All Q1 FY27 results →
GA

GenXAI Analytics

Q1 FY27

GenXAI Analytics Q1 FY27 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q1 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹85
Market cap₹152 Cr
P/E11.1
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read3 min read

Based on GenXAI Analytics's Q1 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue from operations (consolidated financials): - FY24: ₹24.1 crores - FY25: ₹28.5 crores - FY26: ₹88.3 crores - Year-on-year change for FY26: 210% growth - Revenue from operations (standalone financials): - FY24: ₹24.1 crores - FY25: ₹25.8 crores - FY26: ₹33.0 crores - Year-on-year change for FY26: 28% growth - Quarterly EBITDA: ₹23.9 crores, a 147% year-on-year increase (Page 28) - EBITDA Margin: 27.1%, down 681 basis points year-on-year (Page 28) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹17.27 crores, down 164% year-on-year (Page 28) - PAT Margin: 19.6%, down 340 basis points year-on-year (Page 28) - EBITDA margin can be considered a proxy.

From GenXAI Analytics's Q1 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Revenue from operations (consolidated financials):
  • FY24: ₹24.1 crores
  • FY25: ₹28.5 crores
  • FY26: ₹88.3 crores
  • Year-on-year change for FY26: 210% growth
  • Revenue from operations (standalone financials):
  • FY24: ₹24.1 crores
  • FY25: ₹25.8 crores

2 more points from GenXAI Analytics's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Profitability & Margins

See what GenXAI Analytics said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

It primarily focuses on: - Growth strategies such as geographic expansion, proprietary product portfolio enhancement, AI research, and service expansion. - Investment in AI cloud engine, incentive management, and expansion into cybersecurity, data, and AI consulting.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what GenXAI Analytics said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

See what GenXAI Analytics said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

GenXAI Analytics and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were GenXAI Analytics Q1 FY27 results?

Revenue from operations (consolidated financials): - FY24: ₹24.1 crores - FY25: ₹28.5 crores - FY26: ₹88.3 crores - Year-on-year change for FY26: 210% growth - Revenue from operations (standalone financials): - FY24: ₹24.1 crores - FY25: ₹25.8 crores - FY26: ₹33.0 crores - Year-on-year change for FY26: 28% growth - Quarterly EBITDA: ₹23.9 crores, a 147% year-on-year increase (Page 28) - EBITDA Margin: 27.1%, down 681 basis points year-on-year (Page 28) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹17.27 crores, down 164% year-on-year (Page 28) - PAT Margin: 19.6%, down 340 basis points year-on-year (Page 28) - EBITDA margin can be considered a proxy.

What is GenXAI Analytics share price analysis?

GenXAI Analytics currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 11.1 with a market cap of ₹152 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Keep GenXAI Analytics on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.