APM Industries Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹115 Cr
- P/E
- 39.64
- ROE
- -1.55%
- Price to sales
- 0.44
- Debt to equity
- 0.08
- 52W high / low
- ₹59.8 / ₹36.1
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 2.70%
- EBITDA margin
- 3.74%
- Net profit margin
- -0.97%
- Promoter holding
- 66.50%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹262 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track APM Industries.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of APM Industries
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of APM Industries
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 78.43 | 77.78 | 84.61 | 74.94 | 62.52 | 74.09 | 84.24 | 79.00 | 56.67 | 72.35 | 67.54 | 68.00 | 63.14 |
| Expenses + | 73.24 | 74.40 | 80.63 | 70.89 | 61.40 | 73.35 | 81.73 | 77.22 | 57.19 | 71.42 | 64.66 | 65.25 | 61.32 |
| Operating Profit | 5.19 | 3.38 | 3.98 | 4.05 | 1.12 | 0.74 | 2.51 | 1.78 | -0.52 | 0.93 | 2.88 | 2.75 | 1.82 |
| OPM % | 6.62% | 4.35% | 4.70% | 5.40% | 1.79% | 1.00% | 2.98% | 2.25% | -0.92% | 1.29% | 4.26% | 4.04% | 2.88% |
| Other Income + | 0.67 | 0.26 | 0.61 | 0.15 | 0.45 | 0.60 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.58 | 0.21 | 0.51 | -0.19 | -1.49 |
| Interest | 0.55 | 0.57 | 0.62 | 0.59 | 0.68 | 0.74 | 0.61 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.22 |
| Depreciation | 1.79 | 1.88 | 1.90 | 1.91 | 1.93 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.96 | 1.94 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| Profit before tax | 3.52 | 1.19 | 2.07 | 1.70 | -1.04 | -1.35 | 0.06 | -0.36 | -1.99 | -0.83 | 1.45 | 0.58 | -1.82 |
| Tax % | 29.55% | 31.09% | 32.85% | 30.00% | -174.04% | -27.41% | 66.67% | -11.11% | -133.67% | -25.30% | 26.90% | 27.59% | 93.41% |
| Net Profit + | 2.48 | 0.82 | 1.39 | 1.19 | 0.77 | -0.98 | 0.02 | -0.32 | 0.67 | -0.62 | 1.06 | 0.42 | -3.52 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.15 | 0.38 | 0.64 | 0.55 | 0.36 | -0.45 | 0.01 | -0.15 | 0.31 | -0.29 | 0.49 | 0.19 | -1.63 |
Financials of APM Industries
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 313 | 266 | 248 | 276 | 270 | 268 | 237 | 317 | 360 | 300 | 294 | 272 |
| Expenses + | 282 | 235 | 228 | 257 | 256 | 252 | 221 | 286 | 323 | 287 | 289 | 263 |
| Operating Profit | 31 | 31 | 19 | 18 | 14 | 17 | 16 | 31 | 37 | 13 | 5 | 10 |
| OPM % | 10% | 12% | 8% | 7% | 5% | 6% | 7% | 10% | 10% | 4% | 2% | 4% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 29 | 31 | 23 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 4 | -4 | -1 |
| Tax % | 34% | 34% | 31% | 30% | 9% | -0% | 30% | 36% | 30% | -6% | -83% | 329% |
| Net Profit + | 19 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 4 | -1 | -3 |
| EPS in Rs | 8.73 | 9.30 | 7.42 | 5.81 | 3.40 | 3.32 | 2.22 | 6.83 | 9.88 | 1.93 | -0.28 | -1.23 |
| Dividend Payout % | 31% | 38% | 27% | 17% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 16% | 26% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of APM Industries
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Reserves | 175 | 184 | 174 | 186 | 118 | 127 | 132 | 147 | 166 | 167 | 165 | 163 |
| Borrowings + | 15 | 29 | 41 | 47 | 57 | 52 | 33 | 35 | 24 | 29 | 7 | 13 |
| Other Liabilities + | 39 | 34 | 58 | 61 | 65 | 58 | 52 | 54 | 55 | 52 | 47 | 53 |
| Total Liabilities | 232 | 252 | 278 | 298 | 244 | 241 | 221 | 240 | 248 | 251 | 224 | 233 |
| Fixed Assets + | 118 | 120 | 130 | 145 | 148 | 157 | 152 | 160 | 170 | 173 | 165 | 154 |
| CWIP | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 33 | 51 | 58 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Other Assets + | 80 | 80 | 87 | 80 | 89 | 84 | 69 | 79 | 78 | 79 | 58 | 74 |
| Total Assets | 232 | 252 | 278 | 298 | 244 | 241 | 221 | 240 | 248 | 251 | 224 | 233 |
Financials of APM Industries
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 30 | 23 | 7 | 27 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 15 | 34 | 8 | 25 | 14 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -20 | -23 | -14 | -27 | -11 | -9 | -4 | -15 | -17 | -8 | 0 | -19 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | -11 | -25 | -0 | -16 | -1 | -25 | 5 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 1 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 28 | 17 | -7 | 7 | -3 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 25 | 16 |
| CFO/OP | 127% | 106% | 64% | 165% | 68% | 136% | 187% | 64% | 114% | 69% | 544% | 150% |
Financials of APM Industries
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 28 | 33 | 41 | 35 | 40 | 31 | 23 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 10 |
| Inventory Days | 75 | 102 | 123 | 96 | 112 | 123 | 122 | 100 | 94 | 114 | 78 | 90 |
| Days Payable | 6 | 9 | 36 | 33 | 42 | 41 | 36 | 23 | 22 | 25 | 21 | 31 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 96 | 126 | 127 | 99 | 110 | 113 | 110 | 100 | 85 | 102 | 66 | 70 |
| Working Capital Days | 42 | 37 | 46 | 28 | 19 | 27 | 27 | 37 | 35 | 40 | 32 | 21 |
| ROCE % | 16% | 15% | 12% | 10% | 6% | 7% | 6% | 15% | 17% | 3% | -1% | 1% |
Continue your research
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Lux Industries (Q2 FY27)
313.5 crores (Consolidated; down from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lux Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…
- Trident (Q2 FY27)
Total Income (Consolidated) for Q2 FY27: INR 17,371 Mn, down 3.67% QoQ and YoY compared to INR 18,032 Mn in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tr
- Borana Weaves (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹13,820.13 lakhs, compared to ₹9,550.00 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
