Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd

Q4 FY27 Earnings Call Analysis

Realty

Full Stock Analysis
fundraise: Yescapex: Yesrevenue: Category 2margin: Category 3orderbook: Yes
💰

fundraise

Any current/future new fundraising through debt or equity?

- Currently, Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Limited has sufficient cash on hand (INR845 crores net cash as of December 31, 2025) to fund projects up to INR8,000 crores GDV and can manage projects worth around INR17,000 crores without raising new funds. - Majority of the IPO proceeds (INR732 crores net) are expected to be fully deployed within the next year. - For future projects, if good opportunities arise requiring additional funds beyond current cash reserves, the company may consider either a Qualified Institutional Placement (QIP) or taking on debt. - However, looking forward to the next two years, management does not foresee the requirement for raising funds through debt or equity as they are confident existing resources suffice. - The company follows a routine process for funding and will decide basis project needs and opportunities.
🏗️

capex

Any current/future capex/capital investment/strategic investment?

- The company deployed INR200 crores from IPO proceeds as of December 31, 2025, with INR732 crores net proceeds raised. - No explicit future capital expenditure or strategic investments detailed, but plans include launching two new projects in Q4 FY26 with combined potential revenue of over INR2,000 crores. - The company is focused on an asset-light business model, emphasizing disciplined capital allocation and execution. - Cash balance of INR845 crores as of December 2025 supports future projects; no immediate requirement for debt or QIP is anticipated. - Future project additions are expected regularly through acquisition of redevelopment and joint development projects, with active discussions ongoing. - Emphasis on scaling operations with increased HR and execution capacity to support growth. - Any major funding for new projects will follow routine processes, utilizing cash flows or IPO proceeds within one year.
📊

revenue

Future growth expectations in sales/revenue/volumes?

- The company is confident of achieving its FY26 guidance with strong pre-sales and revenue growth momentum. - Pre-sales guidance for FY26 is INR1,100 to INR1,300 crores; INR695 crores already achieved in nine months. - Q4 FY26 revenue expected around INR498 crores driven by completion of ongoing projects and launch of two new projects. - Plans to launch Lotus Aquaria (Prabhadevi) and Lotus Celestia (Versova) by March 2026, with combined revenue potential over INR2,000 crores. - The project pipeline includes 20 ongoing projects (16 residential, 4 commercial) with GDV approximately INR16,000 to INR17,000 crores through FY31. - The company adds new projects regularly, maintaining a robust pipeline and targeting around INR7,500 to INR8,000 crores GDV addition recently. - Execution capacity is being scaled alongside growth to sustain strong sales and timely project delivery. - Focus remains on disciplined growth, converting robust pipeline into cash flows and sustainable profitability.
📈

margin

Future growth expectations in earnings/operating earnings/profits/EPS?

- The company expects to sustain PAT margins in the range of 25% to 30% given the project mix and revenue growth (Page 4). - EBITDA margins are anticipated to remain stable in the 35% to 40% range for the next two to three years (Page 7). - Strong revenue growth is expected with Q4 FY26 revenue guidance around INR498 crores, driven by project completions and new launches (Page 10). - Pre-sales guidance for FY26 is INR1,100 to INR1,300 crores, with the company on track to achieve this, supporting future revenue and profit growth (Pages 7-8). - Launch of two new projects in Q4 FY26 with a combined revenue potential of over INR2,000 crores provides strong visibility for future earnings (Page 4). - The company plans disciplined growth, timely execution, and scaling to drive long-term value and sustainable profitability (Page 11).
📋

orderbook

Current/ Expected Orderbook/ Pending Orders?

- The company has an ongoing and upcoming project pipeline comprising 20 projects: 16 residential and 4 commercial. - The total GDV of the pipeline is approximately INR 16,000 to 17,000 crores, translating to nearly 3.2 million square feet of saleable carpet area to be realized by FY31. - Out of these 20 projects, 15 are redevelopment projects, and 4 are joint development projects; 1 is a Greenfield project. - Eight new projects were added during the current year, including one in GIFT City, contributing an additional GDV of about INR 7,500 to 8,000 crores. - The company continues active discussions with multiple societies and expects to finalize further project additions by the end of the year. - Strong focus remains on timely execution and disciplined growth, converting the robust pipeline into cash flows and sustainable profitability.