Augmont Enterprises Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹8,886 Cr
- P/E
- 27.50
- ROE
- 50.93%
- PEG
- 0.27
- Price to sales
- 0.10
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,405 / ₹798
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 35.47%
- EBITDA margin
- 0.41%
- Net profit margin
- 0.37%
- Promoter holding
- 81.91%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹94,186 Cr
Augmont operates one of India’s largest gold and silver ecosystems, supporting high‑volume transactions through technology, supply chains, and institutional- grade processes.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Non - Ferrous Metals
on management's own guidance
- Hindustan ZincGood growth2
- Dec.Gold MinesGood growth1
- Hindalco Inds.Good growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Non - Ferrous Metals companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dec.Gold Mines | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹3,217 Cr | — |
| 2 | Hindustan Zinc | 20–40% | Flat | ₹2.14L Cr | 10.4 |
| 3 | Hindalco Inds. | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.99L Cr | 9.6 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹1.39L Cr | 9.3 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹57,846 Cr | 8.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹487 Cr | 17.6 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Augmont Enterpri.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Non - Ferrous Metals rankingFinancials of Augmont Enterpri
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Augmont Enterpri
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Aug 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 81.91% |
| FIIs + | 1.90% |
| DIIs + | 3.79% |
| Public + | 12.39% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,98,204 |
Financials of Augmont Enterpri
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 14,552 | 29,994 | 18,946 |
| Expenses + | 14,451 | 29,903 | 18,893 |
| Operating Profit | 100 | 91 | 53 |
| OPM % | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 2 | 31 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 101 | 90 | 82 |
| Tax % | 29% | 26% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 72 | 67 | 61 |
| EPS in Rs | 8.41 | 7.87 | 6.91 |
Financials of Augmont Enterpri
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 20,641 | 25,865 | 30,513 | 34,921 | 66,231 | 94,186 |
| Expenses + | 20,629 | 25,829 | 30,443 | 34,816 | 65,926 | 93,799 |
| Operating Profit | 11 | 37 | 70 | 106 | 305 | 387 |
| OPM % | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Other Income + | 26 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 21 | 96 |
| Interest | 10 | 2 | 21 | 20 | 13 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | 26 | 41 | 57 | 104 | 305 | 473 |
| Tax % | 28% | 22% | 29% | 27% | 26% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 19 | 32 | 40 | 76 | 227 | 348 |
| EPS in Rs | 42.49 | 71.98 | 89.09 | 163.42 | 242.01 | 39.99 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Augmont Enterpri
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 154 | 4 | 4 | 42 |
| Reserves | 55 | 88 | 130 | 180 | 398 | 865 |
| Borrowings + | 178 | 176 | 198 | 60 | 23 | 18 |
| Other Liabilities + | 252 | 113 | 269 | 515 | 1,431 | 332 |
| Total Liabilities | 490 | 381 | 751 | 760 | 1,857 | 1,257 |
| Fixed Assets + | 5 | 12 | 21 | 26 | 25 | 30 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 6 | 5 | 21 | 9 | 25 | 20 |
| Other Assets + | 479 | 364 | 710 | 726 | 1,807 | 1,208 |
| Total Assets | 490 | 381 | 751 | 760 | 1,857 | 1,257 |
Financials of Augmont Enterpri
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 53 | -55 | 97 | 105 | -42 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 3 | -13 | 168 | -61 | -51 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -4 | 180 | -160 | -47 | 7 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 51 | 112 | 105 | -3 | -87 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 45 | -64 | 90 | 93 | -43 | |
| CFO/OP | 205% | -35% | 115% | 48% | 29% |
Financials of Augmont Enterpri
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Inventory Days | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Days Payable | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Working Capital Days | 3 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 3 |
| ROCE % | 15% | 21% | 33% | 93% | 69% |
Continue your research
What Augmont Enterpri's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Non - Ferrous Metals this season
- National Aluminium Company (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended 30-09-2026: ₹5,419.44 crore (Unaudited) . Key investor presentation takeaways from National Aluminium Company Ltd'
- MMP Industries (Q2 FY27)
Q2FY27 Revenue From Operations: Rs 252.7 Cr, up 35% YoY from Rs 187.7 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways from MMP Industries Ltd's Q2 F
- Vedanta Aluminium Metal (Q2 FY27)
Captive alumina to increase from 40% to around 75% by year-end, improving raw material security and reducing costs. Key concall takeaways from Vedanta…
- Hindustan Zinc (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 capex: INR1,900 crores (INR1,200 crores sustaining; INR700 crores growth capex). Key concall takeaways from Hindustan Zinc Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings call…
