Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
₹137.55+5.00% today
- Market cap
- ₹142 Cr
- ROE
- 0.69%
- Price to sales
- 5.47
- Debt to equity
- 1.13
- 52W high / low
- ₹143 / ₹54.0
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 10.43%
- EBITDA margin
- 3.82%
- Net profit margin
- 0.20%
- Promoter holding
- 46.65%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹26 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Financials of Aspira Pathlab
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Aspira Pathlab
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 3.41 | 2.60 | 3.32 | 3.46 | 3.82 | 4.64 | 6.18 | 5.41 | 5.78 | 5.25 | 8.09 | 5.12 | 6.52 |
| Expenses + | 3.26 | 2.92 | 3.68 | 3.83 | 3.95 | 4.29 | 4.83 | 4.65 | 4.73 | 4.44 | 5.90 | 6.33 | 6.85 |
| Operating Profit | 0.15 | -0.32 | -0.36 | -0.37 | -0.13 | 0.35 | 1.35 | 0.76 | 1.05 | 0.81 | 2.19 | -1.21 | -0.33 |
| OPM % | 4.40% | -12.31% | -10.84% | -10.69% | -3.40% | 7.54% | 21.84% | 14.05% | 18.17% | 15.43% | 27.07% | -23.63% | -5.06% |
| Other Income + | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Depreciation | 0.38 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.40 |
| Profit before tax | -0.26 | -0.71 | -0.71 | -0.74 | -0.51 | -0.02 | 0.99 | 0.37 | 0.72 | 0.46 | 1.83 | -1.56 | -0.69 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.26 | -0.72 | -0.71 | -0.74 | -0.50 | -0.02 | 0.99 | 0.38 | 0.72 | 0.47 | 1.84 | -1.56 | -0.69 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.25 | -0.70 | -0.69 | -0.72 | -0.49 | -0.02 | 0.96 | 0.37 | 0.70 | 0.46 | 1.79 | -1.52 | -0.67 |
Financials of Aspira Pathlab
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 4.36 | 7.64 | 8.42 | 15.21 | 19.54 | 14.46 | 13.20 | 22.00 | 24.98 |
| Expenses + | 0.14 | 0.23 | 3.34 | 8.24 | 10.88 | 10.25 | 11.69 | 13.16 | 12.86 | 14.38 | 18.44 | 23.52 |
| Operating Profit | -0.14 | -0.23 | -2.58 | -3.88 | -3.24 | -1.83 | 3.52 | 6.38 | 1.60 | -1.18 | 3.56 | 1.46 |
| OPM % | -339.47% | -88.99% | -42.41% | -21.73% | 23.14% | 32.65% | 11.07% | -8.94% | 16.18% | 5.84% | ||
| Other Income + | 0.21 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 0.20 | 0.09 | 0.32 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.52 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.26 | 0.80 | 0.96 | 1.01 | 0.89 | 0.37 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.39 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 1.12 | 1.23 | 1.66 | 1.44 | 1.64 | 1.59 | 1.54 | 1.49 | 1.54 |
| Profit before tax | 0.07 | 0.04 | -2.73 | -5.58 | -5.18 | -4.21 | 1.39 | 4.46 | -0.09 | -2.67 | 2.08 | 0.05 |
| Tax % | 57.14% | 25.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.71% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.02 | 0.03 | -2.72 | -5.58 | -5.18 | -4.24 | 1.38 | 4.46 | -0.09 | -2.67 | 2.07 | 0.05 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.09 | 0.13 | -5.24 | -10.75 | -6.32 | -4.56 | 1.34 | 4.33 | -0.09 | -2.59 | 2.01 | 0.05 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Aspira Pathlab
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2.25 | 2.25 | 5.19 | 5.19 | 8.19 | 9.29 | 10.29 | 10.29 | 10.29 | 10.29 | 10.29 | 10.29 |
| Reserves | 1.36 | 1.39 | 0.72 | -4.86 | -7.93 | -10.42 | -6.91 | -2.43 | -2.47 | -5.08 | -3.01 | 1.94 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 2.62 | 7.29 | 11.36 | 12.52 | 13.80 | 7.01 | 8.85 | 8.24 | 7.71 | 8.13 | 3.32 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.21 | 0.03 | 1.66 | 0.84 | 2.02 | 1.67 | 1.39 | 1.42 | 1.28 | 1.79 | 2.11 | 2.96 |
| Total Liabilities | 3.82 | 6.29 | 14.86 | 12.53 | 14.80 | 14.34 | 11.78 | 18.13 | 17.34 | 14.71 | 17.52 | 18.51 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.04 | 7.79 | 7.91 | 8.90 | 8.70 | 7.75 | 9.57 | 8.01 | 6.79 | 6.53 | 7.20 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 3.82 | 6.25 | 6.82 | 4.62 | 5.90 | 5.64 | 4.03 | 8.56 | 9.33 | 7.92 | 10.86 | 11.31 |
| Total Assets | 3.82 | 6.29 | 14.86 | 12.53 | 14.80 | 14.34 | 11.78 | 18.13 | 17.34 | 14.71 | 17.52 | 18.51 |
Financials of Aspira Pathlab
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.37 | -1.29 | -4.81 | -3.39 | -1.87 | 5.67 | 2.03 | -0.01 | 1.05 | 1.88 | 1.45 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.02 | -10.14 | -0.77 | -1.97 | 0.24 | -0.09 | -0.51 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.07 | -0.80 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2.64 | 8.91 | 6.52 | 3.35 | 1.27 | -2.17 | -1.35 | -0.94 | -0.95 | -0.99 | -1.14 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 2.25 | -2.52 | 0.94 | -2.00 | -0.35 | 3.41 | 0.17 | -0.79 | 0.24 | 0.95 | -0.49 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.41 | -8.41 | -5.81 | -3.90 | -1.92 | 5.37 | 1.42 | -0.15 | 0.79 | 1.71 | 0.75 | |
| CFO/OP | 139% | 50% | 124% | 105% | 101% | 161% | 32% | -1% | -89% | 53% | 99% |
Financials of Aspira Pathlab
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 43.22 | 29.30 | 38.22 | 26.01 | 40.80 | 83.87 | 59.07 | 61.94 | 38.99 | 25.28 | ||
| Inventory Days | 312.86 | 103.88 | 45.22 | 51.36 | 51.35 | 46.50 | 58.40 | 62.69 | 50.31 | 56.53 | ||
| Days Payable | 730.00 | 64.58 | 46.84 | 73.37 | 91.60 | 70.91 | 51.10 | 101.70 | 73.00 | 92.06 | ||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -373.92 | 68.61 | 36.60 | 4.00 | 0.55 | 59.46 | 66.37 | 22.93 | 16.30 | -10.25 | ||
| Working Capital Days | -2,199.61 | -5.86 | -96.03 | -127.01 | 16.32 | 69.30 | 48.72 | 25.16 | 14.10 | -4.24 | ||
| ROCE % | 1.82% | -25.39% | -38.41% | -34.49% | -25.15% | 19.77% | 35.65% | 2.01% | -15.87% | 17.37% | 2.84% |
