BN Agrochem Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,149 Cr
- P/E
- 67.34
- ROE
- 8.01%
- PEG
- 0.15
- Price to sales
- 1.24
- Debt to equity
- 0.11
- 52W high / low
- ₹406 / ₹110
- EBITDA margin
- -0.51%
- Net profit margin
- 3.94%
- Promoter holding
- 5.93%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹927 Cr
Incorporated in 1991, BN Holdings Ltd manufactures & trades different kinds of edible oil, oil seeds, solvent extraction, extracted oil-cakes, refined oil, etc.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Commercial Services & Supplies
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Commercial Services & Supplies companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,211 Cr | 145.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹39 Cr | 6.2 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹500 Cr | 36.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹102 Cr | 10.4 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹3,079 Cr | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹44 Cr | 3.9 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track BN Agrochem.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Commercial Services & Supplies rankingFinancials of BN Agrochem
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of BN Agrochem
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 85.22 | 214.19 | 203.31 | 216.49 | 192.12 |
| Expenses + | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.30 | 0.61 | 1.26 | 7.99 | 1.07 | 3.51 | 77.40 | 254.74 | 179.50 | 215.21 | 208.27 |
| Operating Profit | -0.01 | -0.07 | -0.30 | -0.61 | -1.26 | -0.90 | -1.07 | -3.51 | 7.82 | -40.55 | 23.81 | 1.28 | -16.15 |
| OPM % | -12.69% | 9.18% | -18.93% | 11.71% | 0.59% | -8.41% | |||||||
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.00 | -0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 6.27 | 61.44 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 8.76 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1.25 | 2.88 | 2.93 | 1.64 | 0.45 | 0.52 | 0.48 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Profit before tax | -0.02 | -0.09 | -0.34 | -0.61 | -1.26 | -0.91 | -2.23 | -6.41 | 11.14 | 19.17 | 23.18 | 0.57 | -8.06 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -13.90% | -11.23% | 9.34% | -0.37% | 13.37% | -3,043.86% | -15.88% |
| Net Profit + | -0.02 | -0.09 | -0.34 | -0.61 | -1.26 | -0.91 | -1.92 | -5.69 | 10.09 | 19.25 | 20.08 | 17.92 | -6.78 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.02 | -0.09 | -0.34 | -0.62 | -1.27 | -0.92 | -1.94 | -5.75 | 9.61 | 1.97 | 2.05 | 1.83 | -0.69 |
Financials of BN Agrochem
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 7 | 299 | 826 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 10 | 292 | 858 |
| Operating Profit | -0 | -3 | 7 | -32 |
| OPM % | -44% | 2% | -4% | |
| Other Income + | -0 | 0 | 23 | 70 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | -0 | -3 | 22 | 35 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 9% | |
| Net Profit + | -0 | -3 | 20 | 50 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.37 | -3.16 | 2.02 | 5.16 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of BN Agrochem
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 10 | 98 | 98 |
| Reserves | -10 | 61 | 294 | 346 |
| Borrowings + | 1 | 1 | 83 | 87 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0 | 0 | 188 | 172 |
| Total Liabilities | 0 | 72 | 662 | 703 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 72 | 72 | 72 |
| Other Assets + | 0 | 0 | 589 | 630 |
| Total Assets | 0 | 72 | 662 | 703 |
Financials of BN Agrochem
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0 | -3 | -31 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | -72 | -290 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 75 | 328 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0 | -3 | -32 |
| CFO/OP | 110% | 100% | -400% |
Financials of BN Agrochem
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0 | 352 | |
| Inventory Days | 0 | 0 | |
| Days Payable | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0 | 352 | |
| Working Capital Days | -3 | 79 | |
| ROCE % | -9% | 27% |
Momentum score · price trend
0 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −70.1% | 0% |
| Last 6 months | −55.0% | 1% |
| Last 3 months | −60.8% | 0% |
The price is 72.5% below its all-time high of ₹406.5 (7 Nov 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 0 became 0.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For BN Agrochem: 0.4 × 0 + 0.4 × 1 + 0.2 × 0 = 0, halved to 0 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Commercial Services & Supplies this season
- Indiqube Spaces Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations: ₹472 crore, up 34% YoY (₹350 crore in Q2 FY26) [Page 29, 9] . Key investor presentation takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2
- EFC (I) (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹332.0 crore, up 30% year-on-year (Page 6, 36). Key investor presentation takeaways from EFC (I) Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Goyal Aluminiums (Q2 FY27)
Capex: INR 97 crore (approximate). Key results statement takeaways from Goyal Aluminiums Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers
- Transwind Infrastructures (Q2 FY27)
776.92 lakhs (~68.2% growth). Key results statement takeaways from Transwind Infrastructures Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector p
