Arfin India Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,616 Cr
- P/E
- 100.29
- ROE
- 8.34%
- PEG
- 10.26
- Price to sales
- 2.24
- Debt to equity
- 0.77
- 52W high / low
- ₹108 / ₹54.3
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 15.54%
- EBITDA margin
- 6.37%
- Net profit margin
- 2.17%
- Promoter holding
- 69.77%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹724 Cr
Incorporated in 1992, Arfin India Ltd manufactures and trades non-ferrous metals[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Non - Ferrous Metals
on management's own guidance
- Hindustan ZincGood growth2
- Dec.Gold MinesGood growth1
- Hindalco Inds.Good growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Non - Ferrous Metals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dec.Gold Mines | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹3,217 Cr | — |
| 2 | Hindustan Zinc | 20–40% | Flat | ₹2.14L Cr | 10.4 |
| 3 | Hindalco Inds. | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.99L Cr | 9.6 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.39L Cr | 9.3 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹57,846 Cr | 8.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹487 Cr | 17.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Arfin India.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Non - Ferrous Metals rankingFinancials of Arfin India
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Arfin India
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 74.09% | 74.09% | 69.79% | 69.79% | 69.79% | 69.79% | 69.79% | 69.79% | 69.77% | 69.77% | 69.77% | 69.77% |
| FIIs + | 2.56% | 2.56% | 2.41% | 2.41% | 2.41% | 2.41% | 2.41% | 2.64% | 2.68% | 1.54% | 0.79% | 0.61% |
| Government + | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% |
| Public + | 23.27% | 23.26% | 27.73% | 27.73% | 27.60% | 27.61% | 27.75% | 27.53% | 27.53% | 28.64% | 29.39% | 29.58% |
| No. of Shareholders | 5,633 | 6,281 | 7,112 | 7,997 | 8,392 | 9,353 | 9,081 | 9,868 | 11,014 | 11,976 | 13,548 | 13,608 |
Financials of Arfin India
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 134.22 | 115.44 | 136.80 | 132.90 | 149.11 | 180.37 | 153.37 | 108.75 | 128.04 | 196.41 | 191.70 | 207.96 | 285.59 |
| YoY Sales growth | +6.61% | -4.02% | -9.93% | -10.63% | +11.09% | +56.25% | +12.11% | -18.17% | -14.13% | +8.89% | +24.99% | +91.23% | +123.05% |
| Expenses + | 127.11 | 108.19 | 128.52 | 123.81 | 139.43 | 169.43 | 146.78 | 102.22 | 119.22 | 182.86 | 177.24 | 198.65 | 272.83 |
| Operating Profit | 7.11 | 7.25 | 8.28 | 9.09 | 9.68 | 10.94 | 6.59 | 6.53 | 8.82 | 13.55 | 14.46 | 9.31 | 12.76 |
| OPM % | 5.30% | 6.28% | 6.05% | 6.84% | 6.49% | 6.07% | 4.30% | 6.00% | 6.89% | 6.90% | 7.54% | 4.48% | 4.47% |
| Other Income + | 0.71 | 0.47 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 1.33 | 0.46 | 0.49 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.28 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 4.22 | 4.66 | 5.36 | 4.28 | 5.36 | 5.56 | 4.62 | 4.54 | 5.09 | 5.15 | 3.92 | 4.48 | 5.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.96 | 0.93 | 1.09 | 1.00 | 1.01 | 1.02 | 1.02 | 1.08 | 1.09 | 1.14 | 1.34 | 1.20 | 1.22 |
| Profit before tax | 2.64 | 2.13 | 2.03 | 4.06 | 3.55 | 4.50 | 2.28 | 1.37 | 3.13 | 7.40 | 9.33 | 3.91 | 6.69 |
| Tax % | 34.09% | 7.04% | -7.39% | 25.86% | 27.32% | 32.67% | 76.32% | 26.28% | 34.50% | 34.86% | 38.80% | 9.72% | 15.99% |
| Net Profit + | 1.74 | 1.99 | 2.18 | 3.01 | 2.58 | 3.03 | 0.54 | 1.02 | 2.05 | 4.82 | 5.71 | 3.53 | 5.62 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.29 | 0.34 | 0.21 | 0.33 |
Financials of Arfin India
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 250 | 286 | 363 | 466 | 413 | 359 | 303 | 526 | 544 | 535 | 616 | 625 | 882 |
| Sales growth | +17% | +14% | +27% | +28% | -11% | -13% | -15% | +73% | +3% | -2% | +15% | +1% | +55% |
| Expenses + | 238 | 271 | 336 | 421 | 390 | 364 | 287 | 502 | 518 | 505 | 579 | 582 | 832 |
| Operating Profit | 12 | 15 | 27 | 45 | 23 | -6 | 16 | 24 | 26 | 30 | 36 | 43 | 50 |
| OPM % | 4.7% | 5% | 8% | 10% | 6% | -1.6% | 5% | 4.6% | 4.9% | 6% | 6% | 7% | 6% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 5 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 19 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 10 | 20 | 34 | 10 | -21 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 21 | 27 |
| Tax % | 34% | 34% | 36% | 36% | 34% | 5% | 12% | 6% | 6% | 15% | 36% | 36% | |
| Net Profit + | 5 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 7 | -22 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 20 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.43 | 0.61 | 0.89 | 1.37 | 0.41 | -1.36 | 0.25 | 0.58 | 0.65 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 0.81 | 1.17 |
| Dividend Payout % | 6% | 7% | 6% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14% |
Financials of Arfin India
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Reserves | 15 | 21 | 51 | 69 | 70 | 49 | 52 | 62 | 72 | 80 | 140 | 152 | 159 |
| Borrowings + | 34 | 44 | 62 | 95 | 114 | 109 | 109 | 112 | 112 | 120 | 117 | 129 | 111 |
| Other Liabilities + | 38 | 51 | 44 | 35 | 24 | 25 | 53 | 58 | 67 | 69 | 71 | 71 | 133 |
| Total Liabilities | 90 | 119 | 160 | 213 | 224 | 199 | 230 | 247 | 267 | 285 | 344 | 369 | 420 |
| Fixed Assets + | 12 | 14 | 21 | 30 | 38 | 46 | 61 | 62 | 65 | 66 | 64 | 74 | 74 |
| CWIP | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 |
| Other Assets + | 76 | 101 | 135 | 168 | 164 | 135 | 168 | 185 | 201 | 220 | 277 | 287 | 338 |
| Total Assets | 90 | 119 | 160 | 213 | 224 | 199 | 230 | 247 | 267 | 285 | 344 | 369 | 420 |
Financials of Arfin India
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 6 | -2 | -22 | -10 | 13 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 5 | -21 | 30 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -5 | -4 | -7 | -20 | -17 | -6 | 0 | -3 | -8 | -4 | -9 | -22 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1 | 6 | 29 | 30 | 4 | -18 | -12 | -8 | -14 | -8 | 30 | -8 |
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1 | -7 | -26 | -30 | -4 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 1 | -27 | 19 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 55% | -10% | -64% | -6% | 104% | -427% | 67% | 46% | 107% | 24% | -53% | 76% |
Financials of Arfin India
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 34 | 42 | 59 | 59 | 44 | 32 | 51 | 51 | 38 | 36 | 31 | 19 |
| Inventory Days | 75 | 95 | 92 | 79 | 114 | 121 | 168 | 84 | 89 | 124 | 130 | 151 |
| Days Payable | 60 | 71 | 46 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 72 | 44 | 49 | 55 | 45 | 42 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 48 | 66 | 105 | 117 | 138 | 129 | 147 | 91 | 78 | 105 | 116 | 129 |
| Working Capital Days | 4 | 17 | 32 | 37 | 30 | 14 | 52 | 38 | 33 | 39 | 66 | 60 |
| ROCE % | 24% | 25% | 29% | 30% | 12% | -4% | 8% | 12% | 13% | 14% | 14% | 14% |
Momentum score · price trend
70 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +65.9% | 89% |
| Last 6 months | −3.9% | 48% |
| Last 3 months | +6.7% | 78% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Arfin India: 0.4 × 89 + 0.4 × 48 + 0.2 × 78 = 70.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Non - Ferrous Metals this season
- National Aluminium Company (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended 30-09-2026: ₹5,419.44 crore (Unaudited) . Key investor presentation takeaways from National Aluminium Company Ltd'
- MMP Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue From Operations: Rs 252.7 Cr, up 35% YoY from Rs 187.7 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways from MMP Industries Ltd's Q2 F
- Vedanta Aluminium Metal (Q2 FY27)
Captive alumina to increase from 40% to around 75% by year-end, improving raw material security and reducing costs. Key concall takeaways from Vedanta…
- Hindustan Zinc (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 capex: INR1,900 crores (INR1,200 crores sustaining; INR700 crores growth capex). Key concall takeaways from Hindustan Zinc Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings call…
