Supreme Engineering Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹111 Cr
- Price to sales
- 5.45
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹5.31 / ₹0.72
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -18.74%
- EBITDA margin
- 3.03%
- Net profit margin
- -2.42%
- Promoter holding
- 41.27%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹20 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Supreme Engineering.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingSupreme Engineering announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableSupreme Engineering Limited receives NSE in-principle approval for preferential issue
Financials of Supreme Engineering
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Supreme Engineering
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 6.37 | 0.00 | 4.19 | 7.07 | 5.63 | 3.98 | 3.82 | 3.91 | 4.74 | 4.34 | 8.40 | 5.14 | 6.88 |
| Expenses + | 12.43 | 0.25 | 102.57 | 7.21 | 5.59 | 7.89 | 3.68 | 4.66 | 4.86 | 9.60 | 7.83 | 5.56 | 6.17 |
| Operating Profit | -6.06 | -0.25 | -98.38 | -0.14 | 0.04 | -3.91 | 0.14 | -0.75 | -0.12 | -5.26 | 0.57 | -0.42 | 0.71 |
| OPM % | -95.13% | -2,347.97% | -1.98% | 0.71% | -98.24% | 3.66% | -19.18% | -2.53% | -121.20% | 6.79% | -8.17% | 10.32% | |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | -34.47 | -1.02 | 0.36 | 0.00 | -1.04 | 0.02 | -0.40 | 0.17 | -0.08 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.03 | 0.23 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.62 | 0.33 | 0.26 | 0.26 |
| Depreciation | 0.54 | 0.10 | 0.54 | 0.51 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.49 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.41 |
| Profit before tax | -7.18 | -34.82 | -99.99 | -0.54 | -0.73 | -6.50 | -0.56 | -1.90 | -0.66 | -6.38 | 0.07 | -0.86 | 0.05 |
| Tax % | -20.75% | 0.09% | -1.91% | 12.96% | -4.11% | 38.46% | -3.57% | -3.68% | -9.09% | 38.71% | -14.29% | -24.42% | -40.00% |
| Net Profit + | -5.69 | -34.85 | -98.08 | -0.61 | -0.70 | -9.00 | -0.53 | -1.83 | -0.59 | -8.86 | 0.07 | -0.65 | 0.07 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.23 | -1.39 | -3.92 | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.36 | -0.02 | -0.07 | -0.02 | -0.35 | 0.00 | -0.03 | 0.00 |
Financials of Supreme Engineering
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 43.35 | 52.11 | 113.00 | 120.39 | 151.75 | 173.57 | 166.90 | 69.93 | 72.75 | 18.10 | 25.09 | 16.82 | 24.76 |
| Expenses + | 41.06 | 51.00 | 103.37 | 108.49 | 134.20 | 156.29 | 150.38 | 63.77 | 78.30 | 123.67 | 29.76 | 22.80 | 29.16 |
| Operating Profit | 2.29 | 1.11 | 9.63 | 11.90 | 17.55 | 17.28 | 16.52 | 6.16 | -5.55 | -105.57 | -4.67 | -5.98 | -4.40 |
| OPM % | 5.28% | 2.13% | 8.52% | 9.88% | 11.57% | 9.96% | 9.90% | 8.81% | -7.63% | -583.26% | -18.61% | -35.55% | -17.77% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 0.46 | 0.55 | 1.16 | 1.04 | 3.01 | 0.82 | 0.45 | 0.24 | -0.29 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.47 | 7.68 | 9.22 | 7.53 | 9.94 | 9.77 | 3.92 | 1.29 | 1.75 | 1.45 | 1.47 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.32 | 1.86 | 1.67 | 1.89 | 2.70 | 2.53 | 2.42 | 2.17 | 2.06 | 1.77 | 1.64 |
| Profit before tax | 2.29 | 1.11 | 1.43 | 2.82 | 7.21 | 9.02 | 4.92 | -3.13 | -11.07 | -108.58 | -8.24 | -9.49 | -7.12 |
| Tax % | 55.90% | 145.95% | 21.68% | 23.76% | 30.65% | 25.06% | 24.39% | -5.43% | -17.34% | -3.14% | 33.98% | 24.34% | |
| Net Profit + | 1.01 | -0.51 | 1.12 | 2.15 | 5.01 | 6.76 | 3.71 | -2.95 | -9.15 | -105.17 | -11.04 | -11.81 | -9.37 |
| EPS in Rs | 5.05 | -2.55 | 5.60 | 10.75 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.15 | -0.12 | -0.37 | -4.21 | -0.44 | -0.47 | -0.38 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 18.49% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Supreme Engineering
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 18.42 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 |
| Reserves | 6.04 | 5.53 | 11.63 | 13.74 | 10.06 | 25.97 | 25.68 | 22.73 | 13.71 | -91.22 | -102.07 | -113.89 | -114.47 |
| Borrowings + | 17.01 | 27.28 | 82.98 | 88.96 | 82.92 | 89.36 | 89.70 | 106.13 | 103.35 | 102.93 | 99.98 | 104.45 | 92.18 |
| Other Liabilities + | 24.96 | 30.82 | 16.96 | 37.04 | 62.74 | 51.25 | 90.15 | 58.83 | 22.31 | 19.46 | 10.28 | 14.11 | 28.48 |
| Total Liabilities | 50.01 | 65.63 | 113.57 | 141.74 | 174.14 | 191.58 | 230.53 | 212.69 | 164.37 | 56.17 | 33.19 | 29.67 | 31.19 |
| Fixed Assets + | 10.99 | 10.36 | 16.90 | 19.74 | 27.65 | 28.41 | 28.15 | 25.07 | 25.61 | 22.59 | 15.59 | 16.48 | 15.73 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.27 | 6.07 | 1.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.39 | 0.40 | 6.93 | 6.93 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Other Assets + | 38.63 | 54.87 | 82.47 | 109.00 | 144.81 | 163.14 | 202.37 | 187.61 | 138.75 | 33.57 | 17.59 | 13.18 | 15.45 |
| Total Assets | 50.01 | 65.63 | 113.57 | 141.74 | 174.14 | 191.58 | 230.53 | 212.69 | 164.37 | 56.17 | 33.19 | 29.67 | 31.19 |
Financials of Supreme Engineering
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.02 | 7.66 | 5.47 | -16.66 | 11.25 | -4.23 | 5.92 | 8.60 | 4.68 | 0.40 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.59 | -3.10 | 1.29 | -0.08 | 0.31 | 2.68 | -0.09 | 1.04 | 0.14 | 0.10 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | -10.44 | -3.99 | -5.02 | 17.22 | -13.20 | 3.16 | -9.33 | -9.20 | -5.00 | -0.48 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.58 | 1.74 | 0.47 | -1.65 | 1.61 | -3.50 | 0.44 | -0.18 | 0.02 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.31 | 4.32 | 6.51 | -16.48 | 11.24 | -4.27 | 5.79 | 8.54 | 4.79 | 0.39 |
| CFO/OP | 0% | 0% | 104% | 67% | 43% | -83% | 69% | -69% | -107% | -8% | -100% | -7% |
Financials of Supreme Engineering
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 50.18 | 120.62 | 88.15 | 122.18 | 126.64 | 130.57 | 201.59 | 372.31 | 106.06 | 20.77 | -1.31 | 11.94 |
| Inventory Days | 167.68 | 204.25 | 238.94 | 229.09 | 269.95 | 712.88 | 627.50 | 486.67 | 162.92 | 205.12 | ||
| Days Payable | 49.18 | 110.61 | 156.80 | 103.67 | 200.49 | 298.42 | 47.51 | 171.27 | -67.13 | 35.85 | ||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 50.18 | 120.62 | 206.65 | 215.83 | 208.78 | 255.99 | 271.05 | 786.77 | 686.05 | 336.16 | 228.74 | 181.21 |
| Working Capital Days | 78.22 | 114.38 | 51.16 | 64.82 | 44.91 | 71.10 | 79.19 | 201.26 | 153.78 | -1,661.66 | -1,211.09 | -1,961.06 |
| ROCE % | 3.71% | 10.43% | 15.07% | 12.93% | 10.59% | 4.51% | -4.83% | -120.30% | -21.77% | -37.17% |
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
