 15% | 13% | 14% |
Continue your research
Others in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology this season
- Anthem Bioscienc (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Consolidated Revenue from Operations: ₹5,940 Mn, up 7.9% YoY from ₹5,505 Mn in Q2FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Anthem Bioscienc
- Neuland Laboratories (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Total Income (revenue) was ₹457.2 crore, down 11.4% year-on-year (YoY) from Q2FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Neuland Laboratories Ltd's Q
- Hikal (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue Q2FY27:** ₹434 crores, up 36% YoY from ₹319 crores in Q2FY26 (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Hikal Ltd's Q2 FY27 invest
- Kopran (Q2 FY27)
9,335 lakhs (~79% increase) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Kopran Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
