IS

Indiqube Spaces

Q3 FY26Commercial Services & Supplies

Indiqube Spaces Q3 FY26 earnings call: Revenue & Margins

Q3 FY26 earnings call: what management guided on revenue, margins and order book.

Price₹192
Market cap₹4.0K Cr
Updated26 Aug 2026
Read4 min read

The short version

IndiQube plans to add 1.5 to 2 million square feet annually, translating to approximately 33,000 to 44,000 seats per year. - Current signed portfolio is 9.55 million sq. IndiQube expects approximately 30% annual topline growth supported by strong demand and portfolio expansion.

From Indiqube Spaces's Q3 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 26 Aug 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • IndiQube plans to add 1.5 to 2 million square feet annually, translating to approximately 33,000 to 44,000 seats per year.
  • Current signed portfolio is 9.55 million sq. ft. (approx. 212,000 seats) with 6.3 million sq. ft. rent-yielding (140,000 seats) and a pipeline of 3.26 million sq. ft. (72,000 seats) to become operational in 18-24 months.
  • Revenue growth driven by a combination of seat growth, pricing premiumization, and increased value-added services (currently 13% of total revenue, expected to rise to ~15%).
  • Expansion strategy includes deeper penetration in existing micro-markets, wider presence in new Tier 1 and Tier 2 cities, and service diversification (e.g., F&B, facility management, solar solutions).

2 more points from Indiqube Spaces's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Indiqube Spaces said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Capex of around INR 180 crores in H1 FY26, with a similar addition expected in H2 FY26, mainly focused on interior additions (managed office plug-and-play and design & build scaling).
  • IPO proceeds allocated over INR 400 crores toward capex, predominantly for growth funding.
  • Continuous investment in renovation/upgradation of older properties (around 3 million sq.ft across 20 properties) to platinum or gold IGBC certification as part of their "cornerstone" initiative.
  • Investment in captive solar power plants: 20 MW commissioned in Karnataka and 4 MW in Maharashtra, with plans for incremental 5-10 MW annually across states like Tamil Nadu, targeting about 50% power cost savings.

2 more points from Indiqube Spaces's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Commercial Services & Supplies

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Happy Square
Rev 1Mar 1
Rev 2Mar 1
3
Rev 2Mar 3
4
Rev 2Mar 3
5
Rev 2Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Indiqube Spaces said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

  • IndiQube currently has a signed portfolio (orderbook) of approximately 9.55 million square feet, equating to about 212,000 seats.
  • Of this, around 6.3 million square feet (approx. 140,000 seats) is rent-yielding area currently operational.
  • There is a pipeline of about 3.26 million square feet, corresponding to roughly 72,000 seats.
  • This pipeline is expected to become operational over the next 18 to 24 months.

2 more points from Indiqube Spaces's call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Indiqube Spaces — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit Net loss
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹401 Cr, net loss ₹23 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season

  • Kapston Services Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Revenue (Turnover) for Q3 FY26:** ₹212.85 crore (Page 20) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Kapston Services Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation — and

  • One Point One Solutions Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Q3FY26 Total Income: ₹81.3 crores, up 15.4% YoY . Key investor presentation takeaways from One Point One Solutions Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation — and how

  • Alldigi Tech Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Q3 FY26 Revenue: ₹152.7 Cr, a 9.5% year-on-year (YoY) increase and 3.6% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) growth (Page 6, 13, 15, 23). Key investor presentation takeaway

  • Creative Newtech Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Q3 FY26 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹911.79 crore, up 38.35% YoY (Q3 FY25: ₹659.06 crore) . Key concall takeaways from Creative Newtech Ltd's Q3 FY26…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Indiqube Spaces and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Indiqube Spaces Q3 FY26 results?

IndiQube plans to add 1.5 to 2 million square feet annually, translating to approximately 33,000 to 44,000 seats per year. - Current signed portfolio is 9.55 million sq. IndiQube expects approximately 30% annual topline growth supported by strong demand and portfolio expansion.

What is Indiqube Spaces share price analysis?

Indiqube Spaces currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of N/A with a market cap of ₹4,009 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Indiqube Spaces planning capital expenditure?

Capex of around INR 180 crores in H1 FY26, with a similar addition expected in H2 FY26, mainly focused on interior additions (managed office plug-and-play and design & build scaling).

Keep Indiqube Spaces on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's earnings call transcript. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.