Pasupati Acrylon Ltd
Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) statement: Revenue & Margins
Q2 FY27 results statement: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.
Top 10 Chemicals & Petrochemicals companies on management guidance
See the sector's top 10 — free with your mobile number.
Pasupati Acrylon Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers
- Revenue
- Total revenue including other income was Rs. 276.54 crore for Q2 2026 versus Rs. 260.19 crore for Q2 2025.
As stated in Pasupati Acrylon Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement · published 2 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.
Based on Pasupati Acrylon Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the results statement reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Revenue from operations for Q2 30.09.2026 was Rs. 274.74 crore, compared to Rs. 257.32 crore in Q2 30.09.2025, reflecting a year-on-year increase of Rs. 17.42 crore. Quarterly EBITDA: ₹39.95 crore for Q2 FY27 (versus ₹31.92 crore in Q2 FY26), showing a year-on-year (YoY) increase of 25.2%.
From Pasupati Acrylon Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.
How did Pasupati Acrylon's revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?
- Revenue from operations for Q2 30.09.2026 was Rs. 274.74 crore, compared to Rs. 257.32 crore in Q2 30.09.2025, reflecting a year-on-year increase of Rs. 17.42 crore.
- Total revenue including other income was Rs. 276.54 crore for Q2 2026 versus Rs. 260.19 crore for Q2 2025.
- Segment-wise revenue for Q2 2026: Fibre Rs. 170.71 crore; CPP Film Rs. 33.65 crore; Distillary Rs. 70.38 crore.
What happened to Pasupati Acrylon's margins in Q2 FY27?
See what Pasupati Acrylon Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
What capex is Pasupati Acrylon planning?
See what Pasupati Acrylon Ltd said on capital expenditure plans — free account, 30 seconds.
Top-ranked in Chemicals & Petrochemicals
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Is Pasupati Acrylon raising money or cutting debt?
See what Pasupati Acrylon Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
How big is Pasupati Acrylon's order book?
See what Pasupati Acrylon Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.
Pasupati Acrylon Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹275 Cr, net profit ₹32 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season
- J.G.Chemicals (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹3,610 million, up 63.9% YoY (₹2,203 million in Q2 FY26) (Page 23) . Key investor presentation takeaways from J.G.Chemicals Ltd
- Lords Chloro (Q2 FY27)
115.40 Crore, up 17.34% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lords Chloro Alkali Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Camlin Fine (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: Rs 4,915 mn, up 9.15% YoY from Rs 4,503 mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 6, 9) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Gujarat Fluoroch (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated Q2FY27 revenue: ₹1,760 crore, up 45% YoY (Q2FY26: ₹1,210 crore). Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 inv
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Chemicals & Petrochemicals
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Pasupati Acrylon Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Pasupati Acrylon Ltd Q2 FY27 results?
Revenue from operations for Q2 30.09.2026 was Rs. 274.74 crore, compared to Rs. 257.32 crore in Q2 30.09.2025, reflecting a year-on-year increase of Rs. 17.42 crore. Quarterly EBITDA: ₹39.95 crore for Q2 FY27 (versus ₹31.92 crore in Q2 FY26), showing a year-on-year (YoY) increase of 25.2%.
What is Pasupati Acrylon Ltd share price analysis?
Pasupati Acrylon Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 6.7 with a market cap of ₹644 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Keep Pasupati Acrylon Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's results statement. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
