Riddhi Steel & Tube Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹342 Cr
- P/E
- 29.87
- ROE
- 16.88%
- PEG
- 0.60
- Price to sales
- 0.75
- Debt to equity
- 1.87
- 52W high / low
- ₹290 / ₹68.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 6.95%
- EBITDA margin
- 6.41%
- Net profit margin
- 2.50%
- Promoter holding
- 74.72%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹458 Cr
Incorporated in 2001, Riddhi Steel and Tube Ltd manufactures ERW mild steel black, galvanized /pre-galvanized round pipes and square/rectangular hollow sections in Ahmedabad for infrastructure, construction, solar, transmission, agriculture, greenhouse and engineering applications.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Riddhi Steel.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Riddhi Steel
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Riddhi Steel
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Riddhi Steel
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 205 | 233 | 230 | 235 | 268 | 376 | 291 | 327 | 302 | 303 | 328 | 391 | 483 |
| Expenses + | 192 | 218 | 214 | 219 | 252 | 357 | 273 | 312 | 286 | 285 | 309 | 369 | 455 |
| Operating Profit | 13 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 28 |
| OPM % | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 5% | 6% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Interest | 8 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 15 |
| Tax % | 36% | 33% | 34% | 35% | 35% | 14% | 14% | 40% | 36% | 29% | 27% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.57 | 2.84 | 2.99 | 2.16 | 2.53 | 4.02 | 2.47 | 1.06 | 2.00 | 2.74 | 3.87 | 6.12 | 8.30 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Riddhi Steel
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Reserves | 11 | 14 | 17 | 26 | 29 | 34 | 37 | 38 | 41 | 44 | 49 | 54 | 60 |
| Borrowings + | 68 | 75 | 81 | 78 | 83 | 104 | 99 | 107 | 126 | 120 | 132 | 130 | 138 |
| Other Liabilities + | 10 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
| Total Liabilities | 95 | 102 | 112 | 124 | 134 | 155 | 153 | 169 | 190 | 183 | 197 | 201 | 215 |
| Fixed Assets + | 20 | 19 | 22 | 23 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 30 | 28 | 26 | 24 | 22 | 20 |
| CWIP | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 70 | 78 | 87 | 98 | 104 | 125 | 121 | 139 | 163 | 157 | 173 | 179 | 195 |
| Total Assets | 95 | 102 | 112 | 124 | 134 | 155 | 153 | 169 | 190 | 183 | 197 | 201 | 215 |
Financials of Riddhi Steel
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 28 | -3 | -8 | 17 | 9 | 13 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -11 | -2 | -4 | -2 | -6 | -2 | -5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | -0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 14 | -5 | -0 | -1 | -7 | -1 | -16 | -3 | 8 | -17 | 1 | -16 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3 | -0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -4 |
| Free Cash Flow | -12 | 4 | -2 | -1 | 5 | -0 | 22 | -5 | -10 | 16 | 8 | 12 |
| CFO/OP | -6% | 31% | 18% | 28% | 85% | 25% | 162% | -17% | -43% | 107% | 56% | 69% |
Financials of Riddhi Steel
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 58 | 52 | 69 | 71 | 74 | 63 | 72 | 54 | 59 | 75 | 61 | 49 |
| Inventory Days | 44 | 39 | 53 | 50 | 53 | 47 | 42 | 65 | 84 | 83 | 103 | 92 |
| Days Payable | 7 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 95 | 91 | 116 | 110 | 112 | 104 | 105 | 104 | 129 | 150 | 161 | 139 |
| Working Capital Days | 28 | 32 | 58 | 74 | 68 | 62 | 65 | 94 | 89 | 83 | 70 | 73 |
| ROCE % | 15% | 14% | 15% | 13% | 12% | 13% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 10% | 12% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
