Smartlink Holdings Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹197 Cr
- P/E
- 10.47
- ROE
- 6.47%
- PEG
- 0.10
- Price to sales
- 0.64
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- 52W high / low
- ₹257 / ₹105
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 30.79%
- EBITDA margin
- 6.05%
- Net profit margin
- 4.88%
- Promoter holding
- 72.85%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹308 Cr
Incorporated in 1992, Smartlink Holdings Ltd operates as an Investment Company and earns majorly from investing activity[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Hardware
on management's own guidance
- Marushika Tech.Moderate growth2
- Rashi PeripheralGood growth1
- Control PrintModerate growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Hardware companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rashi Peripheral | 20–40% | Flat | ₹5,218 Cr | 16.4 |
| 2 | Marushika Tech. | 10–20% | Up 2%+ | ₹100 Cr | 11.0 |
| 3 | Control Print | 10–20% | Up 0–2% | ₹923 Cr | 27.5 |
| 4 | 10–20% | Flat | ₹679 Cr | — | |
| 5 | 10–20% | Flat | ₹132 Cr | 18.0 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Smartlink Holdings.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Hardware rankingFinancials of Smartlink Holdings
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Smartlink Holdings
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 71.90% | 72.79% | 72.84% | 72.84% | 72.84% | 72.84% | 72.85% | 72.85% | 72.85% | 72.85% | 72.85% | 72.85% |
| FIIs + | 0.08% | 0.00% | 0.66% | 0.91% | 0.80% | 0.29% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.48% | 0.41% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public + | 28.03% | 27.21% | 26.01% | 25.83% | 26.35% | 26.86% | 27.16% | 27.16% | 27.15% | 27.15% | 27.14% | 27.15% |
| No. of Shareholders | 12,217 | 12,025 | 11,691 | 11,398 | 11,429 | 11,534 | 11,568 | 11,502 | 11,448 | 11,215 | 11,028 | 10,580 |
Financials of Smartlink Holdings
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 51.82 | 37.59 | 75.97 | 40.08 | 55.29 | 53.73 | 65.43 | 37.02 | 70.27 | 62.70 | 99.35 | 65.27 | 80.37 |
| Expenses + | 49.18 | 40.60 | 67.08 | 41.65 | 56.21 | 53.14 | 64.85 | 36.44 | 68.70 | 61.60 | 90.67 | 60.66 | 76.14 |
| Operating Profit | 2.64 | -3.01 | 8.89 | -1.57 | -0.92 | 0.59 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 1.57 | 1.10 | 8.68 | 4.61 | 4.23 |
| OPM % | 5.09% | -8.01% | 11.70% | -3.92% | -1.66% | 1.10% | 0.89% | 1.57% | 2.23% | 1.75% | 8.74% | 7.06% | 5.26% |
| Other Income + | 0.02 | 2.83 | 3.04 | 2.76 | 3.40 | 2.69 | 3.07 | 3.31 | 2.30 | 3.09 | 1.89 | 4.14 | 2.47 |
| Interest | 0.56 | 0.50 | 0.56 | 0.45 | 0.24 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.13 |
| Depreciation | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.91 | 0.93 | 0.95 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 1.04 | 1.06 | 1.06 | 1.09 | 1.10 |
| Profit before tax | 1.23 | -1.55 | 10.50 | -0.17 | 1.31 | 1.81 | 2.38 | 2.86 | 2.72 | 2.78 | 9.28 | 7.44 | 5.47 |
| Tax % | 32.52% | -21.29% | 17.24% | 158.82% | 48.85% | -40.33% | -60.92% | 24.13% | 31.25% | 19.78% | 26.08% | 24.73% | 25.96% |
| Net Profit + | 0.83 | -1.21 | 8.68 | -0.44 | 0.67 | 2.54 | 3.84 | 2.18 | 1.86 | 2.24 | 6.87 | 5.61 | 4.05 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.83 | -1.21 | 8.70 | -0.44 | 0.67 | 2.55 | 3.85 | 2.19 | 1.86 | 2.25 | 6.89 | 5.62 | 4.06 |
Financials of Smartlink Holdings
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 118 | 150 | 104 | 99 | 108 | 75 | 70 | 80 | 163 | 198 | 215 | 269 | 308 |
| Expenses + | 153 | 176 | 108 | 97 | 105 | 81 | 60 | 70 | 158 | 195 | 216 | 257 | 289 |
| Operating Profit | -34 | -26 | -4 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 3 | -1 | 12 | 19 |
| OPM % | -29% | -17% | -4.3% | 1.9% | 2.4% | -7% | 15% | 12% | 3.3% | 1.4% | -0.5% | 4.5% | 6% |
| Other Income + | 36 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | -2 | -6 | -5 | 0 | 1 | -15 | 9 | 7 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 25 |
| Tax % | -2% | -66% | 103% | 1,373% | 368% | -3% | -13% | -40% | 15% | 19% | -24% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | -2 | -2 | -10 | -3 | -2 | -14 | 10 | 10 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 19 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.66 | -0.67 | -4.31 | -1.43 | -1.37 | -10.51 | 7.80 | 10.42 | 19.29 | 7.08 | 6.63 | 13.18 | 18.82 |
| Dividend Payout % | -305% | -300% | -46% | -140% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | 15% |
Financials of Smartlink Holdings
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Reserves | 409 | 400 | 320 | 312 | 243 | 180 | 191 | 163 | 182 | 188 | 194 | 208 | 216 |
| Borrowings + | -0 | -0 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 27 | 24 | 25 | 34 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| Other Liabilities + | 31 | 28 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 13 | 19 | 44 | 45 | 45 | 88 | 72 |
| Total Liabilities | 446 | 434 | 346 | 341 | 285 | 229 | 230 | 209 | 262 | 267 | 245 | 301 | 295 |
| Fixed Assets + | 29 | 26 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 34 | 30 | 31 | 33 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 33 |
| CWIP | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 1 | -0 |
| Investments | 268 | 281 | 259 | 273 | 209 | 161 | 165 | 110 | 123 | 130 | 105 | 114 | 99 |
| Other Assets + | 149 | 127 | 65 | 47 | 55 | 32 | 33 | 66 | 106 | 105 | 108 | 153 | 163 |
| Total Assets | 446 | 434 | 346 | 341 | 285 | 229 | 230 | 209 | 262 | 267 | 245 | 301 | 295 |
Financials of Smartlink Holdings
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -17 | -40 | -34 | -9 | -22 | 74 | 3 | 42 | -26 | -0 | -6 | 15 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 21 | 47 | 115 | 14 | 72 | -17 | -0 | -4 | 21 | 5 | 36 | -13 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -7 | -7 | -81 | -2 | -52 | -58 | -3 | -38 | 5 | -4 | -29 | -2 |
| Net Cash Flow | -4 | 0 | -0 | 3 | -3 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -19 | -41 | -36 | -9 | -23 | 57 | 3 | 38 | -5 | -3 | -9 | 11 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 45% | 155% | 747% | -267% | -727% | -1,381% | 29% | 449% | -405% | 18% | 556% | 147% |
Financials of Smartlink Holdings
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 77 | 71 | 52 | 50 | 50 | 38 | 45 | 79 | 90 | 106 | 96 | 121 |
| Inventory Days | 60 | 82 | 163 | 88 | 89 | 77 | 66 | 105 | 95 | 51 | 62 | 58 |
| Days Payable | 77 | 52 | 75 | 87 | 72 | 87 | 76 | 90 | 106 | 88 | 75 | 126 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 61 | 101 | 140 | 51 | 66 | 28 | 36 | 93 | 80 | 69 | 83 | 54 |
| Working Capital Days | 69 | 92 | 104 | 54 | 18 | 26 | 54 | 103 | 101 | 28 | 86 | 64 |
| ROCE % | -3% | -5% | 0% | 1% | -3% | 5% | 4% | 2% | 5% | 3% | 9% |
Continue your research
What Smartlink Holdings's management said in earlier quarters
Others in IT - Hardware this season
- GNG Electronics (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹624.8 crore, up 42.0% YoY from ₹439.9 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 7). Key investor presentation takeaways from GNG Electronics
- D-Link India (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30.09.2026: ₹45,070.68 Lakhs (Standalone), ₹45,238.58 Lakhs (Consolidated). Key results statement takeaways from D
- Moschip Technologies (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue for Q2 FY 2027 (Quarter ended 30-Sep-26):** ₹11,908.32 lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from Moschip Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 resu
- Control Print (Q2 FY27)
. Key concall takeaways from Control Print Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.
