IRM Energy Ltd
IRM Energy Q2 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on IRM Energy Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q2FY26 Revenue from Operations: Rs. EBITDA for Q2FY26: Rs.
From IRM Energy Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q2FY26 Revenue from Operations: Rs. 2,594 million (Standalone), Rs. 2,818 million (Consolidated).
- Year-on-Year (YoY) Revenue growth Q2FY26 vs. Q2FY25 (Standalone): 12% increase (Rs. 2,594 million vs. Rs. 2,315 million).
- Q2FY26 Profit After Tax (PAT) increased by 5% YoY to Rs. 142 million.
- Total Volume for Q2FY26: 54.66 mmscm, up from 49.69 mmscm in Q2FY25.
- Volume increase attributed to a 10% rise, driving revenue growth.
- Operational EBITDA margin improved slightly; EBITDA per SCM increased to ₹4.89 in Q2FY26 from ₹4.72 in Q1FY26.
2 more points from IRM Energy Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what IRM Energy Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- City Gas Distribution Network Development for Namakkal and Tiruchirappalli (FY2024-2027):
- IPO fund allocated: Rs. 3,072.62 Mn
- Amount utilized as of Sep 30, 2025: Rs. 728.84 Mn (23.72%)
- Pending utilization: Rs. 2,343.78 Mn
- Capital Expenditure (CAPEX) as of Sep 30, 2025: Rs. 9,069.21 Mn total
- Banaskantha: Rs. 175.38 Mn in Q2FY26; Rs. 3,865.01 Mn till date
- Fatehgarh Sahib: Rs. 190.17 Mn in Q2FY26; Rs. 2,000.60 Mn till date
- Diu & Gir Somnath: Rs. 42.15 Mn in Q2FY26; Rs. 1,367.65 Mn till date
- Namakkal & Tiruchirappalli: Rs. 44.17 Mn in Q2FY26; Rs. 1,835.95 Mn till date
- Q2FY26 new commissioning:
- 1,657 domestic customers, 12 commercial customers, and 4 CNG stations
- Agreement & initiatives:
2 more points from IRM Energy Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Top-ranked in Gas
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what IRM Energy Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
2 more points from IRM Energy Ltd's call on order book
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
IRM Energy Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q4 FY26): revenue ₹280 Cr, net profit ₹13 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What IRM Energy Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Gas this season
- Gujarat State Petronet Ltd (Q2 FY26)
Quarterly EBITDA:** ₹486 crore, up 3% year-on-year . Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat State Petronet Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and h
- Petronet LNG Ltd (Q2 FY26)
Petchem expansion capex around INR5,000 crores for FY '26, with major contracts awarded and work in full steam. Key concall takeaways from Petronet LNG's Q2…
- Adani Total Gas Ltd (Q2 FY26)
New geographical areas show higher growth rates, e.g., 26% CNG growth and 99% PNG growth in new GAs. Key concall takeaways from Adani Total Gas Ltd's Q2 FY26…
- GAIL (India) Ltd (Q2 FY26)
4,500 crores for FY '26 and a similar level for FY '27, with potential to exceed Rs. Key concall takeaways from GAIL (India) Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings call — and…
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
IRM Energy Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were IRM Energy Ltd Q2 FY26 results?
Q2FY26 Revenue from Operations: Rs. EBITDA for Q2FY26: Rs.
What is IRM Energy Ltd share price analysis?
IRM Energy Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 14.5 with a market cap of ₹1,061 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is IRM Energy Ltd planning capital expenditure?
City Gas Distribution Network Development for Namakkal and Tiruchirappalli (FY2024-2027): - IPO fund allocated: Rs.
Keep IRM Energy Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
