National Aluminium Company Ltd
National Aluminium Company Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹5,419.44 Cr, PAT ₹1,832.89 Cr
Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.
Guidance rank: #5 of 8 in Non - Ferrous Metals
See the sector's top 10 — free with your mobile number.
National Aluminium Company Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers
- Revenue
- Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended 30-09-2026: ₹5,419.44 crore (Unaudited).
As stated in National Aluminium Company Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 3 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.
Based on National Aluminium Company Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended 30-09-2026: ₹5,419.44 crore (Unaudited) - Revenue for the quarter ended 30-09-2025: ₹4,292.34 crore (Unaudited) - Year-on-year revenue increase: ₹1,127.10 crore (~26.3% increase) - EBITDA (Quarter ended 30.09.2026): ₹3,196.18 crore - Year-on-year (YoY) increase from ₹1,813.05 crore (30.09.2025) - Operating Margin: - Profit before exceptional items and tax (operating profit) for the quarter: ₹2,471.34 crore - Up from ₹1,125.23 crore in the corresponding quarter last year - Profit After Tax (PAT) for the quarter: ₹1,832.89 crore - Compared to ₹2,007.76 crore in the same quarter last year (YoY decrease) - Explicit Margin Outlook:
From National Aluminium Company Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 3 Nov 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
Profitability & Margins
See what National Aluminium Company Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
Top-ranked in Non - Ferrous Metals
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what National Aluminium Company Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
National Aluminium Company Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹5.4K Cr, net profit ₹1.8K Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What National Aluminium Company's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Non - Ferrous Metals this season
- MMP Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue From Operations: Rs 252.7 Cr, up 35% YoY from Rs 187.7 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways from MMP Industries Ltd's Q2 F
- Vedanta Aluminium Metal (Q2 FY27)
Captive alumina to increase from 40% to around 75% by year-end, improving raw material security and reducing costs. Key concall takeaways from Vedanta…
- Hindustan Zinc (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 capex: INR1,900 crores (INR1,200 crores sustaining; INR700 crores growth capex). Key concall takeaways from Hindustan Zinc Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings call…
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Non - Ferrous Metals
on management's own guidance
- Hindustan ZincGood growth2
- Dec.Gold MinesGood growth1
- Hindalco Inds.Good growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
National Aluminium Company Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were National Aluminium Company Ltd Q2 FY27 results?
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended 30-09-2026: ₹5,419.44 crore (Unaudited) - Revenue for the quarter ended 30-09-2025: ₹4,292.34 crore (Unaudited) - Year-on-year revenue increase: ₹1,127.10 crore (~26.3% increase) - EBITDA (Quarter ended 30.09.2026): ₹3,196.18 crore - Year-on-year (YoY) increase from ₹1,813.05 crore (30.09.2025) - Operating Margin: - Profit before exceptional items and tax (operating profit) for the quarter: ₹2,471.34 crore - Up from ₹1,125.23 crore in the corresponding quarter last year - Profit After Tax (PAT) for the quarter: ₹1,832.89 crore - Compared to ₹2,007.76 crore in the same quarter last year (YoY decrease) - Explicit Margin Outlook:
What is National Aluminium Company Ltd share price analysis?
National Aluminium Company Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 8.9 with a market cap of ₹60,319 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is National Aluminium Company Ltd planning capital expenditure?
The presentation mentions the following capital expenditure (capex), capacity expansion, and new projects: - Capital work-in-progress as of 30-09-2026 stands at ₹6,411.73 crore (Page 7), indicating ongoing investments.
Keep National Aluminium Company Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
