Uni Abex Alloy Products Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹814 Cr
- P/E
- 17.65
- ROE
- -12.99%
- Price to sales
- 3.68
- Debt to equity
- 0.03
- 52W high / low
- ₹5,716 / ₹2,705
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 15.88%
- EBITDA margin
- 22.22%
- Net profit margin
- -16.51%
- Promoter holding
- 63.63%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹221 Cr
Incorporated in 1972, Uni Abex Alloy Products Ltd manufactures static, centrifugal castings and assemblies in heat and corrosion resistant alloys and is a leader in alloy steel castings for decanters and reformer tubes[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Industrial Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Industrial Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹448 Cr | 17.9 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹324 Cr | 22.7 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,496 Cr | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹1,079 Cr | 12.7 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹827 Cr | 21.4 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Uni Abex Alloy.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Industrial Products rankingFinancials of Uni Abex Alloy
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Uni Abex Alloy
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 39 | 46 | 55 | 45 | 34 | 44 | 47 | 42 | 60 | 39 | 56 | 46 | 78 |
| Expenses + | 30 | 34 | 37 | 31 | 29 | 34 | 36 | 34 | 45 | 32 | 41 | 40 | 54 |
| Operating Profit | 9 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 6 | 24 |
| OPM % | 23% | 26% | 33% | 32% | 14% | 22% | 22% | 19% | 26% | 17% | 26% | 13% | 31% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 277 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 7 | 299 |
| Tax % | 26% | 26% | 26% | 27% | 27% | 26% | 25% | 32% | 23% | 26% | 25% | 22% | 14% |
| Net Profit + | 7 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 258 |
| EPS in Rs | 33.27 | 43.44 | 65.72 | 52.96 | 17.42 | 36.76 | 42.48 | 26.78 | 64.00 | 28.15 | 56.71 | 27.70 | 1,304.46 |
Financials of Uni Abex Alloy
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 78 | 62 | 62 | 81 | 90 | 102 | 105 | 137 | 163 | 180 | 193 | 219 |
| Expenses + | 72 | 57 | 63 | 74 | 73 | 83 | 84 | 115 | 135 | 131 | 149 | 167 |
| Operating Profit | 6 | 5 | -0 | 7 | 16 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 28 | 49 | 44 | 52 |
| OPM % | 8% | 9% | -1% | 9% | 18% | 19% | 20% | 16% | 17% | 27% | 23% | 24% |
| Other Income + | -5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 283 |
| Interest | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | -11 | -4 | -9 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 25 | 48 | 45 | 329 |
| Tax % | -29% | -26% | -8% | 17% | -11% | 59% | 31% | 27% | 27% | 26% | 26% | 15% |
| Net Profit + | -8 | -3 | -8 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 19 | 35 | 34 | 280 |
| EPS in Rs | -39.09 | -15.80 | -42.58 | 6.89 | 47.65 | 27.14 | 54.13 | 62.28 | 93.82 | 179.54 | 169.97 | 1,417.01 |
| Dividend Payout % | -8% | -13% | 0% | 22% | 16% | 18% | 19% | 20% | 21% | 14% | 21% | 7% |
Financials of Uni Abex Alloy
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Reserves | 44 | 41 | 30 | 31 | 40 | 44 | 54 | 64 | 80 | 111 | 140 | 413 |
| Borrowings + | 44 | 41 | 30 | 25 | 26 | 19 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 19 | 13 | 13 |
| Other Liabilities + | 15 | 22 | 23 | 29 | 37 | 22 | 41 | 40 | 31 | 29 | 41 | 66 |
| Total Liabilities | 105 | 106 | 85 | 87 | 104 | 87 | 106 | 118 | 126 | 162 | 196 | 493 |
| Fixed Assets + | 43 | 40 | 35 | 32 | 29 | 28 | 26 | 23 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 23 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 28 | 41 | 239 |
| Other Assets + | 59 | 63 | 47 | 53 | 74 | 57 | 79 | 83 | 79 | 109 | 131 | 231 |
| Total Assets | 105 | 106 | 85 | 87 | 104 | 87 | 106 | 118 | 126 | 162 | 196 | 493 |
Financials of Uni Abex Alloy
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -10 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 26 | 12 | 26 | 28 | 35 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 4 | -4 | 5 | -3 | -0 | -4 | -5 | -9 | -12 | -34 | -17 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -7 | -7 | -15 | -8 | -4 | -10 | -13 | -1 | -4 | 2 | -12 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -13 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 9 | 3 | 9 | -5 | 6 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -11 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 10 | 22 | 25 | 30 | |
| CFO/OP | -145% | 225% | -1,880% | 121% | 37% | 80% | 141% | 82% | 116% | 83% | 104% |
Financials of Uni Abex Alloy
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 78 | 105 | 70 | 92 | 92 | 66 | 97 | 47 | 40 | 39 | 72 | 87 |
| Inventory Days | 239 | 317 | 234 | 151 | 372 | 275 | 279 | 270 | 159 | 200 | 144 | 215 |
| Days Payable | 123 | 270 | 236 | 188 | 300 | 128 | 259 | 166 | 111 | 125 | 138 | 213 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 194 | 152 | 68 | 54 | 164 | 212 | 117 | 152 | 88 | 113 | 78 | 89 |
| Working Capital Days | 9 | -16 | -66 | -27 | 18 | 48 | 67 | 46 | 29 | 33 | 41 | 455 |
| ROCE % | -0% | 0% | -7% | 8% | 20% | 24% | 26% | 25% | 30% | 43% | 32% | 19% |
Momentum score · price trend
34 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +24.7% | 76% |
| Last 6 months | +26.5% | 80% |
| Last 3 months | −16.3% | 29% |
The price is 28.8% below its all-time high of ₹5,716 (7 Jul 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 68 became 34.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Uni Abex Alloy: 0.4 × 76 + 0.4 × 80 + 0.2 × 29 = 68, halved to 34 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Industrial Products this season
- Cosmo First (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Net Revenue: ₹1,388 Cr, +51% YoY (vs ₹919 Cr in Q2 FY26) [Page 10, 3] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Cosmo First Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor pres
- Inox India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹467 Cr, up 26.6% YoY from ₹369 Cr in Q2 FY26 (Page 20). Key investor presentation takeaways from Inox India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentatio
- Subros Ltd (Q2 FY27)
1,198.90 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Subros Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Graphite India (Q2 FY27)
826 Crores, up 13.3% year-on-year (YoY) (Page 4, 9, 14) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Graphite India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
