All Q2 FY27 results →
PC

Primo Chemicals Ltd

Q2 FY27Chemicals & Petrochemicals

Primo Chemicals Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) statement: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 results statement: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹22
Market cap₹531 Cr
P/E34.0
Updated2 Nov 2026
Read2 min read

Primo Chemicals Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
For the quarter ended 30.09.2026, the consolidated total revenue reported is Rs. 13,988.64 lakhs.

As stated in Primo Chemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement · published 2 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Primo Chemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the results statement reports, not management guidance.

The short version

For the quarter ended 30.09.2026, the consolidated total revenue reported is Rs. Quarterly EBITDA: ₹1,752 mn, up 9% YoY (from ₹1,608 mn) - Operating Margin: 13%, up 90 bps YoY (from 12.1%) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹385 mn, up 7.2% YoY (from ₹359 mn) - Margin Outlook: Presentation states intent to maintain EBITDA margins in the 13-14% range amid expansion plans.

From Primo Chemicals Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • For the quarter ended 30.09.2026, the consolidated total revenue reported is Rs. 13,988.64 lakhs (Page 6).
  • For the same quarter in the previous year (30.09.2025), consolidated total revenue was Rs. 13,920.34 lakhs (Page 6).
  • This implies a slight year-on-year increase in revenue of approximately Rs. 68.3 lakhs.

2 more points from Primo Chemicals Ltd's call on revenue

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Profitability & Margins

See what Primo Chemicals Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

See what Primo Chemicals Ltd said on capital expenditure plans — free account, 30 seconds.

Top-ranked in Chemicals & Petrochemicals

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Shiv Texchem
Rev 1Mar 2
2Yasho Industries
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Primo Chemicals Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

See what Primo Chemicals Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

Primo Chemicals Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit Net loss
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹135 Cr, net loss ₹0 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season

  • T N Petro Prod. (Q2 FY27)

    For the quarter ended 30-Sep-2026, the standalone revenue from operations was ₹93,437 lakh, up from ₹77,792 lakh in Q2 2025, reflecting a year-on-year…

  • Sh.Pushkar Chem. (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹22,954.33 lakhs. Key results statement takeaways from Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilize

  • Balaji Amines (Q2 FY27)

    . Key results statement takeaways from Balaji Amines Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Vital Chemtech (Q2 FY27)

    EBITDA for the quarter ended September 30, 2026:** ₹78.82 Lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from Vital Chemtech Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Primo Chemicals Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Primo Chemicals Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

For the quarter ended 30.09.2026, the consolidated total revenue reported is Rs. Quarterly EBITDA: ₹1,752 mn, up 9% YoY (from ₹1,608 mn) - Operating Margin: 13%, up 90 bps YoY (from 12.1%) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹385 mn, up 7.2% YoY (from ₹359 mn) - Margin Outlook: Presentation states intent to maintain EBITDA margins in the 13-14% range amid expansion plans.

What is Primo Chemicals Ltd share price analysis?

Primo Chemicals Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 34.0 with a market cap of ₹531 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Keep Primo Chemicals Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's results statement. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.