TechNVision Ventures Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹2,610 Cr
- P/E
- 869.88
- ROE
- 3.32%
- Price to sales
- 9.11
- Debt to equity
- 5.29
- 52W high / low
- ₹7,915 / ₹3,293
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 25.46%
- EBITDA margin
- 2.84%
- Net profit margin
- 0.08%
- Promoter holding
- 74.32%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹286 Cr
Incorporated in 1980, TechNVision Ventures Ltd is in the business of providing Information Technology Products and Services.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track TechNVision Ventures.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of TechNVision Ventures
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of TechNVision Ventures
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 42.01 | 31.26 | 50.04 | 59.80 | 51.67 | 52.41 | 55.09 | 80.96 | 39.35 | 56.62 | 71.23 | 74.38 | 67.11 |
| Expenses + | 38.38 | 37.69 | 46.65 | 49.35 | 42.27 | 49.21 | 56.98 | 79.29 | 38.70 | 55.33 | 68.93 | 69.62 | 69.84 |
| Operating Profit | 3.63 | -6.43 | 3.39 | 10.45 | 9.40 | 3.20 | -1.89 | 1.67 | 0.65 | 1.29 | 2.30 | 4.76 | -2.73 |
| OPM % | 8.64% | -20.57% | 6.77% | 17.47% | 18.19% | 6.11% | -3.43% | 2.06% | 1.65% | 2.28% | 3.23% | 6.40% | -4.07% |
| Other Income + | -0.23 | -0.02 | 0.04 | -0.02 | 0.57 | 0.12 | 0.61 | 0.89 | -0.16 | 0.52 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.69 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.42 | 0.49 | 0.52 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.57 | 0.51 | 0.41 | 0.45 | 0.45 |
| Depreciation | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.68 | 0.39 | 0.43 | 0.52 | 0.56 | 0.69 | 0.77 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 0.83 |
| Profit before tax | 3.18 | -6.80 | 2.74 | 9.26 | 9.06 | 2.44 | -2.27 | 1.60 | -0.77 | 0.53 | 1.41 | 3.78 | -3.32 |
| Tax % | 5.35% | 0.59% | 6.93% | 3.35% | 2.10% | 11.07% | 13.66% | 15.00% | 7.79% | 94.34% | 50.35% | 1.85% | 27.71% |
| Net Profit + | 3.00 | -6.84 | 2.56 | 8.94 | 8.87 | 2.16 | -2.58 | 1.36 | -0.83 | 0.03 | 0.71 | 3.71 | -4.24 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.78 | -10.90 | 4.08 | 14.25 | 14.14 | 3.44 | -4.11 | 2.17 | -1.32 | 0.05 | 1.13 | 5.91 | -6.76 |
Financials of TechNVision Ventures
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 34 | 36 | 46 | 50 | 88 | 125 | 87 | 120 | 152 | 193 | 228 | 269 |
| Expenses + | 31 | 33 | 46 | 54 | 85 | 127 | 82 | 105 | 150 | 176 | 224 | 264 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 3 | 0 | -4 | 3 | -2 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 6 |
| OPM % | 9% | 8% | 1% | -7% | 3% | -1% | 6% | 12% | 1% | 9% | 2% | 2% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -38 | -2 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 |
| Tax % | 11% | 30% | 77% | 6% | 0% | 7% | 5% | 8% | 69% | 5% | 89% | 91% |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 1 | 0 | -4 | -38 | -2 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.96 | 0.69 | 0.11 | -5.72 | -60.32 | -3.89 | 6.52 | 19.98 | 0.35 | 21.56 | 0.18 | 0.35 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of TechNVision Ventures
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 16 |
| Reserves | 16 | 15 | 15 | 11 | -27 | -34 | -29 | -12 | -13 | 1 | 1 | -1 |
| Borrowings + | 10 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 23 | 20 |
| Other Liabilities + | 49 | 53 | 55 | 55 | 60 | 96 | 102 | 123 | 95 | 130 | 147 | 168 |
| Total Liabilities | 81 | 83 | 83 | 79 | 47 | 68 | 87 | 126 | 98 | 161 | 177 | 202 |
| Fixed Assets + | 40 | 41 | 40 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 55 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 40 | 41 | 43 | 38 | 45 | 67 | 85 | 123 | 94 | 156 | 166 | 148 |
| Total Assets | 81 | 83 | 83 | 79 | 47 | 68 | 87 | 126 | 98 | 161 | 177 | 202 |
Financials of TechNVision Ventures
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 2 | 0 | 4 | -2 | -36 | -0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 16 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0 | 0 | -0 | -1 | 39 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -9 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0 | 0 | -2 | -0 | 1 | -3 | -0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 4 | -4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 9 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 2 | 0 | 4 | -2 | 3 | -1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 8 | |
| CFO/OP | 79% | 0% | 943% | 45% | -1,264% | 14% | 175% | 19% | 134% | 117% | 435% |
Financials of TechNVision Ventures
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 276 | 295 | 226 | 198 | 128 | 167 | 265 | 270 | 136 | 88 | 61 | 53 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 276 | 295 | 226 | 198 | 128 | 167 | 265 | 270 | 136 | 88 | 61 | 53 |
| Working Capital Days | -94 | -89 | -90 | -100 | -46 | -51 | -87 | -17 | -18 | -51 | -71 | -74 |
| ROCE % | 4% | 6% | 1% | -13% | -725% | 26% | 95% | 10% | 13% |
Momentum score · price trend
15 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −10.4% | 48% |
| Last 6 months | −31.8% | 7% |
| Last 3 months | −11.1% | 41% |
The price is 49.9% below its all-time high of ₹7,914.65 (19 Dec 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 30 became 15.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For TechNVision Ventures: 0.4 × 48 + 0.4 × 7 + 0.2 × 41 = 30, halved to 15 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in IT - Software this season
- Happiest Minds (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- Capillary Technologies India (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
- Aurionpro Solutions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 415 crore, a 16.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs 358 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Latent View (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,941 million . Key investor presentation takeaways from Latent View Analytics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
