B-Right RealEstate Q4 FY26 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹964 Cr
- P/E
- 23.57
- ROE
- 21.76%
- PEG
- 0.13
- Price to sales
- 3.79
- Debt to equity
- 1.05
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 238.06%
- EBITDA margin
- 35.21%
- Net profit margin
- 26.69%
- Promoter holding
- 73.15%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹255 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Financials of B-Right Real
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of B-Right Real
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of B-Right Real
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 41 | 103 | 168 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 31 | 90 | 102 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | -0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 66 |
| OPM % | 64% | -13% | 46% | 22% | 24% | 13% | 39% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 59 |
| Tax % | 28% | 15% | 12% | 30% | 38% | 48% | 23% |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 46 |
| EPS in Rs | 13.51 | 6.24 | 12.92 | 1.85 | 2.35 | 1.64 | 34.02 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of B-Right Real
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.63 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 35 | 89 | 90 | 127 | 129 | 131 | 166 |
| Borrowings + | 74 | 26 | 17 | 39 | 154 | 78 | 187 |
| Other Liabilities + | 9 | 19 | 50 | 81 | 151 | 112 | 127 |
| Total Liabilities | 118 | 134 | 159 | 257 | 445 | 332 | 491 |
| Fixed Assets + | 14 | 26 | 23 | 24 | 43 | 30 | 18 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 5 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 15 | 16 | 67 |
| Other Assets + | 98 | 102 | 129 | 202 | 387 | 286 | 405 |
| Total Assets | 118 | 134 | 159 | 257 | 445 | 332 | 491 |
Financials of B-Right Real
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -74 | -4 | 4 | 35 | -44 | -21 | 10 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 2 | -2 | -6 | -78 | 9 | 20 | -87 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 73 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 35 | -3 | 82 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | -0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -4 | 5 |
| Free Cash Flow | -74 | -4 | 8 | 33 | -63 | -20 | -11 |
| CFO/OP | -27,344% | 7,520% | 673% | 901% | -444% | -159% | 15% |
Financials of B-Right Real
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 17 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 126 |
| Inventory Days | 903 | 603 | |||||
| Days Payable | 145 | 57 | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 17 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 879 | 672 |
| Working Capital Days | 1,564 | 56,613 | 14,773 | 549 | 662 | 354 | 415 |
| ROCE % | 0% | 0% | 3% | 4% | 5% | 22% |
Momentum score · price trend
75 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +162.8% | 97% |
| Last 6 months | −1.3% | 53% |
| Last 3 months | +4.8% | 76% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For B-Right Real: 0.4 × 97 + 0.4 × 53 + 0.2 × 76 = 75.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 29 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
