Shetron Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹101 Cr
- P/E
- 23.70
- ROE
- 6.22%
- PEG
- -1.67
- Price to sales
- 0.38
- Debt to equity
- 0.66
- 52W high / low
- ₹134 / ₹87.5
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 7.63%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.14%
- Net profit margin
- 1.52%
- Promoter holding
- 64.84%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹264 Cr
Incorporated in 1980, Shetron Ltd is in the business of Metal Packaging products[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Shetron.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Shetron
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Shetron
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 55.02 | 78.77 | 59.54 | 50.05 | 51.52 | 64.57 | 57.91 | 51.84 | 54.53 | 68.79 | 60.41 | 55.69 | 61.34 |
| Expenses + | 50.14 | 71.74 | 54.08 | 43.96 | 46.82 | 59.15 | 53.23 | 47.80 | 50.56 | 63.67 | 56.52 | 51.83 | 55.97 |
| Operating Profit | 4.88 | 7.03 | 5.46 | 6.09 | 4.70 | 5.42 | 4.68 | 4.04 | 3.97 | 5.12 | 3.89 | 3.86 | 5.37 |
| OPM % | 8.87% | 8.92% | 9.17% | 12.17% | 9.12% | 8.39% | 8.08% | 7.79% | 7.28% | 7.44% | 6.44% | 6.93% | 8.75% |
| Other Income + | 0.41 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 0.28 | 0.36 | 0.22 | 0.29 | 0.23 |
| Interest | 2.20 | 2.93 | 2.01 | 2.13 | 1.77 | 2.35 | 2.06 | 1.93 | 1.90 | 1.68 | 1.30 | 1.73 | 2.39 |
| Depreciation | 1.35 | 1.52 | 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.65 | 1.47 | 1.50 | 1.51 | 1.72 | 1.46 | 1.48 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| Profit before tax | 1.74 | 2.77 | 2.28 | 2.51 | 1.62 | 1.92 | 1.30 | 0.65 | 0.63 | 2.34 | 1.33 | 0.92 | 1.54 |
| Tax % | 34.48% | 27.08% | 28.51% | 29.88% | 30.86% | 20.31% | 15.38% | 69.23% | 60.32% | 30.77% | 21.05% | 59.78% | 37.66% |
| Net Profit + | 1.14 | 2.02 | 1.63 | 1.76 | 1.12 | 1.53 | 1.10 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 1.62 | 1.05 | 0.37 | 0.96 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.27 | 2.24 | 1.81 | 1.95 | 1.24 | 1.70 | 1.22 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 1.80 | 1.17 | 0.41 | 1.07 |
Financials of Shetron
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 161 | 158 | 148 | 168 | 165 | 162 | 171 | 226 | 245 | 240 | 229 | 246 |
| Expenses + | 136 | 132 | 125 | 147 | 146 | 145 | 158 | 204 | 221 | 217 | 210 | 228 |
| Operating Profit | 25 | 25 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 12 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 18 | 18 |
| OPM % | 16% | 16% | 16% | 12% | 11% | 10% | 7% | 10% | 9% | 10% | 8% | 7% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 17 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | -2 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 6 |
| Tax % | 34% | 33% | 30% | 33% | 34% | 22% | 11% | 24% | 30% | 29% | 35% | 35% |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.82 | 1.67 | 2.07 | 2.02 | 2.44 | 0.98 | -2.20 | 5.69 | 6.66 | 7.25 | 3.42 | 4.44 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 14% | 29% | 0% |
Financials of Shetron
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Reserves | 31 | 33 | 28 | 30 | 32 | 33 | 31 | 36 | 41 | 47 | 50 | 53 |
| Borrowings + | 107 | 97 | 87 | 74 | 76 | 78 | 76 | 65 | 68 | 65 | 46 | 38 |
| Other Liabilities + | 36 | 34 | 41 | 46 | 39 | 31 | 32 | 43 | 32 | 36 | 47 | 58 |
| Total Liabilities | 183 | 172 | 165 | 159 | 155 | 150 | 147 | 153 | 150 | 157 | 151 | 157 |
| Fixed Assets + | 67 | 60 | 52 | 49 | 47 | 47 | 43 | 41 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 51 |
| CWIP | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 113 | 105 | 105 | 103 | 104 | 103 | 104 | 112 | 104 | 110 | 103 | 106 |
| Total Assets | 183 | 172 | 165 | 159 | 155 | 150 | 147 | 153 | 150 | 157 | 151 | 157 |
Financials of Shetron
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 9 | 17 | 16 | 11 | -13 | 2 | -0 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 22 | 22 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | -4 | -4 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -11 | -7 | -7 | -9 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -10 | -11 | -11 | -19 | 14 | -2 | 2 | -5 | 1 | -5 | -15 | -13 |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | 3 | 2 | -6 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 8 | 16 | 13 | 13 | -14 | 1 | -2 | 4 | -0 | 5 | 15 | 13 |
| CFO/OP | 37% | 70% | 73% | 57% | -64% | 15% | -1% | 41% | 59% | 61% | 128% | 132% |
Financials of Shetron
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 82 | 66 | 80 | 78 | 65 | 65 | 58 | 46 | 41 | 46 | 52 | 46 |
| Inventory Days | 108 | 110 | 132 | 126 | 150 | 140 | 142 | 124 | 98 | 114 | 114 | 117 |
| Days Payable | 89 | 83 | 115 | 115 | 94 | 82 | 79 | 80 | 55 | 66 | 90 | 96 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 101 | 93 | 97 | 90 | 120 | 122 | 121 | 91 | 84 | 94 | 76 | 68 |
| Working Capital Days | 26 | 4 | 24 | 7 | 54 | 51 | 48 | 43 | 40 | 44 | 27 | 22 |
| ROCE % | 12% | 13% | 12% | 12% | 13% | 11% | 7% | 16% | 16% | 15% | 11% | 13% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
