Avience Biomedicals Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹137 Cr
- P/E
- 15.69
- ROE
- 32.33%
- Price to sales
- 2.62
- Debt to equity
- 0.92
- 52W high / low
- ₹415 / ₹222
- EBITDA margin
- 28.78%
- Net profit margin
- 16.66%
- Promoter holding
- 64.59%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹52 Cr
Incorporated in June 2024, Avience Biomedicals Limited is an ISO certified company specializing in manufacturing, supplying, and exporting molecular diagnostic solutions.[1]
Guidance scorecard · Q1 FY27 call
What Avience Biomedicals's management guided
and where it ranks in Healthcare Equipment & Supplies
Healthcare Equipment & Supplies
RevenueQ1 FY27 call
40%+- Targeting at least 60% growth in FY27, with potential to exceed this level.
- Expecting revenue to exceed ₹100 crore during FY27, supported by a ₹47 crore order.
- For FY28, broad revenue aspiration is approximately ₹160–165 crore.
- New manufacturing facility has capacity to support peak revenue of around ₹250–265 crore, subject to product mix and approvals.
- Expansion into new territories, beyond current Delhi NCR and eastern Uttar Pradesh regions, including Uttarakhand.
- Increase in in-house manufacturing aiming to shift turnover mix from current ~30:70 (manufacturing:trading) to closer to 50:50.
2 more points from Avience Biomedicals's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
MarginsQ1 FY27 call
FlatSee what Avience Biomedicals said on margins — free account, 30 seconds.
CapexQ1 FY27 call
Planned- A new manufacturing facility is substantially complete, with remaining work expected by September 2026 and manufacturing starting from October 2026.
- The new unit will provide increased scale, enabling participation in larger tenders and government business.
- The facility is designed considering WHO prequalification requirements to support exports.
- The new facility has a capacity to support peak revenue of approximately ₹250–265 crore.
- Plans to discontinue the existing rented manufacturing facility post transition of 3–4 months after the new unit stabilizes.
- The company targets shifting its manufacturing-to-trading revenue mix closer to 50:50 as in-house manufacturing scales up.
2 more points from Avience Biomedicals's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
FundraisingQ1 FY27 call
PlannedSee what Avience Biomedicals said on fundraising — free account, 30 seconds.
Order bookQ1 FY27 call
Rising- The Company currently has an order of approximately ₹47 crore in hand.
- This large order notably relates to Uttarakhand, expanding the Company's presence into new territory.
- The ₹47–50 crore order includes a significant equipment component.
- With the new manufacturing facility operational, the Company can now pursue larger private and government tenders which were previously limited due to scale.
- Government tenders typically require delivery within 45–60 days to avoid penalties or blacklisting.
2 more points from Avience Biomedicals's call on the order book
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Healthcare Equipment & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- 2
- Strong growth1
- Molbio DiagnostiGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Healthcare Equipment & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹598 Cr | 20.4 | |
| 2 | Avience Biomedi.This stock | 40%+ | Flat | ₹139 Cr | 15.9 |
| 3 | Molbio Diagnosti | 20–40% | Flat | ₹14,682 Cr | 67.6 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹160 Cr | 32.4 | |
| 5 | 10–20% | Up 2%+ | ₹143 Cr | 15.9 | |
| 6 | 10–20% | Up 0–2% | ₹755 Cr | 62.3 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Avience Biomedicals.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Healthcare Equipment & Supplies rankingFinancials of Avience Biomedicals
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Avience Biomedicals
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 64.59% |
| FIIs + | 3.06% |
| DIIs + | 9.08% |
| Public + | 23.26% |
| No. of Shareholders | 630 |
Financials of Avience Biomedicals
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Avience Biomedicals
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 23.83 | 44.92 | 52.46 |
| Expenses + | 19.65 | 33.40 | 37.36 |
| Operating Profit | 4.18 | 11.52 | 15.10 |
| OPM % | 17.54% | 25.65% | 28.78% |
| Other Income + | 0.41 | 0.58 | 0.29 |
| Interest | 0.94 | 1.45 | 1.70 |
| Depreciation | 0.62 | 0.88 | 1.22 |
| Profit before tax | 3.03 | 9.77 | 12.47 |
| Tax % | 28.71% | 27.33% | 29.75% |
| Net Profit + | 2.16 | 7.10 | 8.75 |
| EPS in Rs | 6.58 | 17.61 | 21.71 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Avience Biomedicals
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3.28 | 4.03 | 4.03 |
| Reserves | 2.94 | 18.63 | 27.38 |
| Borrowings + | 15.13 | 22.16 | 28.93 |
| Other Liabilities + | 13.18 | 11.60 | 14.20 |
| Total Liabilities | 34.53 | 56.42 | 74.54 |
| Fixed Assets + | 10.25 | 13.10 | 16.06 |
| CWIP | 0.03 | 4.62 | 12.85 |
| Investments | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Other Assets + | 24.22 | 38.67 | 45.60 |
| Total Assets | 34.53 | 56.42 | 74.54 |
Financials of Avience Biomedicals
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1.02 | 3.39 | 5.91 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -3.90 | -9.54 | -13.27 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2.93 | 10.21 | 5.42 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.05 | 4.06 | -1.95 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2.81 | -5.87 | -7.44 |
| CFO/OP | 29% | 36% | 58% |
Financials of Avience Biomedicals
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 123.91 | 139.84 | 146.25 |
| Inventory Days | 290.31 | 176.30 | 217.51 |
| Days Payable | 129.94 | 98.06 | 119.89 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 284.29 | 218.07 | 243.86 |
| Working Capital Days | 28.64 | 70.29 | 74.10 |
| ROCE % | 34.18% | 26.95% |
Continue your research
What Avience Biomedicals's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Healthcare Equipment & Supplies this season
- Galaxy Medicare (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations (₹ Mn): . Key investor presentation takeaways from Galaxy Medicare's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector pee
- Nureca Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year growth in revenue from operations: approximately 55% increase (585.99 vs 378.41 million standalone) . Key results statement takeaways from Nureca's
- Aprameya Enginee (Q2 FY26)
H1FY26 Revenue from Operations: Rs 421.4 Mn, up 343% YoY from Rs 92.7 Mn in H1FY25. Key investor presentation takeaways from Aprameya Engineering Ltd's Q2 FY26
- Nureca Ltd (Q2 FY26)
Q2 FY26 Revenue from Operations: INR 528 million, a 7% year-on-year (YoY) growth from INR 493 million in Q2 FY25. Key investor presentation takeaways from Nurec
