Sagardeep Alloys Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹46 Cr
- P/E
- 16.24
- ROE
- 6.93%
- PEG
- 0.46
- Price to sales
- 0.23
- Debt to equity
- 0.26
- 52W high / low
- ₹29.4 / ₹22.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 22.22%
- EBITDA margin
- 2.53%
- Net profit margin
- 1.27%
- Promoter holding
- 72.69%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹200 Cr
Incorporated in 1972, Sagardeep Alloys Ltd Manufacturing and Trading of Copper and Copper Alloys Products[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sagardeep Alloys.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Sagardeep Alloys
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Sagardeep Alloys
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 73.62% | 73.62% | 73.62% | 73.62% | 73.62% | 73.62% | 74.04% | 74.24% | 73.56% | 72.69% | 72.69% | 72.69% |
| Public + | 26.38% | 26.38% | 26.38% | 26.38% | 26.38% | 26.38% | 25.96% | 25.76% | 26.44% | 27.31% | 27.31% | 27.31% |
| No. of Shareholders | 13,971 | 14,104 | 13,495 | 13,307 | 13,211 | 12,897 | 12,618 | 12,541 | 12,504 | 12,368 | 12,386 | 12,354 |
Financials of Sagardeep Alloys
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 26.80 | 25.98 | 29.34 | 30.18 | 35.14 | 27.37 | 32.44 | 35.35 | 33.58 | 39.20 | 70.45 | 57.08 | 81.97 |
| YoY Sales growth | +40.39% | +57.65% | +36.59% | +70.89% | +31.12% | +5.35% | +10.57% | +17.13% | -4.44% | +43.22% | +117.17% | +61.47% | +144.10% |
| Expenses + | 26.39 | 25.48 | 28.78 | 29.43 | 34.27 | 27.09 | 32.02 | 34.84 | 33.43 | 38.73 | 67.44 | 55.65 | 79.76 |
| Operating Profit | 0.41 | 0.50 | 0.56 | 0.75 | 0.87 | 0.28 | 0.42 | 0.51 | 0.15 | 0.47 | 3.01 | 1.43 | 2.21 |
| OPM % | 1.53% | 1.92% | 1.91% | 2.49% | 2.48% | 1.02% | 1.29% | 1.44% | 0.45% | 1.20% | 4.27% | 2.51% | 2.70% |
| Other Income + | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.55 | 1.33 | 0.25 | 0.70 | 0.39 | -0.33 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.16 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.36 | 0.34 |
| Depreciation | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.18 |
| Profit before tax | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 0.48 | 0.45 | 1.33 | 0.45 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 2.39 | 0.96 | 1.71 |
| Tax % | -14.29% | 23.81% | 7.14% | 30.30% | 31.25% | 35.56% | 18.80% | 24.44% | 14.58% | 34.69% | 32.22% | 21.88% | 29.82% |
| Net Profit + | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 1.07 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 0.32 | 1.62 | 0.74 | 1.21 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.63 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 0.95 | 0.43 | 0.71 |
Financials of Sagardeep Alloys
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 132 | 142 | 82 | 62 | 51 | 34 | 65 | 91 | 87 | 100 | 125 | 179 | 249 |
| Sales growth | +7% | -42% | -24% | -18% | -34% | +94% | +38% | -4% | +15% | +26% | +42% | +93% | |
| Expenses + | 129 | 139 | 80 | 61 | 48 | 33 | 64 | 88 | 85 | 98 | 123 | 174 | 242 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| OPM % | 2.8% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 6% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2.9% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Interest | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| Tax % | 14% | 51% | 39% | 36% | 27% | 24% | -67% | 37% | 29% | 20% | 25% | 29% | |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.58 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 0.27 | 0.99 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.45 | 1.13 | 1.58 | 2.28 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Sagardeep Alloys
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 |
| Reserves | 9 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 20 |
| Borrowings + | 17 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 14 |
| Other Liabilities + | 9 | 23 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| Total Liabilities | 43 | 53 | 58 | 45 | 46 | 40 | 39 | 44 | 35 | 42 | 40 | 49 | 58 |
| Fixed Assets + | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
| CWIP | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 32 | 43 | 47 | 35 | 31 | 25 | 22 | 28 | 19 | 23 | 25 | 32 | 41 |
| Total Assets | 43 | 53 | 58 | 45 | 46 | 40 | 39 | 44 | 35 | 42 | 40 | 49 | 58 |
Financials of Sagardeep Alloys
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | -0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -10 | 2 | -4 | -3 | -7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -7 | 4 | -1 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -3 | -5 | 2 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | 5 | -7 | 5 | -7 | 3 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -5 | -0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 356% | 109% | 77% | 193% | 256% | 149% | 343% | -10% | 104% | 114% | 152% | -42% |
Financials of Sagardeep Alloys
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 63 | 91 | 164 | 123 | 108 | 79 | 45 | 46 | 37 | 37 | 29 | 20 |
| Inventory Days | 8 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 50 | 107 | 53 | 31 | 27 | 16 | 7 | 16 |
| Days Payable | 25 | 49 | 107 | 59 | 45 | 21 | 28 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 47 | 53 | 71 | 99 | 113 | 164 | 70 | 62 | 61 | 52 | 36 | 34 |
| Working Capital Days | 20 | 15 | 63 | 87 | 84 | 114 | 62 | 31 | 52 | 30 | 36 | 31 |
| ROCE % | 9% | 7% | 5% | 9% | 3% | 3% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 8% | 11% |
Continue your research
What Sagardeep Alloys's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Vigor Plast (Q2 FY27)
This represents a year-on-year decrease in revenue of approximately 9.9%. Key results statement takeaways from Vigor Plast India Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement
- Belding India (Q2 FY27)
. Key investor presentation takeaways from Belding India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Gandhi Special Tubes (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended 30 September 2026: ₹5,809.74 Lakhs (unaudited) . Key results statement takeaways from Gandhi Special Tubes Ltd's Q
- Rhetan TMT Ltd (Q2 FY27)
23.67% decrease) . Key results statement takeaways from Rhetan TMT Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
