BF Investment Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,448 Cr
- P/E
- 3.72
- ROE
- 3.65%
- PEG
- 1.31
- Price to sales
- 18.52
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹535 / ₹318
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 35.99%
- EBITDA margin
- 84.68%
- Net profit margin
- 369.47%
- Promoter holding
- 74.13%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹78 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Financials of BF Investment
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of BF Investment
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 8 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 19 | 9 | 26 | 9 | 19 | 10 |
| Expenses + | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Operating Profit | 7 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 9 | -5 | 8 | 17 | 9 |
| OPM % | 89% | 34% | 86% | 93% | 93% | 71% | 92% | 94% | 95% | -21% | 85% | 86% | 89% |
| Other Income + | 71 | 150 | 70 | 79 | 69 | 325 | 236 | 38 | 1 | -0 | 43 | 37 | 111 |
| Interest | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 77 | 152 | 75 | 92 | 77 | 334 | 243 | 55 | 10 | -6 | 51 | 53 | 120 |
| Tax % | 24% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 35% | 30% | -40% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 59 | 114 | 56 | 69 | 58 | 250 | 183 | 36 | 7 | -3 | 38 | 40 | 89 |
| EPS in Rs | 15.68 | 30.29 | 14.95 | 18.39 | 15.38 | 66.43 | 48.48 | 9.56 | 1.86 | -0.88 | 10.21 | 10.61 | 23.73 |
Financials of BF Investment
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 983 | 1,074 | 11 | 19 | 22 | 16 | 20 | 31 | 43 | 63 | 65 |
| Expenses + | 909 | 998 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 37 |
| Operating Profit | 74 | 77 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 11 | 16 | 26 | 36 | 56 | 28 |
| OPM % | 8% | 7% | 71% | 76% | 73% | 65% | 78% | 82% | 85% | 89% | 43% |
| Other Income + | 4 | 2 | 184 | 134 | 214 | 347 | 248 | 319 | 543 | 247 | 190 |
| Interest | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 59 | 63 | 192 | 148 | 230 | 357 | 264 | 344 | 579 | 302 | 218 |
| Tax % | 29% | 32% | 17% | 14% | 37% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 132 | 135 | 160 | 126 | 144 | 267 | 198 | 259 | 434 | 222 | 164 |
| EPS in Rs | 35.09 | 35.92 | 42.42 | 33.57 | 38.31 | 70.89 | 52.50 | 68.84 | 115.15 | 59.01 | 43.67 |
| Dividend Payout % | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | -0% |
Financials of BF Investment
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 |
| Reserves | 980 | 1,125 | 2,421 | 2,033 | 1,692 | 3,279 | 4,019 | 4,671 | 6,182 | 6,881 | 7,064 |
| Borrowings + | 10 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 149 | 174 | 120 | 135 | 213 | 294 | 345 | 418 | 612 | 700 | 715 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,159 | 1,318 | 2,559 | 2,187 | 1,924 | 3,591 | 4,382 | 5,108 | 6,814 | 7,600 | 7,798 |
| Fixed Assets + | 65 | 73 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 |
| CWIP | 3 | 3 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Investments | 667 | 770 | 2,499 | 2,086 | 1,777 | 3,424 | 4,177 | 4,838 | 6,459 | 7,128 | 7,270 |
| Other Assets + | 424 | 472 | 46 | 87 | 133 | 153 | 189 | 255 | 340 | 457 | 513 |
| Total Assets | 1,159 | 1,318 | 2,559 | 2,187 | 1,924 | 3,591 | 4,382 | 5,108 | 6,814 | 7,600 | 7,798 |
Financials of BF Investment
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | 51 | -2 | -25 | -3 | -6 | 6 | -0 | 9 | 21 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -22 | -26 | 5 | 30 | 11 | 13 | -27 | 7 | 18 | -49 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 36 | -6 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 15 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | -21 | 7 | 27 | -28 |
| Free Cash Flow | -84 | 41 | -2 | -24 | -3 | -6 | 6 | -0 | 9 | 21 |
| CFO/OP | 23% | 95% | -24% | -168% | -16% | -9% | 110% | 79% | 93% | 98% |
Financials of BF Investment
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 61 | 68 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Inventory Days | 29 | 23 | ||||||||
| Days Payable | 65 | 72 | ||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 26 | 20 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Working Capital Days | 45 | 50 | 694 | 1,157 | 412 | 586 | 465 | 301 | 203 | 147 |
| ROCE % | 6% | 11% | 7% | 12% | 14% | 7% | 8% | 11% | 5% |
Momentum score · price trend
17 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −19.2% | 37% |
| Last 6 months | −8.9% | 40% |
| Last 3 months | −20.5% | 18% |
The price is 49% below its all-time high of ₹752.8 (8 Nov 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 34 became 17.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For BF Investment: 0.4 × 37 + 0.4 × 40 + 0.2 × 18 = 34, halved to 17 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
