B J Duplex Boards Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹614 Cr
- Price to sales
- 2789.36
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹27.7 / ₹19.7
- EBITDA margin
- -40.91%
- Net profit margin
- -688.89%
- Promoter holding
- 68.69%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹0 Cr
Incorporated in 1995, BJ Duplex Boards Ltd is involved in trading of paper and boards[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Financials of Prabhatam Infra Venture Venture
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Prabhatam Infra Venture Venture
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.41 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Operating Profit | 0.00 | -0.03 | -0.06 | -0.15 | -0.20 | -0.41 | -0.06 | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.07 | -0.07 | -0.03 | -0.05 |
| OPM % | |||||||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.12 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | -0.03 | -0.06 | -0.15 | -0.21 | -0.33 | -0.07 | -0.03 | -0.04 | -0.08 | -0.09 | -0.05 | -0.28 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| Net Profit + | 0.00 | -0.03 | -0.06 | -0.15 | -0.21 | -0.33 | -0.07 | -0.03 | -0.04 | -0.08 | -0.09 | -0.05 | -0.28 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | -0.06 | -0.12 | -0.29 | -0.41 | -0.64 | -0.14 | -0.06 | -0.08 | -0.15 | -0.05 | -0.03 | -0.15 |
Financials of Prabhatam Infra Venture Venture
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.08 | 0.65 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 0.04 | 0.67 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.81 | 0.15 | 0.22 |
| Operating Profit | 0.04 | -0.02 | -0.06 | -0.05 | 0.03 | -0.10 | -0.01 | -0.03 | -0.01 | -0.04 | -0.81 | -0.15 | -0.22 |
| OPM % | 50.00% | -3.08% | -54.55% | -100.00% | 37.50% | -100.00% | -14.29% | ||||||
| Other Income + | 2.80 | 0.23 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.17 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | 2.84 | 0.21 | -0.05 | -0.05 | 0.03 | -0.10 | -0.01 | -0.03 | -0.01 | -0.04 | -0.74 | -0.21 | -0.50 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 19.05% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 33.33% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| Net Profit + | 2.84 | 0.18 | -0.05 | -0.05 | 0.03 | -0.10 | -0.01 | -0.03 | -0.01 | -0.04 | -0.74 | -0.21 | -0.50 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.19 | -0.02 | -0.06 | -0.02 | -0.08 | -1.43 | -0.41 | -0.38 | |||||
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Prabhatam Infra Venture Venture
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5.04 | 5.04 | 5.04 | 5.04 | 5.04 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 1.93 |
| Reserves | -5.73 | -5.55 | -5.59 | -5.64 | -5.62 | -1.05 | -1.06 | -1.09 | -1.10 | -1.14 | -2.03 | -2.24 | -2.38 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0.54 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.59 | 1.12 | 1.32 | 1.50 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1.01 | 0.71 | 0.58 | 0.64 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.48 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.32 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.53 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 0.32 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.53 |
| Total Assets | 0.32 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.53 |
Financials of Prabhatam Infra Venture Venture
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.18 | -0.17 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | -0.12 | 0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.04 | -0.52 | -0.14 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.04 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.04 | 0.51 | 0.15 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.18 | -0.17 | -0.01 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.18 | -0.17 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | -0.12 | 0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.04 | -0.52 | -0.14 |
| CFO/OP | 450% | 850% | 17% | -20% | 67% | 120% | -100% | 33% | 100% | 100% | 64% | 93% |
Financials of Prabhatam Infra Venture Venture
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 136.88 | 44.92 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 136.88 | 44.92 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Working Capital Days | -4,060.62 | -303.23 | -1,891.36 | -4,745.00 | -2,737.50 | -2,628.00 | -3,858.57 | |||||
| ROCE % |
Momentum score · price trend
81 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +47.4% | 85% |
| Last 6 months | +21.4% | 77% |
| Last 3 months | +10.2% | 82% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Prabhatam Infra Venture Venture: 0.4 × 85 + 0.4 × 77 + 0.2 × 82 = 81.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 26 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Paper, Forest & Jute Products this season
- Pakka (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 (30.09.2026): ₹11,939.57 lakh (or ₹119.40 crore) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Pakka Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks
- Malu Paper (Q2 FY27)
26% EBITDA margin. Key results statement takeaways from Malu Paper Mills Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Andhra Paper (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026: ₹42,606.88 lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from Andhra Paper Ltd's Q2 FY27 results sta
- Pudumjee Paper (Q2 FY27)
2,017 lakhs increase (~9.7%) . Key results statement takeaways from Pudumjee Paper Products Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector pe
