Syschem (India) Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹182 Cr
- P/E
- 29.67
- ROE
- 10.23%
- PEG
- 0.86
- Price to sales
- 0.31
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹59.7 / ₹29.4
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 52.98%
- EBITDA margin
- 3.48%
- Net profit margin
- 1.90%
- Promoter holding
- 63.38%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹583 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹480 Cr | 19.1 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹212 Cr | 16.1 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹17,925 Cr | — | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹5,223 Cr | 39.1 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹4,268 Cr | — | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Syschem (India).
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology rankingFinancials of Syschem (India)
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Syschem (India)
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 48.91 | 43.10 | 37.11 | 43.74 | 74.71 | 87.53 | 47.52 | 77.76 | 118.87 | 109.32 | 103.60 | 141.50 | 219.35 |
| Expenses + | 46.39 | 40.65 | 35.26 | 42.66 | 73.09 | 86.72 | 47.45 | 76.56 | 116.97 | 106.86 | 100.30 | 135.54 | 209.98 |
| Operating Profit | 2.52 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.08 | 1.62 | 0.81 | 0.07 | 1.20 | 1.90 | 2.46 | 3.30 | 5.96 | 9.37 |
| OPM % | 5.15% | 5.68% | 4.99% | 2.47% | 2.17% | 0.93% | 0.15% | 1.54% | 1.60% | 2.25% | 3.19% | 4.21% | 4.27% |
| Other Income + | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | -0.04 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.17 | 2.04 |
| Depreciation | 0.59 | 0.68 | 0.70 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.91 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.82 | 1.73 |
| Profit before tax | 2.03 | 1.67 | 1.12 | 0.24 | 1.09 | 0.14 | -0.64 | 0.50 | 1.01 | 1.67 | 2.54 | 4.97 | 5.60 |
| Tax % | 80.79% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 123.85% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 54.46% | 0.00% | 25.59% | 15.90% | 68.93% |
| Net Profit + | 0.39 | 1.68 | 1.12 | 0.23 | -0.26 | 0.14 | -0.64 | 0.50 | 0.46 | 1.67 | 1.90 | 4.17 | 1.74 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.10 | 0.42 | 0.28 | 0.06 | -0.07 | 0.04 | -0.16 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.38 | 0.44 | 0.96 | 0.36 |
Financials of Syschem (India)
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 11 | 4 | 13 | 67 | 93 | 77 | 68 | 59 | 114 | 199 | 332 | 574 |
| Expenses + | 14 | 5 | 12 | 63 | 89 | 77 | 73 | 58 | 105 | 192 | 328 | 553 |
| Operating Profit | -3 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -0 | -5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 21 |
| OPM % | -23% | -24% | 0% | 5% | 4% | -0% | -7% | 1% | 8% | 4% | 1% | 4% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | -5 | -3 | -2 | 1 | 2 | -2 | -7 | -2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 15 |
| Tax % | -26% | -27% | -30% | 43% | 50% | -16% | -24% | -22% | 27% | 33% | 54% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | -4 | -2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -6 | -2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 |
| EPS in Rs | -1.94 | -1.13 | -0.75 | 0.17 | 0.32 | -0.79 | -2.07 | -0.59 | 1.13 | 0.69 | 0.11 | 2.23 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Syschem (India)
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 23 | 32 | 40 | 44 | 49 |
| Reserves | -6 | -8 | -10 | -8 | -8 | -10 | -15 | -16 | -10 | 17 | 48 | 73 |
| Borrowings + | 28 | 27 | 22 | 20 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 13 | 12 | 16 | 29 | 35 | 36 | 55 | 51 | 69 | 107 | 126 | 169 |
| Total Liabilities | 51 | 47 | 44 | 58 | 62 | 62 | 77 | 60 | 93 | 164 | 217 | 292 |
| Fixed Assets + | 34 | 32 | 30 | 29 | 27 | 28 | 30 | 32 | 31 | 31 | 53 | 68 |
| CWIP | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 16 | 15 | 14 | 28 | 35 | 34 | 46 | 28 | 62 | 129 | 164 | 224 |
| Total Assets | 51 | 47 | 44 | 58 | 62 | 62 | 77 | 60 | 93 | 164 | 217 | 292 |
Financials of Syschem (India)
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | -2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | -8 | -26 | -10 | 8 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | -4 | -1 | -2 | -6 | -22 | -20 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2 | -1 | -7 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 11 | 32 | 34 | 18 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | -0 | 2 | 6 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1 | 0 | 6 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -10 | -32 | -32 | -11 |
| CFO/OP | -56% | -53% | 12,760% | 9% | -24% | -3,456% | -40% | 107% | -79% | -348% | -238% | 54% |
Financials of Syschem (India)
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 187 | 272 | 124 | 47 | 21 | 47 | 31 | 21 | 135 | 126 | 99 | 92 |
| Inventory Days | 228 | 868 | 182 | 80 | 104 | 110 | 199 | 152 | 61 | 107 | 81 | 41 |
| Days Payable | 290 | 870 | 424 | 151 | 131 | 175 | 221 | 186 | 158 | 198 | 143 | 112 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 124 | 271 | -119 | -24 | -7 | -19 | 9 | -14 | 38 | 34 | 36 | 21 |
| Working Capital Days | -139 | -564 | -319 | -50 | -20 | -36 | -1 | -15 | 48 | 54 | 39 | 29 |
| ROCE % | -11% | -8% | -6% | 3% | 7% | -8% | -29% | -12% | 38% | 11% | 1% | 16% |
Continue your research
Others in Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology this season
- Aarti Drugs (Q2 FY27)
826.2 Crore, up 27% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Aarti Drugs Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Anthem Bioscienc (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Consolidated Revenue from Operations: ₹5,940 Mn, up 7.9% YoY from ₹5,505 Mn in Q2FY26 (Page 4). Key investor presentation takeaways from Anthem Bioscienc
- Neuland Laboratories (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Total Income (revenue) was ₹457.2 crore, down 11.4% year-on-year (YoY) from Q2FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Neuland Laboratories Ltd's Q
- Hikal (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Revenue Q2FY27:** ₹434 crores, up 36% YoY from ₹319 crores in Q2FY26 (Page 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Hikal Ltd's Q2 FY27 invest
