Refex Renewables & Infrastructure Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹166 Cr
- Price to sales
- 2.30
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -1.76%
- EBITDA margin
- 41.40%
- Net profit margin
- -65.49%
- Promoter holding
- 74.87%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹72 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Construction
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Construction companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹6,105 Cr | 10.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹2,003 Cr | 8.8 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹933 Cr | 7.9 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹912 Cr | 7.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹714 Cr | 13.0 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹465 Cr | 15.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Refex Renewables.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Construction rankingFinancials of Refex Renewables
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Refex Renewables
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 35 | 17 | 21 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 20 | 17 | 14 | 16 | 19 |
| Expenses + | 35 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
| Operating Profit | -1 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| OPM % | -2% | 47% | 48% | 39% | 38% | 49% | 35% | 48% | 51% | 52% | 22% | 38% | 45% |
| Other Income + | 12 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Interest | 13 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | -5 | 6 | -5 | -5 | -5 | -6 | -10 | -7 | -1 | -5 | -12 | -9 | -8 |
| Tax % | 113% | 142% | 129% | 118% | 121% | 53% | 32% | 56% | 397% | 38% | 15% | 20% | 31% |
| Net Profit + | -11 | -3 | -10 | -11 | -11 | -8 | -13 | -10 | -5 | -8 | -14 | -11 | -10 |
| EPS in Rs | -12.92 | -2.47 | -15.61 | -19.02 | -17.95 | -19.13 | -28.31 | -22.38 | -10.50 | -16.83 | -32.67 | -23.59 | -22.14 |
Financials of Refex Renewables
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 71 | 63 | 72 | 53 | 76 | 75 | 67 | 66 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 62 | 74 | 97 | 60 | 67 | 42 | 35 | 40 |
| Operating Profit | -0 | 9 | -11 | -25 | -7 | 9 | 33 | 32 | 27 |
| OPM % | 13% | -18% | -35% | -13% | 11% | 44% | 48% | 40% | |
| Other Income + | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 6 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 35 | 42 | 43 | 48 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 20 |
| Profit before tax | -0 | 11 | -19 | -42 | -32 | -23 | -8 | -23 | -35 |
| Tax % | -20% | 31% | 11% | -36% | 14% | 33% | 313% | 60% | 24% |
| Net Profit + | -0 | 8 | -22 | -27 | -37 | -30 | -34 | -36 | -43 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.16 | 17.19 | -47.60 | -61.60 | -72.36 | -52.07 | -55.03 | -80.77 | -93.42 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Refex Renewables
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Reserves | 0 | 8 | 117 | 182 | 57 | 33 | 9 | -50 | -85 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 24 | 109 | 152 | 334 | 474 | 419 | 473 | 487 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0 | 38 | 78 | 51 | 157 | 90 | 76 | 88 | 111 |
| Total Liabilities | 5 | 74 | 308 | 389 | 551 | 602 | 509 | 516 | 517 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 13 | 169 | 171 | 173 | 172 | 458 | 453 | 443 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 19 | 33 | 231 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Other Assets + | 5 | 61 | 120 | 185 | 147 | 142 | 51 | 63 | 61 |
| Total Assets | 5 | 74 | 308 | 389 | 551 | 602 | 509 | 516 | 517 |
Financials of Refex Renewables
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -1 | -14 | -46 | 84 | -55 | 120 | 27 | 16 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 2 | 5 | -62 | -159 | -74 | -14 | -40 | 2 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 3 | 4 | 119 | 74 | 125 | -107 | 18 | -24 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 5 | -4 | 10 | -1 | -3 | -1 | 5 | -6 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -1 | -33 | -86 | -149 | -127 | 105 | 14 | 10 | |
| CFO/OP | -2% | 112% | 173% | -1,258% | -613% | 376% | 88% | 62% |
Financials of Refex Renewables
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 70 | 297 | 334 | 431 | 305 | 33 | 32 | 21 | |
| Inventory Days | 74 | 88 | 114 | 193 | 42 | 156 | |||
| Days Payable | 291 | 316 | 3,802 | 438 | 664 | 699 | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 70 | 80 | 106 | -3,256 | 60 | -589 | 32 | -521 | |
| Working Capital Days | -39 | 133 | 255 | -439 | -50 | -249 | -261 | -367 | |
| ROCE % | 60% | -11% | -10% | -4% | 3% | 5% | 5% | 3% |
Continue your research
Others in Construction this season
- H.G. Infra Engg. (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue from Operations for Q2 FY27: ₹9,735.87 million, up 7.6% YoY from ₹9,045.03 million in Q2 FY26 (Page 14). Key investor presentation takeaway
- Kay Cee (Q2 FY27)
Revenue for H1 FY27 is ₹133.89 crore (₹13,388.53 lakhs), up 60% from ₹83.33 crore (₹8,332.76 lakhs) in H1 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Kay Cee
- Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year revenue increase: INR 509.3 million, approximately a 33.7% increase. Key results statement takeaways from Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd's Q2
- Viviana Power (Q2 FY27)
For the quarter ended 30th September 2026, Viviana Power Tech Limited reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹11,668.02 lakhs, compared to ₹9,062.85…
