All Q2 FY27 results →
AH

Amanta Healthcare Ltd

Q2 FY27

Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹83.13 Cr, PAT ₹4.86 Cr

Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹172
Market cap₹670 Cr
P/E43.7
Updated4 Nov 2026
Read2 min read

Get Amanta Healthcare Ltd's next results in your feed

Amanta Healthcare Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹83.13 Cr, a 17.3% YoY increase.

As stated in Amanta Healthcare Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 4 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Amanta Healthcare Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹83.13 Cr, a 17.3% YoY increase (Page 5, 6, 7). Q2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹17.95 Cr with a margin of 21.6%, representing a 22% YoY increase from Q2 FY26.

From Amanta Healthcare Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 4 Nov 2026.

How did Amanta Healthcare's revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

  • Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹83.13 Cr, a 17.3% YoY increase (Page 5, 6, 7)
  • Q2 FY27 total income: ₹84 Cr, 18% YoY growth (Page 7)
  • H1 FY27 revenue: ₹151.94 Cr, 12% YoY growth (Page 5, 7)
  • Q2 FY27 sales volume expansion through SteriPort Line 3 commissioned Sep 2026, increasing capacity by 75% (6.6 Cr → 11.6 Cr bottles) (Page 5, 9)
  • SVP capacity expansion planned Q1 FY28 from 20.9 Cr to 31.7 Cr units (Page 5, 9)
  • Explicit outlook: Two-year target of 20%+ revenue CAGR and 25%+ EBITDA margin (Page 5, 9)

2 more points from Amanta Healthcare Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

What happened to Amanta Healthcare's margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Amanta Healthcare Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Amanta Healthcare planning?

  • SteriPort Line 3
  • Commissioned: September 2026 (first week)
  • Capacity increase: +5.0 crore bottles (75% increase; from 6.6 Cr to 11.6 Cr bottles)
  • Revenue expected: ~₹60 Cr in FY27; ₹110–120 Cr per year at optimal utilization
  • SVP Expansion
  • Capacity increase: +10.8 crore units (from 20.9 Cr to 31.7 Cr)
  • Operational: Q1 FY28
  • Capex
  • FY23: ₹6 Cr
  • FY24: ₹12 Cr
  • FY25: ₹10 Cr
  • FY26P: ₹130 Cr planned
  • FY27P: ₹25 Cr planned
  • Green Energy
  • 10.8 MW captive solar commissioned Q1 FY27

2 more points from Amanta Healthcare Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Is Amanta Healthcare raising money or cutting debt?

See what Amanta Healthcare Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Amanta Healthcare's order book?

See what Amanta Healthcare Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

Amanta Healthcare Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹83 Cr, net profit ₹5 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Amanta Healthcare Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Amanta Healthcare Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹83.13 Cr, a 17.3% YoY increase (Page 5, 6, 7). Q2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹17.95 Cr with a margin of 21.6%, representing a 22% YoY increase from Q2 FY26.

What is Amanta Healthcare Ltd share price analysis?

Amanta Healthcare Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 43.6 with a market cap of ₹670 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Amanta Healthcare Ltd planning capital expenditure?

SteriPort Line 3.

Keep Amanta Healthcare Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.