Trejhara Solutions Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹301 Cr
- P/E
- 23.19
- ROE
- 3.31%
- PEG
- 0.81
- Price to sales
- 1.68
- Debt to equity
- 0.08
- 52W high / low
- ₹276 / ₹113
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 21.26%
- EBITDA margin
- 6.97%
- Net profit margin
- 6.31%
- Promoter holding
- 33.88%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹177 Cr
Incorporated in 2017, Trejhara Solutions Ltd is in software services and product licence business[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Trejhara Solutions Ltd.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of Trejhara Solutions Ltd
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Trejhara Solutions Ltd
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 5.74 | 4.03 | 6.03 | 6.36 | 6.43 | 6.05 | 25.78 | 6.42 | 39.24 | 32.64 | 33.93 | 33.81 | 41.87 |
| Expenses + | 5.91 | 3.18 | 3.45 | 3.64 | 6.50 | 4.76 | 24.30 | 4.79 | 36.92 | 30.53 | 31.74 | 31.71 | 40.46 |
| Operating Profit | -0.17 | 0.85 | 2.58 | 2.72 | -0.07 | 1.29 | 1.48 | 1.63 | 2.32 | 2.11 | 2.19 | 2.10 | 1.41 |
| OPM % | -2.96% | 21.09% | 42.79% | 42.77% | -1.09% | 21.32% | 5.74% | 25.39% | 5.91% | 6.46% | 6.45% | 6.21% | 3.37% |
| Other Income + | -311.73 | 4.56 | 2.76 | 0.26 | 12.10 | 0.91 | 1.27 | 0.29 | 0.99 | 0.18 | 3.84 | 0.75 | 3.16 |
| Interest | 1.54 | 0.60 | 0.36 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 0.31 | 0.34 |
| Depreciation | 1.63 | 1.12 | 1.07 | 0.95 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 1.00 | 0.97 | 1.02 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 1.02 | 1.03 |
| Profit before tax | -315.07 | 3.69 | 3.91 | 1.98 | 11.07 | 1.18 | 1.68 | 0.91 | 2.07 | 1.07 | 4.85 | 1.52 | 3.20 |
| Tax % | -1.64% | -6.50% | 1.28% | 21.21% | 6.50% | 22.03% | 23.81% | 27.47% | 58.45% | 36.45% | 26.39% | 21.05% | -0.62% |
| Net Profit + | -309.91 | 3.94 | 3.86 | 1.57 | 10.35 | 0.91 | 1.29 | 0.66 | 0.86 | 0.67 | 3.57 | 1.21 | 3.22 |
| EPS in Rs | -262.27 | 3.33 | 3.27 | 1.08 | 7.13 | 0.63 | 0.89 | 0.45 | 0.59 | 0.46 | 2.46 | 0.51 | 1.28 |
Financials of Trejhara Solutions Ltd
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 88 | 77 | 58 | 54 | 58 | 22 | 69 | 116 | 142 |
| Expenses + | 73 | 61 | 48 | 40 | 44 | 20 | 61 | 109 | 134 |
| Operating Profit | 14 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| OPM % | 17% | 21% | 17% | 27% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | -302 | 19 | 4 | 8 |
| Interest | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 14 | -304 | 23 | 7 | 11 |
| Tax % | 4% | 20% | 16% | 13% | 20% | -1% | 6% | 36% | 18% |
| Net Profit + | 7 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 11 | -299 | 21 | 4 | 9 |
| EPS in Rs | 10.40 | 5.87 | 9.39 | 9.28 | -253.15 | 14.60 | 2.92 | 3.54 | |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Trejhara Solutions Ltd
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.00 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
| Reserves | 390 | 394 | 441 | 447 | 464 | 186 | 208 | 212 | 273 |
| Borrowings + | 80 | 56 | 34 | 34 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 23 |
| Other Liabilities + | 46 | 70 | 110 | 87 | 110 | 128 | 23 | 19 | 76 |
| Total Liabilities | 516 | 532 | 596 | 580 | 610 | 346 | 258 | 264 | 396 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 28 | 32 | 159 |
| CWIP | 107 | 114 | 146 | 143 | 148 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 405 | 415 | 448 | 435 | 461 | 270 | 224 | 232 | 237 |
| Total Assets | 516 | 532 | 596 | 580 | 610 | 346 | 258 | 264 | 396 |
Financials of Trejhara Solutions Ltd
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -16 | 36 | 16 | -0 | 17 | 19 | -122 | 5 | -6 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | -7 | -6 | 3 | -6 | -10 | 136 | -6 | -52 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 17 | -28 | -9 | -3 | -11 | -8 | -15 | 3 | 65 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | -0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 6 |
| Free Cash Flow | -18 | 28 | 9 | -0 | 16 | 8 | -125 | 5 | -7 |
| CFO/OP | -108% | 233% | 166% | 14% | 138% | 756% | -1,358% | 132% | -53% |
Financials of Trejhara Solutions Ltd
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 173 | 140 | 166 | 158 | 157 | 283 | 128 | 91 | 86 |
| Inventory Days | |||||||||
| Days Payable | |||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 173 | 140 | 166 | 158 | 157 | 283 | 128 | 91 | 86 |
| Working Capital Days | 794 | 985 | 1,435 | 1,619 | 1,533 | 800 | 566 | 310 | 76 |
| ROCE % | 5% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 0% | 3% | 3% | 4% |
Continue your research
Others in IT - Software this season
- Happiest Minds (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- Capillary Technologies India (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
- Aurionpro Solutions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 415 crore, a 16.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs 358 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Latent View (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,941 million . Key investor presentation takeaways from Latent View Analytics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
