Aastha Spintex Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹201 Cr
- P/E
- 8.20
- ROE
- 16.84%
- PEG
- 0.04
- Price to sales
- 0.46
- Debt to equity
- 0.67
- 52W high / low
- ₹70.1 / ₹21.2
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 19.14%
- EBITDA margin
- 12.01%
- Net profit margin
- 5.36%
- Promoter holding
- 53.21%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹443 Cr
Incorporated in 2013, Aastha Spintex Ltd. is engaged in the business of manufacturing and trading of carded, combed and compact combed cotton yarns and cotton bales.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Aastha Spintex.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of Aastha Spintex
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Aastha Spintex
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 53.21% |
| FIIs + | 0.14% |
| DIIs + | 0.23% |
| Public + | 46.42% |
| No. of Shareholders | 38,946 |
Pros & Cons
Aastha Spintex
Key positives and risks surfaced from the company insights section.
- Dec 2021 Order Book INR million 93.19 Credit Rating - 03 Mar 2022 “it had an order book of INR93.19 million as of 24 December 2022” Page 1 · Source
- Dec 2021 Order Book INR million 93.19 Credit Rating - 03 Mar 2022 “it had an order book of INR93.19 million as of 24 December 2022” Page 1 · Source
Financials of Aastha Spintex
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 95.02 | 91.91 | 141.48 | 141.48 | 77.47 |
| Expenses + | 79.21 | 84.49 | 121.25 | 121.25 | 68.36 |
| Operating Profit | 15.81 | 7.42 | 20.23 | 20.23 | 9.11 |
| OPM % | 16.64% | 8.07% | 14.30% | 14.30% | 11.76% |
| Other Income + | 0.17 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.60 |
| Interest | 2.58 | 2.52 | 3.42 | 3.42 | 2.94 |
| Depreciation | 2.02 | 2.04 | 2.07 | 2.07 | 1.95 |
| Profit before tax | 11.38 | 3.16 | 15.02 | 15.02 | 4.82 |
| Tax % | 29.17% | 27.85% | 28.23% | 28.23% | 35.89% |
| Net Profit + | 8.06 | 2.28 | 10.79 | 10.79 | 3.09 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.37 | 0.39 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 0.49 |
Financials of Aastha Spintex
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 184 | 254 | 239 | 305 | 351 | 443 |
| Expenses + | 166 | 233 | 225 | 268 | 301 | 389 |
| Operating Profit | 18 | 21 | 14 | 37 | 50 | 53 |
| OPM % | 10% | 8% | 6% | 12% | 14% | 12% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 9 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 12 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 13 | 1 | 21 | 33 | 34 |
| Tax % | 17% | 8% | 18% | 23% | 28% | 30% |
| Net Profit + | 4 | 12 | 1 | 16 | 24 | 24 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.66 | 2.14 | 0.19 | 2.98 | 3.99 | 3.75 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% |
Financials of Aastha Spintex
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 29 | 32 |
| Reserves | 24 | 36 | 33 | 49 | 92 | 129 |
| Borrowings + | 79 | 59 | 81 | 83 | 96 | 107 |
| Other Liabilities + | 31 | 33 | 32 | 81 | 57 | 72 |
| Total Liabilities | 161 | 155 | 173 | 241 | 274 | 340 |
| Fixed Assets + | 61 | 57 | 73 | 88 | 81 | 73 |
| CWIP | 0 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| Other Assets + | 100 | 87 | 83 | 153 | 193 | 246 |
| Total Assets | 161 | 155 | 173 | 241 | 274 | 340 |
Financials of Aastha Spintex
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 20 | 24 | 15 | 13 | -18 | 5 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | -13 | -28 | -4 | -3 | -21 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -2 | -26 | 14 | -9 | 24 | 13 |
| Net Cash Flow | 17 | -14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| Free Cash Flow | 19 | 11 | -12 | 9 | -19 | 5 |
| CFO/OP | 117% | 119% | 120% | 35% | -25% | 26% |
Financials of Aastha Spintex
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 37 | 17 | 23 | 87 | 41 | 46 |
| Inventory Days | 128 | 98 | 82 | 85 | 155 | 154 |
| Days Payable | 67 | 45 | 41 | 98 | 52 | 50 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 98 | 70 | 64 | 74 | 144 | 150 |
| Working Capital Days | 31 | 33 | 14 | 33 | 67 | 70 |
| ROCE % | 15% | 7% | 21% | 23% | 19% |
Continue your research
What Aastha Spintex's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Lux Industries (Q2 FY27)
313.5 crores (Consolidated; down from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lux Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…
- Trident (Q2 FY27)
Total Income (Consolidated) for Q2 FY27: INR 17,371 Mn, down 3.67% QoQ and YoY compared to INR 18,032 Mn in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tr
- Borana Weaves (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹13,820.13 lakhs, compared to ₹9,550.00 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
