Dreamfolks Services Ltd
Dreamfolks Services Q3 FY26 earnings call: Revenue & Margins
Q3 FY26 earnings call: what management guided on revenue, margins and order book.
The short version
Global lounge business is rapidly growing, with a 200% year-on-year increase; expected to reach INR 500-550 crores revenue in 2 years with 9-10% EBITDA margin. DreamFolks expects positive growth driven by global expansion, client diversification, new services addition, and technology transformation.
From Dreamfolks Services Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 23 Aug 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Global lounge business is rapidly growing, with a 200% year-on-year increase; expected to reach INR 500-550 crores revenue in 2 years with 9-10% EBITDA margin.
- Railway lounge business, currently nascent with 12 lounges, has a long-term potential of INR 500 crores revenue in 5 years at 9-10% EBITDA margin.
- Combined global and railway lounge top line could reach approximately INR 700 crores by FY 2028 with EBITDA of 9-10%.
- DreamFolks Club (lifestyle offerings) expected to grow steadily, potentially reaching around INR 100 crores revenue in 2-3 years.
- Global market opportunity for lounges estimated at $5 billion; DreamFolks aims to become a significant player alongside Priority Pass and Dragonpass.
2 more points from Dreamfolks Services Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Dreamfolks Services Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Railway lounges expansion involves capex primarily in license fees and lounge setup costs (furniture, fixtures, office equipment).
- Capex range for railway lounges is approximately INR 1 crore to INR 2 crores per lounge, depending on size (Page 12).
- Strategic acquisitions: Ten11 (railway lounge asset ownership) and Easy To Travel (ETT) for international expansion and technology-led distribution platform (Page 4).
- These acquisitions align with government railway modernization and global expansion goals (Page 4).
- DreamFolks Club 2.0 launched as a lifestyle access platform, with gradual capex/marketing investment focusing on growth but managed prudently (Page 8).
2 more points from Dreamfolks Services Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Top-ranked in Transport Infrastructure
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Dreamfolks Services Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
2 more points from Dreamfolks Services Ltd's call on order book
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Dreamfolks Services Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q3 FY26): revenue ₹53 Cr, net loss ₹8 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Dreamfolks Services Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
- Q1 FY27 earnings call analysis →
- Q4 FY25 earnings call analysis →
- Q4 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q2 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q1 FY26 earnings call →
- Q3 FY25 earnings call →
- Q2 FY25 earnings call →
- Q1 FY25 earnings call →
- Q4 FY24 earnings call →
- Q3 FY24 earnings call →
- Q2 FY24 earnings call →
- Q1 FY24 earnings call →
Others in Transport Infrastructure this season
- National High (Q3 FY26)
Total revenue from operations Q3 FY25: INR 587 Cr; Q3 FY26: INR 1,104 Cr (88% YoY increase) [Page 12] . Key concall takeaways from National Highways Infra…
- JSW Infrastructure Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Logistics business EBITDA to grow from INR 450-500 crores in FY '27 to INR 750-800 crores in FY '28. Key concall takeaways from JSW Infrast's Q3 FY26 earnings…
- JSW Infrastructure Ltd (Q3 FY26)
For FY '26, a capex spend of INR 3,500 crores is planned, split as INR 2,000 crores for ports and INR 1,500 crores for logistics. Key concall takeaways from…
- Vertis Infrastructure Trust (Q3 FY26)
Vertis Infrastructure Trust has demonstrated a consistent ~10% year-on-year traffic growth over the past nine months, supported by improved economic activity…
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Dreamfolks Services Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Dreamfolks Services Ltd Q3 FY26 results?
Global lounge business is rapidly growing, with a 200% year-on-year increase; expected to reach INR 500-550 crores revenue in 2 years with 9-10% EBITDA margin. DreamFolks expects positive growth driven by global expansion, client diversification, new services addition, and technology transformation.
What is Dreamfolks Services Ltd share price analysis?
Dreamfolks Services Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 31.9 with a market cap of ₹368 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Dreamfolks Services Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Railway lounges expansion involves capex primarily in license fees and lounge setup costs (furniture, fixtures, office equipment).
Keep Dreamfolks Services Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's earnings call transcript. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
