Apis India Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹753 Cr
- P/E
- 31.55
- ROE
- 15.50%
- PEG
- 0.71
- Price to sales
- 2.08
- Debt to equity
- 0.40
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,153 / ₹48.4
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 7.47%
- EBITDA margin
- 7.02%
- Net profit margin
- 6.18%
- Promoter holding
- 74.72%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹360 Cr
Incorporated in 1983, APIS India Ltd is in the honey processing business and manufacturing of other edible products[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Food Products
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Food Products companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹23,562 Cr | 134.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹435 Cr | 7.5 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹413 Cr | 72.6 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹1,012 Cr | 46.0 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹148 Cr | 9.8 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹670 Cr | 48.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Apis India.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Food Products rankingFinancials of Apis India
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Apis India
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 88.18 | 77.03 | 78.92 | 79.08 | 79.09 | 79.02 | 87.08 | 80.43 | 92.68 | 90.16 | 86.86 | 96.25 | 109.51 |
| Expenses + | 81.93 | 71.21 | 70.57 | 71.76 | 66.13 | 73.22 | 79.84 | 71.50 | 84.07 | 79.34 | 79.99 | 85.19 | 99.29 |
| Operating Profit | 6.25 | 5.82 | 8.35 | 7.32 | 12.96 | 5.80 | 7.24 | 8.93 | 8.61 | 10.82 | 6.87 | 11.06 | 10.22 |
| OPM % | 7.09% | 7.56% | 10.58% | 9.26% | 16.39% | 7.34% | 8.31% | 11.10% | 9.29% | 12.00% | 7.91% | 11.49% | 9.33% |
| Other Income + | 0.25 | 0.64 | 0.06 | 0.56 | 0.15 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.85 | 0.38 | 0.49 |
| Interest | 1.99 | 2.06 | 1.77 | 1.44 | 1.05 | 1.67 | 1.37 | 1.37 | 1.10 | 1.11 | 0.98 | 0.80 | 1.12 |
| Depreciation | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.47 | 0.71 | 0.47 | 0.72 | 0.60 | 0.65 | 1.45 | 1.24 | 1.04 | 1.18 | 1.19 |
| Profit before tax | 3.94 | 3.83 | 6.17 | 5.73 | 11.59 | 3.72 | 5.52 | 7.05 | 6.80 | 9.21 | 5.70 | 9.46 | 8.40 |
| Tax % | 29.19% | 77.81% | 29.17% | 29.84% | 0.26% | 54.84% | 29.17% | 23.69% | 27.50% | 26.17% | 29.65% | 24.52% | 28.93% |
| Net Profit + | 3.36 | 5.73 | 8.92 | 5.05 | 15.62 | 2.97 | 5.27 | 6.71 | 5.23 | 8.13 | 2.53 | 7.08 | 3.88 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.24 | 0.42 | 0.65 | 0.37 | 1.13 | 0.22 | 0.38 | 0.49 | 0.38 | 0.59 | 0.18 | 0.51 | 0.28 |
Financials of Apis India
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 182 | 224 | 209 | 272 | 295 | 332 | 316 | 350 | 383 |
| Expenses + | 163 | 206 | 198 | 257 | 276 | 310 | 282 | 315 | 344 |
| Operating Profit | 20 | 18 | 11 | 15 | 19 | 22 | 34 | 36 | 39 |
| OPM % | 11% | 8% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 7% | 11% | 10% | 10% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Interest | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 16 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 29 | 33 |
| Tax % | 31% | 26% | 43% | 38% | 38% | 43% | 20% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 33 | 25 | 22 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.87 | 0.77 | 0.24 | 0.46 | 0.58 | 1.32 | 2.36 | 1.84 | 1.56 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Apis India
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Reserves | 60 | 70 | 74 | 79 | 92 | 110 | 142 | 168 | 177 |
| Borrowings + | 55 | 66 | 65 | 85 | 104 | 75 | 60 | 66 | 47 |
| Other Liabilities + | 34 | 42 | 54 | 61 | 56 | 62 | 56 | 48 | 40 |
| Total Liabilities | 154 | 184 | 198 | 231 | 257 | 253 | 265 | 288 | 270 |
| Fixed Assets + | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 19 |
| CWIP | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 25 | 36 | 40 | 38 |
| Other Assets + | 138 | 165 | 171 | 203 | 229 | 215 | 215 | 233 | 213 |
| Total Assets | 154 | 184 | 198 | 231 | 257 | 253 | 265 | 288 | 270 |
Financials of Apis India
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 12 | 5 | 16 | -5 | 12 | 18 | -3 | 6 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -8 | -7 | -9 | 2 | -4 | -9 | 8 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1 | -7 | -5 | 2 | -6 | -10 | -6 | -6 |
| Net Cash Flow | 4 | -8 | 1 | -1 | 2 | -1 | -1 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 5 | 3 | 13 | -4 | 10 | 16 | -7 | 3 |
| CFO/OP | 61% | 44% | 149% | -13% | 80% | 104% | 5% | 42% |
Financials of Apis India
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 75 | 77 | 80 | 79 | 105 | 86 | 98 | 120 |
| Inventory Days | 178 | 232 | 312 | 236 | 213 | 153 | 178 | 131 |
| Days Payable | 86 | 107 | 133 | 87 | 81 | 73 | 73 | 55 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 167 | 201 | 259 | 227 | 238 | 166 | 203 | 196 |
| Working Capital Days | 77 | 83 | 81 | 84 | 83 | 74 | 114 | 126 |
| ROCE % | 12% | 6% | 8% | 9% | 10% | 16% | 14% |
Momentum score · price trend
32 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +64.7% | 89% |
| Last 6 months | −14.2% | 30% |
| Last 3 months | +6.0% | 77% |
The price is 47.4% below its all-time high of ₹107.79 (12 Jan 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 63 became 32.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Apis India: 0.4 × 89 + 0.4 × 30 + 0.2 × 77 = 63, halved to 32 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 16 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Food Products this season
- Zydus Wellness (Q2 FY27)
Net Sales for Q2 FY27: INR 11,227 million, up 74.6% YoY from INR 6,429 million in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Zydus Wellness Ltd's Q2 FY27
- Hoac Foods (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations (gross) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹2,326.15 lakh (Standalone) and ₹2,314.04 lakh (Consolidated). Key results statemen
- Narmada Agrobase (Q2 FY27)
EBITDA for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹2303.54 lakhs, up from ₹2153.41 lakhs in the same quarter last year (YoY increase). Key results statement take
- Dangee Dums (Q2 FY27)
700.42 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025, reflecting a year-on-year increase of approximately 13.37%. Key results statement takeaways from Dangee D
