Arihant Foundations & Housing Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹886 Cr
- P/E
- 12.96
- ROE
- 17.14%
- PEG
- 0.16
- Price to sales
- 1.87
- Debt to equity
- 1.29
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,150 / ₹36.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 49.40%
- EBITDA margin
- 20.91%
- Net profit margin
- 13.91%
- Promoter holding
- 42.87%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹472 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Financials of Arihant Foundations & Housing
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Arihant Foundations & Housing
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 10 | 14 | 37 | 9 | 32 | 45 | 39 | 48 | 52 | 67 | 83 | 88 | 102 |
| Expenses + | 7 | 16 | 32 | 6 | 20 | 41 | 24 | 32 | 34 | 51 | 61 | 64 | 75 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | -3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 22 | 24 | 27 |
| OPM % | 36% | -19% | 13% | 34% | 40% | 9% | 37% | 33% | 34% | 25% | 26% | 27% | 27% |
| Other Income + | 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Interest | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 21 | 25 | 28 |
| Tax % | 42% | 56% | 38% | 36% | 17% | 76% | 30% | 28% | 29% | 19% | 23% | 19% | 28% |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 20 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.08 | 1.00 | 2.76 | 1.35 | 10.55 | 1.05 | 11.06 | 12.28 | 11.21 | 11.50 | 16.41 | 20.11 | 20.01 |
Financials of Arihant Foundations & Housing
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Sep 2013 | Dec 2014 15m | Mar 2016 15m | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 137 | 99 | 125 | 68 | 66 | 80 | 47 | 56 | 83 | 64 | 124 | 206 | 340 |
| Expenses + | 147 | 110 | 129 | 64 | 65 | 82 | 65 | 62 | 86 | 51 | 99 | 142 | 250 |
| Operating Profit | -9 | -11 | -4 | 4 | 1 | -2 | -18 | -6 | -3 | 13 | 25 | 64 | 90 |
| OPM % | -7% | -11% | -3% | 6% | 2% | -2% | -39% | -10% | -4% | 21% | 20% | 31% | 26% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 21 | 31 | 31 | 16 | 12 | 20 | 12 | 15 | 14 |
| Interest | 15 | 13 | 20 | 23 | 19 | 24 | 18 | 23 | 11 | 21 | 17 | 21 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | -22 | -22 | -15 | -7 | 2 | 4 | -5 | -13 | -3 | 13 | 20 | 58 | 88 |
| Tax % | -15% | -14% | -17% | -3% | 166% | 74% | 30% | 22% | 58% | 22% | 34% | 27% | |
| Net Profit + | -19 | -19 | -12 | -7 | -1 | 1 | -7 | -16 | -5 | 10 | 14 | 43 | 68 |
| EPS in Rs | -21.58 | -21.70 | -13.50 | -8.01 | -3.07 | -2.92 | -7.84 | -11.69 | -1.16 | 11.59 | 15.70 | 42.85 | 68.03 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% |
Financials of Arihant Foundations & Housing
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Sep 2013 | Dec 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 159 | 141 | 140 | 171 | 142 | 151 | 102 | 91 | 109 | 169 | 183 | 301 | 334 |
| Borrowings + | 153 | 192 | 235 | 151 | 176 | 153 | 402 | 334 | 338 | 175 | 141 | 149 | 301 |
| Other Liabilities + | 209 | 189 | 219 | 134 | 111 | 56 | 142 | 124 | 152 | 139 | 109 | 121 | 184 |
| Total Liabilities | 529 | 531 | 603 | 465 | 437 | 368 | 654 | 558 | 607 | 492 | 442 | 581 | 829 |
| Fixed Assets + | 38 | 13 | 34 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 23 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 16 | 17 | 30 | 45 | 43 | 35 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 34 | 23 | 56 |
| Other Assets + | 476 | 500 | 539 | 408 | 383 | 324 | 614 | 506 | 554 | 438 | 387 | 538 | 750 |
| Total Assets | 529 | 531 | 603 | 465 | 437 | 368 | 654 | 558 | 607 | 492 | 442 | 581 | 829 |
Financials of Arihant Foundations & Housing
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Sep 2013 | Dec 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -49 | 5 | -38 | -4 | -1 | -28 | -220 | 147 | -34 | 147 | 30 | -86 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | -0 | -24 | 20 | 8 | 43 | 29 | 3 | 30 | 20 | 10 | 29 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 53 | 5 | 40 | -16 | -2 | -20 | 209 | -166 | 6 | -146 | -61 | 72 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3 | 10 | -22 | -1 | 5 | -6 | 18 | -16 | 1 | 21 | -20 | 14 |
| Free Cash Flow | -50 | 5 | -60 | -5 | -1 | -16 | -211 | 147 | -35 | 147 | 30 | -85 |
| CFO/OP | 478% | -71% | 914% | -58% | 385% | 1,392% | 1,195% | -2,624% | 964% | 913% | 149% | -89% |
Financials of Arihant Foundations & Housing
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Sep 2013 | Dec 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 246 | 130 | 233 | 264 | 456 | 199 | 322 | 273 | 193 | 252 | 129 | 68 |
| Inventory Days | 369 | 3,996 | 2,834 | 2,010 | 4,072 | 3,441 | ||||||
| Days Payable | 142 | 1,230 | 719 | 881 | 2,738 | 1,395 | ||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 472 | 130 | 2,998 | 264 | 2,571 | 199 | 322 | 1,402 | 1,526 | 252 | 2,175 | 68 |
| Working Capital Days | 223 | 347 | 241 | 723 | 569 | 601 | 415 | 342 | -195 | 456 | 324 | 294 |
| ROCE % | -2% | -3% | 1% | 5% | 6% | 5% | 1% | 2% | 2% | 9% | 11% | 20% |
Momentum score · price trend
14 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −24.8% | 29% |
| Last 6 months | −11.1% | 37% |
| Last 3 months | −28.4% | 6% |
The price is 34.4% below its all-time high of ₹1,242.55 (25 Nov 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 28 became 14.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Arihant Foundations & Housing: 0.4 × 29 + 0.4 × 37 + 0.2 × 6 = 28, halved to 14 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
