All Q1 FY27 results →
DA

Dev Accele.

Q1 FY27Commercial Services & Supplies

Dev Accelerator Q1 FY27 earnings call: Revenue & Margins

Q1 FY27 earnings call: what management said on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹34
Market cap₹338 Cr
P/E29.3
Updated25 Aug 2026
Read4 min read

Dev Accele. Q1 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
New developments like the 8.6 lakh sq. ft. project in Ahmedabad expected to generate ~INR 120 crores once operational.

As stated in Dev Accele.'s Q1 FY27 earnings call transcript · published 25 Aug 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

The short version

Dev Accelerator’s operational portfolio has grown to 1.13 million sq. Dev Accelerator Limited expects significant future growth driven by a large signed pipeline of 2.31 million square feet and 0.19 million square feet under fit-out, leading to a total identified portfolio of approximately 3.63 million square feet.

From Dev Accele.'s Q1 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 25 Aug 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

Good growth
  • Dev Accelerator’s operational portfolio has grown to 1.13 million sq. ft. with signed pipeline of 2.38 million sq. ft. and an additional 0.19 million sq. ft. under fit-out, totaling about 3.63 million sq. ft. across 40 centers.
  • Occupancy improved to 91.93%; enterprise clients contribute ~70% of revenue.
  • Future growth driven by converting signed assets into operational centers, focusing on Tier 2 cities with 80% portfolio there.
  • New developments like the 8.6 lakh sq. ft. project in Ahmedabad expected to generate ~INR 120 crores once operational.
  • Expansion plans include replicating successful models across multiple micro markets in India.

2 more points from Dev Accele.'s call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Profitability & Margins

See what Dev Accele. said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

Capex planned
  • INR 118 crore investment in fit-outs across existing assets.
  • Additional capital deposited for 2.3 million square feet of future asset take-up, including refurbishment.
  • Approximately INR 100 crore fresh investment planned for fit-outs in an 8.6 lakh square feet development management project in Ahmedabad (Capital One pipeline).
  • The company is deploying IPO funds into properties under construction aimed for handover and operation to generate revenue.
  • Expansion strategy includes scaling signed assets (2.31 million sq ft signed pipeline) and developing approximately 1.4 million sq ft through development management agreements without land ownership.
  • Plans to build a tokenization platform outside India to access global capital for expansion and technology initiatives.

2 more points from Dev Accele.'s call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Commercial Services & Supplies

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Bluspring Enter.
Rev 1Mar 1
2Happy Square
Rev 1Mar 1
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 2Mar 1
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Dev Accele. said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

Order book rising
  • Dev Accelerator Limited has a signed pipeline of approximately 2.38 million square feet beyond the current operational portfolio of 1.13 million square feet.
  • There is an additional 0.19 million square feet under fit-out.
  • Total identified portfolio including signed and under fit-out spaces is about 3.63 million square feet across 40 centers.
  • Operational seats currently stand at over 17,000 with more than 52,000 signed seats in the pipeline.
  • In Ahmedabad alone, 8.6 lakh (860,000) square feet are under development management, with plans to invest roughly INR 100 crores in fit-outs once handed over.

2 more points from Dev Accele.'s call on order book

Create a free account to keep reading this call

What the Q1 FY27 call signalled

4 of 5 strong

RevenueGood growth
MarginMargins steady
CapexCapex planned
FundraiseFundraise planned
Order bookOrder book rising

Dev Accele. — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit Net loss
Dec 2024Q3 FY25
Mar 2025Q4 FY25
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26

Q1 FY27 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Mar 2026 (Q4 FY26). The Q1 FY27 numbers from the filing are in the analysis on this page.

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q4 FY26): revenue ₹59 Cr, net profit ₹8 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season

  • Infollion Resea. (Q1 FY27)

    Revenue from operations for FY26: ₹100.32 Crore, a 29.8% year-on-year (YoY) increase from ₹77.30 Crore in FY25 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways fr

  • Service Care Ltd (Q1 FY27)

    EBITDA for the quarter:** ₹57.3 crore, up 27% year-on-year. Key investor presentation takeaways from Service Care Ltd's Q1 FY27 investor presentation — and how

  • Credent Connect N Care (Q1 FY27)

    214.16 Crores (21,416.18 lakhs), up from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Credent Connect N Care Ltd's Q1 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ra

  • EMA Partners (Q1 FY27)

    The presentation reports consolidated operational revenue of INR 874 million for FY26, up from INR 739 million in FY25, marking an 18.2% year-on-year increase…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Dev Accele. and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Dev Accele. Q1 FY27 results?

Dev Accelerator’s operational portfolio has grown to 1.13 million sq. Dev Accelerator Limited expects significant future growth driven by a large signed pipeline of 2.31 million square feet and 0.19 million square feet under fit-out, leading to a total identified portfolio of approximately 3.63 million square feet.

What is Dev Accele. share price analysis?

Dev Accele. currently shows a moderate growth signal based on ranking data. The stock trades at a P/E of 29.3 with a market cap of ₹338 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Dev Accele. planning capital expenditure?

INR 118 crore investment in fit-outs across existing assets.

Keep Dev Accele. on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's earnings call transcript. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.