Asi Industries Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹195 Cr
- P/E
- 7.32
- ROE
- 6.06%
- PEG
- 1.42
- Price to sales
- 1.19
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- 52W high / low
- ₹32.2 / ₹19.1
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -2.90%
- EBITDA margin
- 14.71%
- Net profit margin
- 14.47%
- Promoter holding
- 73.07%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹162 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Minerals & Mining
on management's own guidance
- NMDC LtdGood growth2
- Lloyds MetalsGood growth1
- Ashapura Minech.Good growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Minerals & Mining companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lloyds Metals | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.03L Cr | 21.6 |
| 2 | NMDC Ltd | 20–40% | Flat | ₹59,196 Cr | 7.9 |
| 3 | Ashapura Minech. | 20–40% | Flat | ₹3,904 Cr | 9.5 |
| 4 | 10–20% | Flat | ₹13,091 Cr | 22.9 | |
| 5 | 10–20% | Flat | ₹10,244 Cr | 25.7 | |
| 6 | 10–20% | Flat | ₹4,355 Cr | 14.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Asi Industries.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Minerals & Mining rankingFinancials of Asi Industries
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Asi Industries
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 42.91 | 35.55 | 17.89 | 45.73 | 45.52 | 34.40 | 23.31 | 49.24 | 47.81 | 29.49 | 20.56 | 50.70 | 48.66 |
| Expenses + | 33.23 | 30.50 | 21.62 | 33.60 | 39.08 | 30.94 | 25.11 | 34.64 | 39.73 | 26.39 | 22.43 | 37.16 | 43.22 |
| Operating Profit | 9.68 | 5.05 | -3.73 | 12.13 | 6.44 | 3.46 | -1.80 | 14.60 | 8.08 | 3.10 | -1.87 | 13.54 | 5.44 |
| OPM % | 22.56% | 14.21% | -20.85% | 26.53% | 14.15% | 10.06% | -7.72% | 29.65% | 16.90% | 10.51% | -9.10% | 26.71% | 11.18% |
| Other Income + | 4.46 | 2.28 | 3.95 | 4.04 | 11.96 | 3.64 | 4.20 | 5.22 | 6.28 | 4.71 | 4.38 | 5.50 | 4.94 |
| Interest | 0.61 | 0.50 | 0.61 | 0.53 | 0.59 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 0.54 | 0.66 | 0.45 | 0.49 | 0.68 |
| Depreciation | 1.31 | 1.32 | 1.19 | 1.36 | 1.15 | 1.15 | 1.14 | 1.24 | 1.20 | 1.13 | 1.12 | 1.18 | 0.84 |
| Profit before tax | 12.22 | 5.51 | -1.58 | 14.28 | 16.66 | 5.53 | 0.89 | 18.18 | 12.62 | 6.02 | 0.94 | 17.37 | 8.86 |
| Tax % | 14.81% | 23.23% | 3.80% | 29.55% | 25.09% | 29.66% | 42.70% | 33.06% | 29.56% | 32.89% | 13.83% | 29.25% | 37.47% |
| Net Profit + | 10.40 | 4.23 | -1.64 | 10.06 | 12.47 | 3.88 | 0.50 | 12.18 | 8.89 | 4.04 | 0.81 | 12.30 | 5.54 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.15 | 0.47 | -0.18 | 1.12 | 1.38 | 0.43 | 0.06 | 1.35 | 0.99 | 0.45 | 0.09 | 1.37 | 0.62 |
Financials of Asi Industries
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 209 | 172 | 235 | 239 | 181 | 143 | 173 | 202 | 138 | 145 | 155 | 149 |
| Expenses + | 172 | 141 | 206 | 211 | 148 | 139 | 148 | 191 | 113 | 125 | 130 | 129 |
| Operating Profit | 37 | 31 | 29 | 29 | 33 | 5 | 25 | 11 | 24 | 20 | 24 | 20 |
| OPM % | 18% | 18% | 12% | 12% | 18% | 3% | 15% | 5% | 18% | 14% | 16% | 14% |
| Other Income + | 9 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 19 | 20 |
| Interest | 8 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 31 | 23 | 26 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 16 | -22 | 25 | 35 | 37 | 33 |
| Tax % | 41% | 38% | 29% | 33% | 29% | -33% | 30% | -34% | 30% | 28% | 32% | 32% |
| Net Profit + | 18 | 14 | 18 | 14 | 19 | -3 | 11 | -15 | 17 | 25 | 25 | 23 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.22 | 1.73 | 2.18 | 1.75 | 2.30 | -0.37 | 1.22 | -1.62 | 1.92 | 2.79 | 2.83 | 2.52 |
| Dividend Payout % | 11% | 14% | 14% | 17% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 13% | 14% | 16% |
Financials of Asi Industries
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Reserves | 185 | 199 | 218 | 229 | 244 | 278 | 298 | 281 | 298 | 313 | 344 | 353 |
| Borrowings + | 90 | 104 | 127 | 119 | 158 | 236 | 248 | 64 | 29 | 29 | 31 | 41 |
| Other Liabilities + | 92 | 46 | 36 | 25 | 22 | 34 | 49 | 23 | 26 | 19 | 22 | 24 |
| Total Liabilities | 374 | 356 | 390 | 382 | 432 | 558 | 604 | 377 | 362 | 370 | 405 | 427 |
| Fixed Assets + | 160 | 160 | 162 | 172 | 170 | 186 | 392 | 174 | 167 | 165 | 162 | 160 |
| CWIP | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 193 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
| Investments | 2 | 28 | 38 | 36 | 35 | 55 | 70 | 86 | 60 | 85 | 101 | 110 |
| Other Assets + | 212 | 165 | 189 | 173 | 215 | 124 | 136 | 117 | 134 | 116 | 140 | 147 |
| Total Assets | 374 | 356 | 390 | 382 | 432 | 558 | 604 | 377 | 362 | 370 | 405 | 427 |
Financials of Asi Industries
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 46 | -21 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 23 | 24 | 56 | 20 | 34 | -3 | 16 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -55 | -11 | -7 | 1 | -44 | -91 | -26 | 137 | 19 | -32 | 4 | -19 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 14 | 36 | -13 | -19 | 28 | 67 | 6 | -195 | -37 | -4 | -3 | 4 |
| Net Cash Flow | 4 | 4 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | 4 | -2 | 2 | -2 | -2 | 1 |
| Free Cash Flow | 45 | -28 | 19 | -1 | -52 | -103 | -3 | 255 | 18 | 30 | -2 | 2 |
| CFO/OP | 141% | -28% | 98% | 87% | 74% | 593% | 116% | 575% | 109% | 209% | 28% | 116% |
Financials of Asi Industries
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 204 | 162 | 144 | 120 | 170 | 172 | 167 | 106 | 168 | 119 | 112 | 125 |
| Inventory Days | 50 | 74 | 41 | 69 | 175 | 155 | 168 | 114 | ||||
| Days Payable | 265 | 185 | 31 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 55 | 27 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -11 | 50 | 154 | 187 | 339 | 300 | 281 | 193 | 168 | 119 | 112 | 125 |
| Working Capital Days | 89 | 56 | 59 | 60 | 50 | -172 | -121 | 96 | 171 | 135 | 157 | 220 |
| ROCE % | 15% | 11% | 10% | 8% | 9% | 1% | 4% | -1% | 9% | 10% | 10% | 9% |
Continue your research
Others in Minerals & Mining this season
- MOIL (Q2 FY27)
Standalone: ₹36,330.47 lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from MOIL Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Gravita India (Q2 FY27)
480,000 tons to 800,000 tons by FY29 with INR1,680 cr capex aligned to Vision 2030. Key concall takeaways from Gravita India Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings call — and…
- G M D C (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations (Standalone) for quarter ended 30/09/2026: ₹902.97 crore; for quarter ended 30/09/2025: ₹527.58 crore — representing a year-on-year…
- Lloyds Metals (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations:** INR 56,725 Mn, up 55% YoY (Q2FY26: INR 36,521 Mn) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd's Q2 F
