All Q2 FY27 results →
HF

Hoac Foods India Ltd

Q2 FY27Food Products

Hoac Foods India Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) statement: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 results statement: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹955
Market cap₹415 Cr
P/E73.0
Updated3 Nov 2026
Read4 min read

Hoac Foods India Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Revenue from operations (gross) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹2,326.15 lakh (Standalone) and ₹2,314.04 lakh (Consolidated).

As stated in Hoac Foods India Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement · published 3 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Hoac Foods India Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the results statement reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue from operations (gross) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹2,326.15 lakh (Standalone) and ₹2,314.04 lakh (Consolidated). - Corresponding quarter ended September 30, 2025, revenue was ₹1,219.69 lakh (Standalone) and ₹1,330.89 lakh (Consolidated). - Year-on-year revenue growth: Standalone approx. Quarterly EBITDA: ₹314.28 lakh (calculated as Profit before tax + Finance costs + Depreciation and amortisation expenses for the quarter ended Sept 30, 2026 standalone: 301.29 + 20.24 + 12.28 = ₹333.81 lakh; however, the presentation specifically states EBITDA as ₹314.28 lakh on page 3).

From Hoac Foods India Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 3 Nov 2026.

How did Hoac Foods India's revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

- Revenue from operations (gross) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹2,326.15 lakh (Standalone) and ₹2,314.04 lakh (Consolidated). - Corresponding quarter ended September 30, 2025, revenue was ₹1,219.69 lakh (Standalone) and ₹1,330.89 lakh (Consolidated). - Year-on-year revenue growth: Standalone approx. 90.7%; Consolidated approx. 74% increase. - Total Income (including Other Income) for the quarter September 30, 2026: ₹2,337.46 lakh (Standalone) vs ₹1,228.12 lakh (Standalone, previous year). Summary: The presentation reports strong year-on-year revenue growth (~75-90%) for Q2 FY 2026.

What happened to Hoac Foods India's margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Hoac Foods India Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Hoac Foods India planning?

The investor presentation details the following capex, capacity expansion, or new projects: - **Capital Work in Progress (CWIP):** ₹461.05 lakh as of 30.09.2026 (₹167.13 lakh as of 31.03.2026), indicating ongoing expenditure on assets under construction. - **Payments for CWIP:** ₹293.92 lakh for the half year ended 30.09.2026 (versus ₹167.13 lakh for the year ended 31.03.2026). - **Purchase of Tangible/Intangible Assets:** ₹66.48 lakh incurred in the half year ending 30.09.2026. - **Fund Utilisation as per Offer Document:** - Working Capital Requirement: ₹350 lakh fully utilized.

2 more points from Hoac Foods India Ltd's call on capex

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Top-ranked in Food Products

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Milky Mist Dairy
Rev 1Mar 1
Rev 1Mar 1
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 1Mar 3
5
Rev 2Mar 1
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is Hoac Foods India raising money or cutting debt?

See what Hoac Foods India Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Hoac Foods India's order book?

See what Hoac Foods India Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.

Hoac Foods India Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹23 Cr, net profit ₹2 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Food Products this season

  • Zydus Wellness (Q2 FY27)

    Net Sales for Q2 FY27: INR 11,227 million, up 74.6% YoY from INR 6,429 million in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Zydus Wellness Ltd's Q2 FY27

  • Narmada Agrobase (Q2 FY27)

    EBITDA for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹2303.54 lakhs, up from ₹2153.41 lakhs in the same quarter last year (YoY increase). Key results statement take

  • Dangee Dums (Q2 FY27)

    700.42 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025, reflecting a year-on-year increase of approximately 13.37%. Key results statement takeaways from Dangee D

  • Megastar Foods Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended Sept 30, 2026 is ₹13,726.75 lakhs (as per standalone) and ₹17,267.8 lakhs (as per consolidated financials). Key…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Hoac Foods India Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Hoac Foods India Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Revenue from operations (gross) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, is ₹2,326.15 lakh (Standalone) and ₹2,314.04 lakh (Consolidated). - Corresponding quarter ended September 30, 2025, revenue was ₹1,219.69 lakh (Standalone) and ₹1,330.89 lakh (Consolidated). - Year-on-year revenue growth: Standalone approx. Quarterly EBITDA: ₹314.28 lakh (calculated as Profit before tax + Finance costs + Depreciation and amortisation expenses for the quarter ended Sept 30, 2026 standalone: 301.29 + 20.24 + 12.28 = ₹333.81 lakh; however, the presentation specifically states EBITDA as ₹314.28 lakh on page 3).

What is Hoac Foods India Ltd share price analysis?

Hoac Foods India Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 73.0 with a market cap of ₹415 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Hoac Foods India Ltd planning capital expenditure?

The results statement details the following capex, capacity expansion, or new projects: - Capital Work in Progress (CWIP): ₹461.05 lakh as of 30.09.2026 (₹167.13 lakh as of 31.03.2026), indicating ongoing expenditure on assets under construction.

Keep Hoac Foods India Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's results statement. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.