Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd
Veranda Learning Solutions Q4 FY26 earnings call: Revenue & Margins
Q4 FY26 earnings call: what management guided on revenue, margins and order book.
The short version
FY27 targeted revenue: approximately INR 670 crores, reflecting ~40% year-on-year growth. FY27 revenue target: approximately INR 670 crores, a 40% year-on-year growth.
From Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 23 Aug 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- FY27 targeted revenue: approximately INR 670 crores, reflecting ~40% year-on-year growth.
- Long-term ambition for commerce business to exceed INR 1,000 crores in revenue by FY30.
- Expansion plans include:
- Adding 15 new commerce colleges in FY27, doubling managed colleges compared to March 2026.
- Geographic expansion across India, including North, West, and Tier 2 cities.
- Growth in government test prep, expanding into Karnataka, Andhra, and Telangana to become #1 in South India.
- Scaling academic segment with managed pre-KG and K-12 schools.
- Commerce virtuals launched for Classes 11 and 12, broadening product portfolio.
- SNVA Veranda aims for global university-led growth, expanding in the US, Europe, Singapore, and eventually India.
2 more points from Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Capex and investments are focused on expanding 15 new commerce colleges in FY27, involving lease deposits, soft capex (furniture, digital dashboards), and initial operating expenses like faculty and marketing.
- Initial year investments cause a minor EBITDA dip, but colleges are expected to break even marginally in year one and become significantly profitable over the next 2-3 years.
- From the second year onwards, sales and marketing expenses are charged to P&L, with generated profitability supporting ongoing investments without impacting margins.
- Investments will continue to grow geographic presence across India and expand product portfolios in commerce education.
- Non-commerce investments focus on expanding government test prep in Karnataka, Andhra, Telangana, and increasing managed pre-KG and K-12 schools.
2 more points from Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Top-ranked in Other Consumer Services
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
2 more points from Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's call on order book
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Q4 FY26 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Dec 2025 (Q3 FY26). The Q4 FY26 numbers from the filing are in the analysis on this page.
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q3 FY26): revenue ₹117 Cr, net profit ₹13 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Other Consumer Services this season
- Aptech Ltd (Q4 FY26)
Q4 FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹11,100 lakhs, up 8% YoY from ₹11,869 lakhs in Q4 FY25 (Page 24, 25). Key concall takeaways from Aptech Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings…
- Exhicon Events Media Solutions Ltd (Q4 FY26)
Revenue from operations for FY26: ₹20,270.05 lakhs versus ₹14,351.22 lakhs in FY25, a year-on-year increase of approximately 41.2%. Key concall takeaways from…
- Jaro Institute (Q4 FY26)
2%). Key concall takeaways from Jaro Institute of Technol. Mgt. and Research Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Physicswallah Ltd (Q4 FY26)
Online segment focus: Online revenue continues growing at 39%, with major investments in AI and new products. Key concall takeaways from Physicswallah's Q4…
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd Q4 FY26 results?
FY27 targeted revenue: approximately INR 670 crores, reflecting ~40% year-on-year growth. FY27 revenue target: approximately INR 670 crores, a 40% year-on-year growth.
What is Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd share price analysis?
Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 36.7 with a market cap of ₹2,369 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Capex and investments are focused on expanding 15 new commerce colleges in FY27, involving lease deposits, soft capex (furniture, digital dashboards), and initial operating expenses like faculty and marketing.
Keep Veranda Learning Solutions Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's earnings call transcript. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
