Urja Global Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹472 Cr
- P/E
- 332.31
- ROE
- 0.77%
- PEG
- -81.25
- Price to sales
- 7.65
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- 52W high / low
- ₹13.0 / ₹7.67
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -14.80%
- EBITDA margin
- 3.34%
- Net profit margin
- 2.02%
- Promoter holding
- 17.21%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹62 Cr
Incorporated in 1992, Urja Global Ltd is in the business of off-grid and grid connected Solar Power Plants, decentralized Solar Application and trading of solar products, Lead Acid Batteries, Electric vehicles[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Electrical Equipment
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Electrical Equipment companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹66,283 Cr | 16.5 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹464 Cr | 11.6 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹12,066 Cr | 47.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹500 Cr | 6.7 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹20,621 Cr | 111.2 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹15,855 Cr | 11.2 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Urja Global.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Electrical Equipment rankingUrja Global announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableUrja Global AGM approves USD 500 Million fundraise, ESOP scheme, director appointments
Financials of Urja Global
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Urja Global
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 10.64 | 9.67 | 10.96 | 10.96 | 13.02 | 10.38 | 19.49 | 20.20 | 17.18 | 19.01 | 15.50 | 14.61 | 17.58 |
| Expenses + | 10.55 | 9.21 | 10.18 | 10.18 | 12.81 | 9.98 | 19.14 | 19.87 | 16.46 | 18.38 | 14.83 | 14.24 | 17.11 |
| Operating Profit | 0.09 | 0.46 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 0.21 | 0.40 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.72 | 0.63 | 0.67 | 0.37 | 0.47 |
| OPM % | 0.85% | 4.76% | 7.12% | 7.12% | 1.61% | 3.85% | 1.80% | 1.63% | 4.19% | 3.31% | 4.32% | 2.53% | 2.67% |
| Other Income + | 0.47 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.42 | 0.18 | 0.28 | 0.45 | 0.33 | 0.60 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.12 |
| Depreciation | 0.29 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | 0.09 | 0.54 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.46 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.53 | 0.81 | 0.97 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 0.36 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.09 | 0.54 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.46 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.53 | 0.81 | 0.97 | 0.42 | 0.25 | 0.36 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Financials of Urja Global
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 120.80 | 127.92 | 128.32 | 133.25 | 136.38 | 163.56 | 148.46 | 72.97 | 39.58 | 44.47 | 67.25 | 66.70 |
| Expenses + | 120.27 | 125.22 | 126.33 | 133.86 | 136.85 | 162.42 | 148.65 | 72.47 | 37.89 | 41.92 | 65.21 | 64.57 |
| Operating Profit | 0.53 | 2.70 | 1.99 | -0.61 | -0.47 | 1.14 | -0.19 | 0.50 | 1.69 | 2.55 | 2.04 | 2.13 |
| OPM % | 0.44% | 2.11% | 1.55% | -0.46% | -0.34% | 0.70% | -0.13% | 0.69% | 4.27% | 5.73% | 3.03% | 3.19% |
| Other Income + | 0.14 | 0.66 | 1.16 | 1.68 | 2.17 | 1.80 | 3.36 | 1.57 | 1.83 | 1.49 | 1.24 | 0.89 |
| Interest | 1.18 | 1.09 | 0.96 | 0.81 | 0.68 | 0.79 | 0.64 | 0.74 | 1.04 | 0.71 | 0.63 | 0.54 |
| Depreciation | 0.99 | 0.71 | 0.63 | 0.55 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.50 | 0.48 | 0.62 | 0.49 |
| Profit before tax | -1.50 | 1.56 | 1.56 | -0.29 | 0.55 | 1.75 | 2.18 | 0.99 | 1.98 | 2.85 | 2.03 | 1.99 |
| Tax % | 2.00% | 32.69% | 33.97% | 200.00% | 100.00% | 36.00% | 20.18% | 22.22% | 22.73% | 28.42% | 32.02% | 32.16% |
| Net Profit + | -1.51 | 1.06 | 1.04 | -0.87 | 0.01 | 1.12 | 1.73 | 0.77 | 1.53 | 2.04 | 1.38 | 1.35 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Urja Global
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 50.72 | 50.72 | 50.72 | 50.72 | 50.72 | 50.72 | 51.97 | 53.39 | 53.39 | 53.39 | 53.39 | 53.39 |
| Reserves | 101.64 | 102.70 | 103.79 | 102.92 | 102.93 | 104.05 | 110.79 | 117.03 | 118.55 | 120.59 | 121.86 | 123.28 |
| Borrowings + | 9.76 | 7.67 | 6.80 | 5.95 | 5.83 | 5.67 | 4.90 | 5.88 | 6.50 | 5.01 | 8.29 | 9.42 |
| Other Liabilities + | 28.49 | 19.36 | 48.90 | 140.04 | 197.91 | 325.75 | 361.66 | 388.49 | 106.85 | 103.61 | 107.45 | 61.92 |
| Total Liabilities | 190.61 | 180.45 | 210.21 | 299.63 | 357.39 | 486.19 | 529.32 | 564.79 | 285.29 | 282.60 | 290.99 | 248.01 |
| Fixed Assets + | 137.84 | 138.54 | 49.77 | 49.22 | 137.54 | 137.25 | 138.07 | 137.89 | 47.85 | 47.81 | 48.34 | 104.40 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 88.40 | 88.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 90.91 | 85.26 | 78.98 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.65 | 0.75 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.70 |
| Other Assets + | 52.12 | 41.16 | 71.39 | 161.36 | 219.20 | 348.29 | 390.60 | 426.25 | 145.88 | 148.83 | 162.97 | 142.91 |
| Total Assets | 190.61 | 180.45 | 210.21 | 299.63 | 357.39 | 486.19 | 529.32 | 564.79 | 285.29 | 282.60 | 290.99 | 248.01 |
Financials of Urja Global
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 13.19 | -2.15 | 8.27 | -8.92 | -1.21 | -0.64 | -7.16 | -8.30 | -5.13 | -8.64 | -6.51 | -26.12 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -12.22 | 3.78 | 0.43 | 1.62 | 1.77 | 1.71 | 1.66 | -0.78 | 0.65 | 6.64 | 6.35 | 23.09 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1.36 | -1.68 | -0.59 | -0.81 | -0.68 | -0.79 | 5.50 | 8.75 | -0.48 | 2.66 | 2.41 | 0.27 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.39 | -0.06 | 8.11 | -8.11 | -0.11 | 0.28 | 0.00 | -0.34 | -4.96 | 0.66 | 2.25 | -2.75 |
| Free Cash Flow | 13.19 | -2.15 | 7.64 | -8.92 | -1.60 | -0.74 | -8.35 | -10.46 | -6.31 | -3.29 | -1.28 | -3.69 |
| CFO/OP | 2,491% | -79% | 442% | 1,369% | 140% | -1% | 3,542% | -1,574% | -277% | -307% | -287% | -1,198% |
Financials of Urja Global
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 38.16 | 53.70 | 108.06 | 362.43 | 502.27 | 696.84 | 107.42 | 295.22 | 94.89 | 123.69 | 123.58 | 90.78 |
| Inventory Days | 31.89 | 13.11 | 16.88 | 22.17 | 19.89 | 73.95 | 220.83 | 422.22 | 278.29 | 271.36 | ||
| Days Payable | 104.20 | 352.84 | 499.45 | 701.42 | 861.48 | 188.11 | 94.09 | 77.70 | 46.44 | 47.02 | ||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 38.16 | 53.70 | 35.75 | 22.70 | 19.70 | 17.59 | -734.17 | 181.05 | 221.63 | 468.22 | 355.44 | 315.12 |
| Working Capital Days | -17.19 | 38.09 | 47.84 | 65.99 | 66.32 | 65.36 | -695.16 | 206.58 | 14.66 | 146.51 | 116.15 | 236.46 |
| ROCE % | -0.19% | 1.55% | 1.48% | 0.31% | 0.73% | 1.50% | 1.63% | 0.95% | 1.62% | 1.87% | 1.36% | 1.27% |
Momentum score · price trend
9 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −34.9% | 12% |
| Last 6 months | −6.3% | 19% |
| Last 3 months | −12.1% | 30% |
The price is 78.4% below its all-time high of ₹39.85 (2 Feb 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 19 became 9.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Urja Global: 0.4 × 12 + 0.4 × 19 + 0.2 × 30 = 19, halved to 9 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 1 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Electrical Equipment this season
- Transrail Light (Q2 FY27)
2,056 Cr, a 32% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Transrail Lighting Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how i
- Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹1,032 crore, up 135% YoY (Page 2) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation
- Quality Power El (Q2 FY27)
294 Cr, up 34.1% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Quality Power Electrical Equipments Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it rank
- Neueon Corporation (Q2 FY27)
This represents a year-on-year increase of approximately 75.8% in Consolidated revenue from operations (724.71 vs. Key results statement takeaways from Neueon…
