BLS E-Services Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹2,768 Cr
- P/E
- 47.62
- ROE
- 10.70%
- PEG
- 1.24
- Price to sales
- 2.35
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹329 / ₹129
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 76.92%
- EBITDA margin
- 6.65%
- Net profit margin
- 5.80%
- Promoter holding
- 72.51%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1,178 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
This quarter's potential multibaggers
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Financials of BLS E-Services
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
BLS E-Services
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 68.89% | 68.89% | 68.89% | 68.89% | 68.89% | 68.89% | 68.89% | 68.89% | 69.81% | 71.87% | 72.51% |
| FIIs + | 9.27% | 5.69% | 1.42% | 0.78% | 0.41% | 0.25% | 0.21% | 0.99% | 0.46% | 0.64% | 2.51% |
| DIIs + | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.11% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.02% |
| Public + | 21.83% | 25.40% | 29.68% | 30.31% | 30.67% | 30.85% | 30.90% | 29.77% | 29.49% | 27.24% | 24.79% |
| Others + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.17% |
| No. of Shareholders | 73,190 | 75,001 | 87,912 | 91,939 | 93,861 | 90,442 | 86,689 | 78,587 | 76,520 | 69,588 | 57,569 |
Financials of BLS E-Services
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 81 | 72 | 74 | 75 | 77 | 128 | 239 | 244 | 270 | 281 | 323 | 304 | 424 |
| Expenses + | 69 | 61 | 63 | 64 | 64 | 112 | 220 | 226 | 250 | 264 | 303 | 283 | 396 |
| Operating Profit | 12 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 19 | 18 | 20 | 17 | 20 | 21 | 29 |
| OPM % | 15% | 14% | 15% | 16% | 18% | 12% | 8% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 6% | 7% | 7% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 12 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 21 | 24 | 25 | 26 |
| Tax % | 25% | 24% | 24% | 27% | 23% | 27% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 27% | 24% | 26% | 22% |
| Net Profit + | 9 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 21 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.64 | 0.56 | 0.57 | 0.66 | 0.79 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 0.81 | 0.85 | 0.70 | 0.81 | 0.84 | 0.96 |
Financials of BLS E-Services
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 64 | 97 | 243 | 301 | 519 | 1,118 | 1,333 |
| Expenses + | 60 | 90 | 210 | 260 | 459 | 1,043 | 1,245 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 7 | 33 | 42 | 60 | 75 | 87 |
| OPM % | 7% | 7% | 14% | 14% | 12% | 7% | 7% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 25 | 21 |
| Interest | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 11 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 7 | 27 | 46 | 79 | 93 | 97 |
| Tax % | 20% | 21% | 25% | 27% | 26% | 25% | |
| Net Profit + | 3 | 5 | 20 | 34 | 59 | 69 | 73 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.41 | 1.73 | 2.89 | 3.16 | 3.31 | ||
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 16% |
Financials of BLS E-Services
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 67 | 91 | 91 | 91 | 91 |
| Reserves | 10 | 15 | 40 | 340 | 392 | 432 | 462 |
| Borrowings + | 11 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
| Other Liabilities + | 20 | 26 | 67 | 71 | 214 | 233 | 312 |
| Total Liabilities | 41 | 56 | 179 | 510 | 704 | 762 | 872 |
| Fixed Assets + | 8 | 15 | 88 | 93 | 179 | 180 | 313 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 17 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 110 | 126 | 174 |
| Other Assets + | 32 | 41 | 92 | 402 | 404 | 441 | 368 |
| Total Assets | 41 | 56 | 179 | 510 | 704 | 762 | 872 |
Financials of BLS E-Services
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 9 | 20 | 29 | 20 | 67 | 51 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | -14 | -66 | -295 | -23 | -14 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -5 | -8 | 46 | 290 | -4 | -19 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3 | -1 | 10 | 15 | 40 | 17 |
| Free Cash Flow | 9 | 12 | 28 | 15 | 54 | 42 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 195% | 315% | 99% | 72% | 120% | 109% |
Financials of BLS E-Services
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 50 | 32 | 27 | 30 | 66 | 39 |
| Inventory Days | 23 | |||||
| Days Payable | 46 | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 50 | 32 | 27 | 8 | 66 | 39 |
| Working Capital Days | -110 | -55 | -58 | -29 | -53 | -14 |
| ROCE % | 31% | 45% | 17% | 16% | 16% |
Momentum score · price trend
44 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +64.1% | 89% |
| Last 6 months | +67.2% | 93% |
| Last 3 months | +6.9% | 78% |
The price is 62.3% below its all-time high of ₹388.65 (23 Feb 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 89 became 44.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For BLS E-Services: 0.4 × 89 + 0.4 × 93 + 0.2 × 78 = 89, halved to 44 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 16 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
