Apollo Ingredients Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹109 Cr
- P/E
- 49.85
- ROE
- 17.17%
- PEG
- 0.39
- Price to sales
- 11.29
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹146 / ₹6.58
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 1.36%
- EBITDA margin
- 23.70%
- Net profit margin
- 14.49%
- Promoter holding
- 66.58%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹10 Cr
Incorporated in 1980, Apollo Ingredients Ltd is in the business of providing healthcare solutions[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Apollo Ingredients.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of Apollo Ingredients
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Apollo Ingredients
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.80 | 1.09 | 0.69 | 0.56 | 0.57 | 2.77 | 1.01 |
| Expenses + | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.80 | 0.50 | 0.99 | 0.95 | 0.53 | 0.67 | 0.55 | 1.90 | 0.91 |
| Operating Profit | -0.03 | -0.05 | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.20 | 0.00 | -0.19 | 0.14 | 0.16 | -0.11 | 0.02 | 0.87 | 0.10 |
| OPM % | 20.00% | 0.00% | -23.75% | 12.84% | 23.19% | -19.64% | 3.51% | 31.41% | 9.90% | ||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Profit before tax | -0.03 | -0.05 | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.20 | 0.00 | -0.19 | 0.14 | 0.16 | -0.11 | 0.02 | 0.87 | 0.07 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 10.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.03 | -0.05 | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.17 | 0.00 | -0.19 | 0.14 | 0.16 | -0.11 | 0.02 | 0.87 | 0.07 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.03 | -0.05 | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.16 | 0.00 | -0.18 | 0.13 | 0.15 | -0.11 | 0.02 | 0.84 | 0.07 |
Financials of Apollo Ingredients
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.34 | 4.58 | 2.37 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.07 | 4.90 |
| Expenses + | 0.51 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 4.26 | 4.45 | 2.41 | 0.10 | 0.92 | 2.95 | 3.98 |
| Operating Profit | -0.11 | -0.17 | -0.17 | -0.17 | -0.17 | 0.08 | 0.13 | -0.04 | -0.10 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.92 |
| OPM % | -27.50% | 1.84% | 2.84% | -1.69% | 8.00% | 3.91% | 18.78% | |||||
| Other Income + | 0.19 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.13 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Profit before tax | -0.01 | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.06 | -0.07 | 0.19 | 0.27 | 0.08 | -0.07 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.95 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 15.79% | 22.22% | 25.00% | 0.00% | 25.00% | 23.08% | 26.32% |
| Net Profit + | -0.01 | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.06 | -0.07 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.06 | -0.07 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.71 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.06 | -0.07 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.68 | |||||||
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Apollo Ingredients
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 5.20 |
| Reserves | 1.00 | 0.95 | 0.69 | 0.63 | 0.56 | 0.72 | 0.93 | 0.99 | 0.92 | 0.98 | 1.08 | 1.79 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.20 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.54 | 0.40 | 0.20 |
| Total Liabilities | 1.40 | 1.16 | 0.90 | 0.84 | 0.77 | 1.02 | 1.14 | 1.21 | 1.16 | 1.72 | 1.68 | 7.22 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.90 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 1.19 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.84 | 0.77 | 1.02 | 1.14 | 1.21 | 1.16 | 1.72 | 1.68 | 4.32 |
| Total Assets | 1.40 | 1.16 | 0.90 | 0.84 | 0.77 | 1.02 | 1.14 | 1.21 | 1.16 | 1.72 | 1.68 | 7.22 |
Financials of Apollo Ingredients
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.11 | -0.04 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 1.47 | -0.12 | 0.09 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -3.00 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.11 | -0.04 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 1.47 | -0.12 | 2.09 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.11 | -0.04 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 1.47 | -0.12 | 0.09 |
| CFO/OP | 9% | -6% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 175% | 15% | -75% | -100% | 1,838% | -75% | 37% |
Financials of Apollo Ingredients
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Working Capital Days | 894.25 | 66.44 | 82.88 | 166.33 | -164.25 | -32.10 | 32.78 | |||||
| ROCE % | 6.67% | -4.26% | -4.90% | -6.98% | -8.81% | 22.62% | 26.34% | 6.90% | -6.06% | 6.96% | 10.57% | 22.89% |
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
