Bhilwara Technical Textiles Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹199 Cr
- ROE
- -7.18%
- Price to sales
- 7.19
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹57.0 / ₹31.5
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 32.78%
- EBITDA margin
- -55.98%
- Net profit margin
- -44.56%
- Promoter holding
- 73.71%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹28 Cr
Incorporated in 2007, Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd is in the business of trading of yarns[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Textiles & Apparels
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Sumeet IndustrieGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Textiles & Apparels companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹602 Cr | 97.3 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹383 Cr | 25.2 | |
| 3 | Sumeet Industrie | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹638 Cr | 25.8 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹301 Cr | 20.1 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹2,383 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,032 Cr | 55.7 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Bhilwara Tech.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Textiles & Apparels rankingFinancials of Bhilwara Tech
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Bhilwara Tech
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 8 |
| Expenses + | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
| Operating Profit | -3 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -3 | -0 | -1 | -5 | 0 | -11 |
| OPM % | -203% | 6% | -1% | -3% | -2% | -2% | 2% | -118% | -28% | -19% | -94% | 3% | -136% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | -3 | 2 | 0 | -4 | 3 | -10 |
| Tax % | 3% | 3% | 1% | 10% | 3% | 7% | 3% | 0% | 2% | 33% | 7% | 2% | 3% |
| Net Profit + | -2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | -3 | 2 | 0 | -4 | 3 | -10 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.39 | 0.68 | 0.90 | 0.09 | 0.53 | 0.78 | 0.57 | -0.46 | 0.36 | 0.05 | -0.73 | 0.52 | -1.76 |
Financials of Bhilwara Tech
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 27 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 41 |
| Operating Profit | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -4 | 0 | 1 | -5 | 0 | -1 | -14 |
| OPM % | -37% | -227% | 0% | 4% | -41% | 0% | -17% | -51% | ||||
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 3 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11 | -4 | 8 | 18 | -3 | 13 | 8 | -10 |
| Tax % | 37% | 33% | 30% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 3% | 1% | 16% | 3% | 6% | 7% |
| Net Profit + | 10 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -4 | 8 | 17 | -4 | 13 | 7 | -11 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.70 | 0.64 | 0.34 | 1.67 | 1.94 | -0.64 | 1.37 | 2.97 | -0.70 | 2.21 | 1.25 | -1.92 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Bhilwara Tech
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Reserves | 102 | 105 | 108 | 117 | 128 | 124 | 133 | 150 | 146 | 159 | 167 | 155 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Total Liabilities | 107 | 111 | 114 | 123 | 136 | 130 | 139 | 157 | 154 | 166 | 173 | 162 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 99 | 102 | 103 | 113 | 126 | 129 | 137 | 154 | 152 | 164 | 169 | 151 |
| Other Assets + | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 |
| Total Assets | 107 | 111 | 114 | 123 | 136 | 130 | 139 | 157 | 154 | 166 | 173 | 162 |
Financials of Bhilwara Tech
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0 | -0 | 1 | -0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | -0 | -0 | -2 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | -0 | 1 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0 | -0 | 1 | -0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | -0 | -0 | -2 |
| CFO/OP | 35% | 94% | -210% | 78% | 203% | -1% | 1,400% | -33% | -83% | -575% | -17% | 6% |
Financials of Bhilwara Tech
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 365 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 85 | ||||
| Inventory Days | 393 | 0 | 67 | 47 | 33 | 15 | 64 | 18 | ||||
| Days Payable | 587 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 24 | 10 | 0 | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 171 | 0 | 70 | 63 | 8 | 6 | 54 | 103 | ||||
| Working Capital Days | 254 | 48 | 35 | 40 | -12 | 15 | 129 | 237 | ||||
| ROCE % | 1% | 0% | 8% | 9% | -3% | 5% | 12% | -3% | 8% | 4% | -6% |
Continue your research
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Lux Industries (Q2 FY27)
313.5 crores (Consolidated; down from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Lux Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Mohit Industries (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30th September 2026 was ₹2,830.52 lakhs, compared to ₹3,453.60 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year…
- Trident (Q2 FY27)
Total Income (Consolidated) for Q2 FY27: INR 17,371 Mn, down 3.67% QoQ and YoY compared to INR 18,032 Mn in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tr
- Borana Weaves (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹13,820.13 lakhs, compared to ₹9,550.00 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
