SI

Shanti Inorganics Ltd

Q2 FY27Chemicals & Petrochemicals

Shanti Inorganics Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) statement: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 results statement: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Based on Shanti Inorganics Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the results statement reports, not management guidance.

Price₹183
Market cap₹315 Cr
P/E30.9

The short version

Revenue from operations for the half year ended 30th September 2026 was Rs. 54.02 crore (Rs. 5401.81 lacs). EBITDA for the half year ended 30/09/2026: Rs. 880.51 lakhs (calculated as Profit before tax Rs. 837.80 lakhs + Finance cost Rs. 60.42 lakhs + Depreciation Rs. 134.39 lakhs - Interest Income Rs. 0.04.

From Shanti Inorganics Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 7 Nov 2026.

How did Shanti Inorganics' revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

  • Revenue from operations for the half year ended 30th September 2026 was Rs. 54.02 crore (Rs. 5401.81 lacs).
  • Half year figures are given.
  • Revenue comparison is provided for half year ended 30.09.2026 and previous comparable period 30.09.2025 but actual figure for 30.09.2025 is not presented due to first IPO listing.
  • The report focuses on financial results, compliance, and utilization of IPO proceeds, not on future revenue/volume guidance.

What happened to Shanti Inorganics' margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Shanti Inorganics Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Shanti Inorganics planning?

  • The company raised Rs. 42.50 crore through an IPO to part fund capital expenditure for setting up a new manufacturing facility at Bavla, Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
  • The new facility will produce sodium meta bisulphite, sodium bisulphite powder, and ammonium bisulphite.
  • As of 30th September 2026, Rs. 3.50 crore was utilized from this allocation; Rs. 39.00 crore remained unutilized.

2 more points from Shanti Inorganics Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Chemicals & Petrochemicals

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
2Shiv Texchem
Rev 1Mar 2
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 1Mar 3
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is Shanti Inorganics raising money or cutting debt?

See what Shanti Inorganics Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Shanti Inorganics' order book?

See what Shanti Inorganics Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season

  • Unilex Colour &C (Q2 FY27)

    685.02 lakhs (Consolidated) with a YoY increase of approximately 2.22% (Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Unilex Colour & Chemical Ltd's Q2 FY27 results

  • Andhra Sugars (Q2 FY27)

    3,276.52 lakhs (~5.5% increase) . Key results statement takeaways from Andhra Sugars Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Prolife Industries (Q2 FY27)

    Year-on-Year Change for PAT**: Specific YoY % change not provided; previous period PAT for the half year ended Sept 30, 2025 is not provided in the shared…

  • Renol Polychem (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from Operations (Consolidated) for the half year ended 30.09.2026: ₹5,684.60 lakhs; for 30.09.2025: ₹4,006.43 lakhs. Key results statement takeaways fro

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Shanti Inorganics Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Shanti Inorganics Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Revenue from operations for the half year ended 30th September 2026 was Rs. 54.02 crore (Rs. 5401.81 lacs). EBITDA for the half year ended 30/09/2026: Rs. 880.51 lakhs (calculated as Profit before tax Rs. 837.80 lakhs + Finance cost Rs. 60.42 lakhs + Depreciation Rs. 134.39 lakhs - Interest Income Rs. 0.04.

What is Shanti Inorganics Ltd share price analysis?

Shanti Inorganics Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 30.9 with a market cap of ₹315 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Shanti Inorganics Ltd planning capital expenditure?

The company raised Rs. 42.50 crore through an IPO to part fund capital expenditure for setting up a new manufacturing facility at Bavla, Ahmedabad, Gujarat.

Keep Shanti Inorganics Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's results statement. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.