Sayaji Hotels Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹550 Cr
- ROE
- -14.57%
- Price to sales
- 4.13
- Debt to equity
- 0.81
- 52W high / low
- ₹339 / ₹263
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 14.06%
- EBITDA margin
- 15.38%
- Net profit margin
- -15.42%
- Promoter holding
- 66.88%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹133 Cr
Incorporated in 1982, Sayaji Hotels Ltd is in the business of owning, operating & managing hotels[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Leisure Services
on management's own guidance
- Restaurant BrandGood growth2
- Landmark GlobalGood growth1
- Jubilant Foodworks LtdGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Leisure Services companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Landmark Global | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹19 Cr | — |
| 2 | Restaurant Brand | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹6,189 Cr | — |
| 3 | Jubilant Foodworks Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹27,836 Cr | 73.0 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹21,182 Cr | 45.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,398 Cr | 471.0 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹6,138 Cr | 51.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Sayaji Hotels.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Leisure Services rankingFinancials of Sayaji Hotels
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Sayaji Hotels
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 42.83 | 24.46 | 22.03 | 31.52 | 33.76 | 27.96 | 28.13 | 42.54 | 39.65 | 35.53 | 31.67 | 43.94 | 37.65 |
| Expenses + | 30.74 | 17.96 | 20.40 | 19.91 | 21.59 | 21.23 | 24.96 | 29.32 | 36.74 | 31.98 | 33.72 | 31.33 | 30.37 |
| Operating Profit | 12.09 | 6.50 | 1.63 | 11.61 | 12.17 | 6.73 | 3.17 | 13.22 | 2.91 | 3.55 | -2.05 | 12.61 | 7.28 |
| OPM % | 28.23% | 26.57% | 7.40% | 36.83% | 36.05% | 24.07% | 11.27% | 31.08% | 7.34% | 9.99% | -6.47% | 28.70% | 19.34% |
| Other Income + | 2.36 | 0.89 | 1.08 | 2.27 | 1.91 | 0.93 | 0.69 | 1.93 | 1.18 | 0.79 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 13.25 |
| Interest | 0.77 | 2.07 | 2.09 | 1.42 | 1.82 | 1.84 | 1.78 | 3.11 | 3.72 | 3.38 | 3.32 | 3.42 | 3.49 |
| Depreciation | 2.56 | 2.83 | 2.77 | 2.81 | 3.02 | 3.30 | 3.36 | 3.81 | 4.83 | 6.11 | 6.38 | 6.11 | 7.27 |
| Profit before tax | 11.12 | 2.49 | -2.15 | 9.65 | 9.24 | 2.52 | -1.28 | 8.23 | -4.46 | -5.15 | -11.00 | 3.83 | 9.77 |
| Tax % | 38.22% | 38.96% | 62.33% | 13.99% | 13.20% | 50.00% | 1.56% | 22.36% | -4.04% | -0.58% | -10.45% | 31.59% | 37.97% |
| Net Profit + | 6.86 | 1.59 | -3.49 | 8.30 | 8.01 | 1.27 | -1.30 | 6.38 | -4.28 | -5.13 | -9.85 | 2.61 | 6.06 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.92 | 0.91 | -1.99 | 4.74 | 4.58 | 0.73 | -0.74 | 3.65 | -2.45 | -2.93 | -5.63 | 1.49 | 3.46 |
Financials of Sayaji Hotels
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 143 | 181 | 179 | 216 | 244 | 215 | 77 | 163 | 115 | 112 | 138 | 149 |
| Expenses + | 116 | 144 | 144 | 181 | 214 | 182 | 99 | 116 | 82 | 79 | 111 | 127 |
| Operating Profit | 27 | 36 | 35 | 35 | 30 | 33 | -22 | 47 | 33 | 33 | 27 | 21 |
| OPM % | 19% | 20% | 19% | 16% | 12% | 15% | -29% | 29% | 29% | 30% | 20% | 14% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 3 | -1 | 14 | 43 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 16 |
| Interest | 13 | 15 | 19 | 16 | 19 | 24 | 22 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 14 |
| Depreciation | 25 | 30 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 31 | 28 | 24 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 26 |
| Profit before tax | -10 | 5 | -4 | -1 | -10 | -22 | -58 | 46 | 48 | 19 | 5 | -3 |
| Tax % | -32% | -16% | -13% | 508% | 27% | -13% | -10% | 28% | 27% | 25% | 59% | 146% |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 10 | -3 | -4 | -13 | -19 | -53 | 33 | 35 | 14 | 2 | -6 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.70 | 6.65 | -1.42 | -2.31 | -7.65 | -10.55 | -29.17 | 18.89 | 20.05 | 8.19 | 1.19 | -3.61 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Sayaji Hotels
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
| Reserves | 71 | 83 | 112 | 123 | 119 | 46 | 80 | 188 | 231 | 141 | 142 | 138 |
| Borrowings + | 101 | 128 | 133 | 132 | 127 | 102 | 161 | 123 | 80 | 55 | 150 | 126 |
| Other Liabilities + | 55 | 65 | 62 | 65 | 69 | 194 | 69 | 50 | 42 | 15 | 22 | 23 |
| Total Liabilities | 245 | 295 | 325 | 338 | 332 | 359 | 329 | 378 | 371 | 229 | 332 | 305 |
| Fixed Assets + | 166 | 154 | 172 | 161 | 154 | 272 | 200 | 166 | 150 | 51 | 155 | 134 |
| CWIP | 14 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| Investments | 16 | 20 | 71 | 89 | 83 | 3 | 49 | 115 | 127 | 127 | 108 | 100 |
| Other Assets + | 50 | 80 | 81 | 88 | 93 | 85 | 79 | 97 | 93 | 50 | 69 | 63 |
| Total Assets | 245 | 295 | 325 | 338 | 332 | 359 | 329 | 378 | 371 | 229 | 332 | 305 |
Financials of Sayaji Hotels
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 28 | 26 | 38 | 29 | 37 | 50 | 13 | 34 | 38 | 47 | 28 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -51 | -32 | -6 | -10 | -14 | 1 | 5 | 46 | -10 | 4 | -33 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 15 | 11 | -18 | -19 | -33 | -46 | -26 | -50 | -52 | -51 | 7 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -9 | 5 | 15 | 0 | -11 | 6 | -7 | 29 | -25 | 0 | 2 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -16 | -8 | 24 | 16 | 17 | 43 | 11 | 33 | 33 | 47 | -12 | |
| CFO/OP | 107% | 79% | 121% | 85% | 132% | 156% | -60% | 94% | 174% | 163% | 118% |
Financials of Sayaji Hotels
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 20 | 19 | 14 | 17 | 15 | 10 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 23 | 27 | 41 |
| Inventory Days | 139 | 135 | 125 | 162 | 56 | 109 | 102 | |||||
| Days Payable | 80 | 101 | 116 | 238 | 116 | 105 | 73 | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 80 | 53 | 14 | 17 | 15 | 10 | 18 | 25 | -42 | -37 | 31 | 71 |
| Working Capital Days | -62 | -118 | -38 | -26 | -29 | -19 | -63 | -15 | -5 | 24 | -29 | 22 |
| ROCE % | 1% | 4% | 6% | 6% | 4% | 3% | -19% | 22% | 9% | 10% | 6% | -0% |
Momentum score · price trend
65 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +5.3% | 64% |
| Last 6 months | +8.3% | 66% |
| Last 3 months | −1.6% | 64% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Sayaji Hotels: 0.4 × 64 + 0.4 × 66 + 0.2 × 64 = 65.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Leisure Services this season
- Samhi Hotels Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Total Income: ₹3,427 mn, +15.6% YoY reported (Page 13, 14, 16) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Samhi Hotels Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentati
- Kamat Hotels (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly Revenue (Q2-FY27)**: INR 861 Mn, up 12% YoY from INR 769 Mn in Q2-FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Kamat Hotels (India) Ltd's Q
- BLS International Services (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹972.7 Crores . Key investor presentation takeaways from BLS International Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
- TBO Tek (Q2 FY27)
Quarterly consolidated revenue from operations for Q2 Sept 30, 2026: INR 8,656.26 million, up from INR 5,675.10 million in Q2 Sept 30, 2025 (52.5% YoY…
